Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2028’, (ii) 6.54% GS 2032’, and (iii) ‘6.95%GS 2061’
24 JAN 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2028’ for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘6.54% Government Security, 2032’ for a notified amount of ₹13,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iii) ‘6.95% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore each against one or more security/ies. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. January 28, 2022.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on January 28, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m.and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on January 28, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on January 31, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசின் வட்டி மாற்றங்களுடன் கூடிய பங்குபத்திரம் 2028, 6.54 சதவீத அரசு பங்குகள் 2032 ஆகியவற்றின் விற்பனைக்கான ஏலம் (மறுவெளியீடு)
24 JAN 2022 6:01PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் வட்டி மாற்றத்துடன் கூடிய பங்குபத்திரங்கள் 2028, ரூ.4,000 கோடிக்கும், அரசு பங்கு, 2032-ல் 6.54 சதவீதத்தை ரூ.13,000 கோடிக்கும், அரசு பங்கு 2061-ல் 6.95 சதவீதத்தை ரூ.7,000 கோடிக்கும் ஏலம் மூலம் விற்பனை செய்வதற்கான அறிவிப்பை மத்திய அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஏலம் ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் மும்பை அலுவலகத்தால், 2022, ஜனவரி 28ம் தேதி நடத்தப்படும்.
அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பங்கு விற்பனையில் 5 சதவீதம் வரை தகுதியான தனிநபர்களுக்கும், நிறுவனங்களுக்கும் போட்டியற்ற முறை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒதுக்கப்படும்.
போட்டியுடன் கூடிய, போட்டியற்ற ஏலங்கள் இரண்டையும், ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் இ-கூபர் அமைப்பில் ஜனவரி 28ம் தேதி மின்னணு முறையில் தாக்கல் செய்ய வேண்டும். போட்டியற்ற ஏலத்தை காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் 11 மணிக்குள்ளும், போட்டியுடன் கூடிய ஏலத்தை காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் 11.30 மணிக்குள்ளும் தாக்கல் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
ஏல முடிவுகள் ஜனவரி 28ம் தேதி அறிவிக்கப்படும். ஏலம் எடுத்தவர்கள் பணத்தை ஜனவரி 31ம் தேதிக்குள் செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1792214