Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Local Programming on Akashvani AIR FM services
05 JAN 2022 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
To ensure due space to local/regional programming on AIR stations of Prayagraj, Varanasi, Rohtak, Jaipur, Jodhpur and Udaipur, All India Radio has instructed the stations to carry the primary channel originating from the station, to ensure that local content relevant to the particular city/town/region is also available on FM.
In the light of few recent media reports which are falsely suggesting that Prasar Bharati is going to replace the broadcast of local content in local languages/dialects with Vividh Bharati National service at All India Radio stations in North zone, Prasar Bharati has clarified that local programming on FM will be ensured in all such stations.
These All India Radio stations have also been asked to limit their relay of Vividh Bharati National Service to only 4 hours a day, from 9 AM to 10 AM in the morning, 3 PM to 5 PM in the afternoon and 9 PM to 10 PM in the evening.
The morning announcement on the primary channels at above mentioned stations will also include the frequency details of the FM transmitter at that particular place.
These decisions were taken as part of streamlining of broadcasting operations of All India Radio in North Zone, which further strengthens/encourages local programming, by ensuring FM support to primary channels for availability of local content on FM.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஆகாஷ்வானி அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் எஃப்.எம் சேவைகளில் உள்ளூர் நிகழ்ச்சிகள்
05 JAN 2022 6:34PM by PIB Chennai
ப்ரயாக்ராஜ், வாரணாசி, ரோதக், ஜெய்பூர், ஜோத்பூர், மற்றும் உதய்பூர் ஆகிய இடங்களில் உள்ள அகில இந்திய வானொலி நிலையங்களின் எஃப்.எம் சேவைகளில் உள்ளூர் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் ஒலிபரப்பப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்ய அகில இந்திய வானொலி அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளது.
வடக்கு மண்டலத்தில் உள்ள அகில இந்திய வானொலி நிலையங்களின் எஃப்.எம் சேவைகளில் உள்ளூர் நிகழ்ச்சிகள், உள்ளூர் மொழி நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் ஒலிபரப்பை மாற்றிவிட்டு, விவித் பாரதி தேசிய சேவைகளை ப்ரசார் பாரதி ஒலிபரப்பவுள்ளதாக ஊடகங்கள் சிலவற்றில் சமீபத்தில் பொய்யான தகவல்கள் வெளியாயின.
இதையடுத்து விவித் பாரதி தேசிய சேவைகளை தங்கள் ஒலிப்பரப்பில் கட்டுப்படுத்தும்படி வடக்கு மண்டலத்திலுள்ள உள்ள இந்த வானொலி நிலையங்கள் கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதன் மூலம் இங்கு ஒரு நாளைக்கு 4 மணி நேரம் மட்டுமே விவித் பாரதி தேசிய சேவைகள் ஒலிபரப்பப்படும். காலையில் 9 மணி முதல் 10 மணி வரையும், மாலை 3 மணி முதல் 5 மணி வரையும், இரவு 9 மணி முதல் 10 மணி வரையும் விவித் பாரதி தேசிய சேவை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் ஒலிபரப்பப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1787751