Ministry of Culture
Galleries of National Museum, New Delhi closed for visitors from today
05 JAN 2022 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
National Museum, New Delhi is a prime cultural institution of India under the Ministry of Culture, Government of India. In view of the evolving situation due to spread of Covid-19 pandemic and as per the order vide No.60/DDMA/Covid-19/2021/500 dated 28-12-2021, issued by the Government of NCT of Delhi, Delhi Disaster Management Act 2005, all the galleries of National Museum shall remain closed for visitors from (today) 5th January , 2022 till further order in public interest. However, all the departments of the National Museum will remain open as per DoPT,GoI’s order and all protocols of Covid-19 will be followed.

கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் தொற்று பரவல் காரணமாக புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய அருங்காட்சியக அரங்குகள் மூடல்
05 JAN 2022 6:46PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய அருங்காட்சியகம், மத்திய அரசின் கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படுகிறது. கொவிட்-19 தொற்று பரவல் மீண்டும் அதிகரித்துள்ளதை முன்னிட்டு, தேசிய அருங்காட்சியகம் பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு இன்று முதல் அடுத்த உத்தரவு வரை மூடப்படுவதாக தில்லி பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை சட்டத்தின் கீழ் தில்லி அரசு உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளது. ஆனால், தேசிய அருங்காட்சியகத்தின் அனைத்து துறைகளும், மத்திய அரசின் உத்தரவுப்படி திறந்திருக்கும். அங்கு கொவிட் தடுப்பு விதிமுறைகள் பின்பற்றப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1787757