Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID - 19 Vaccination Update - Day 360
More than 9 lakh Precaution Doses administered
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 152.78 crore
More than 82 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
10 JAN 2022 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
On the first day of "Precaution Dose" for the identified categories of beneficiaries for COVID vaccination today, more than 9 lakh doses were administered to the eligible age group. India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 152.78 Crore (1,52,78,35,951) today. More than 82 lakh (82,76,158) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10389144
2nd Dose
9748345
Precaution Dose
491013
FLWs
1st Dose
18387489
2nd Dose
16985440
Precaution Dose
190383
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
25987741
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
516248600
2nd Dose
354892435
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
196363529
2nd Dose
156957641
Over 60 years
1st Dose
122406052
2nd Dose
98533271
Precaution Dose
254868
Cumulative 1st dose administered
889782555
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
637117132
Precaution Dose
936264
Total
1527835951
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 10th January, 2022 (360th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
242
2nd Dose
5521
Precaution Dose
491013
FLWs
1st Dose
269
2nd Dose
10150
Precaution Dose
190383
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2149200
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1640400
2nd Dose
2306961
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
169654
2nd Dose
641879
Over 60 years
1st Dose
90912
2nd Dose
324706
Precaution Dose
254868
Cumulative 1st dose administered
4050677
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
3289217
Precaution Dose
936264
Total
8276158
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 360वां दिन
9 लाख से ज्यादा प्रीकॉशन डोज लगाई गई
भारत का समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज 152.78 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 82 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
10 JAN 2022 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत चिन्हित श्रेणियों के लाभार्थियों के लिए 'प्रीकॉशन डोज' लगाने के अभियान के पहले दिन आज पात्र आयु समूह को 9 लाख से अधिक खुराक दी गई। भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 152.78 करोड़ (1,52,78,35,195) के आंकड़े को पार कर गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 82 लाख (82,76,158) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई। देर रात में दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आने पर दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
10389144
दूसरी खुराक
9748345
प्रीकॉशन डोज
491013
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
18387489
दूसरी खुराक
16985440
प्रीकॉशन डोज
190383
15-18 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
25987741
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
516248600
दूसरी खुराक
354892435
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
196363529
दूसरी खुराक
156957641
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
122406052
दूसरी खुराक
98533271
प्रीकॉशन डोज
254868
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
889782555
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
637117132
प्रीकॉशन डोज
936264
कुल
1527835951
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि कुछ इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक:10 जनवरी, 2022 (360वां दिन)
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
242
दूसरी खुराक
5521
प्रीकॉशन डोज
491013
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
269
दूसरी खुराक
10150
प्रीकॉशन डोज
190383
15-18 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
2149200
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
1640400
दूसरी खुराक
2306961
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
169654
दूसरी खुराक
641879
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
90912
दूसरी खुराक
324706
प्रीकॉशन डोज
254868
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
4050677
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
3289217
प्रीकॉशन डोज
936264
कुल
8276158
देश के सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में चल रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।