UPSC
Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 will be held as per schedule i.e. on 7th, 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th January, 2022
UPSC requests State Governments for ensuring smooth movement of the candidates/examination functionaries
05 JAN 2022 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
After carefully reviewing the situation prevailing due to COVID-19 pandemic, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to conduct the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 as per schedule i.e. on 7th, 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th January, 2022.
Keeping in view the restrictions/curbs being imposed by the Governments to contain the disease, the Commission has requested the State Governments for ensuring that no inconvenience is caused to the candidates/ examination functionaries in their movement, especially who are coming from containment / micro-containment zone(s) and if necessary, the candidates’ e-Admit Cards and ID Cards of the examination functionaries are to be used as movement passes.
The State Governments have further been requested that public transport be made operational to the optimum level, at least on a day before the Examination till the date of conduct of the Examination i.e. from 06.01.2022 to 09.01.2022 and 14.01.2022 to 16.01.2022 for ensuring smooth movement of the candidates/examination functionaries.
All the competent District Authorities and the Venue Supervisors have been provided the Guidelines of the Commission for conduct of the Examinations in these times of pandemic. These Guidelines mainly contain personal hygiene of the candidates/examination functionaries, maintenance of social distancing and wearing of masks by the candidates/ examinations functionaries all the time, provision of sanitizers at convenient places in the Venue and to the examination functionaries, candidates to carry their own sanitizers in transparent bottles, sanitization of each Venue on regular basis, two surplus examination rooms for accommodating the candidates who would be coughing, sneezing, having breathlessness, feeling feverish so that they can take the Examination under appropriate safety protocols etc.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2021 वेळापत्रकानुसारच म्हणजे 7, 8, 9, 15 आणि 16 जानेवारी 2022 रोजी घेतली जाणार
परीक्षा केंद्रांवर पोहोचण्यासाठी उमेदवार/परीक्षा कर्मचाऱ्यांचा सुरळीत प्रवास सुनिश्चित करण्याची केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाची राज्य सरकारांना विनंती
05 JAN 2022 7:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 जानेवारी 2022
कोविड-19 महामारीमुळे निर्माण झालेल्या परिस्थितीचा काळजीपूर्वक आढावा घेतल्यानंतर, नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2021 नियोजित वेळापत्रकानुसारच म्हणजेच 7, 8, 9, 15 आणि 16 जानेवारी 2022 रोजी आयोजित करण्याचा निर्णय केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने घेतला आहे.
आजाराचा प्रादुर्भाव रोखण्यासाठी सरकारकडून लागू निर्बंध/प्रतिबंध लक्षात घेऊन ,उमेदवार/परीक्षा कर्मचार्‍यांना परीक्षा केंद्रापर्यंत पोहोचण्यासाठी विशेषत: जे प्रतिबंधक / सूक्ष्म प्रतिबंधक क्षेत्रामधून येतात त्यांची प्रवासात कोणतीही गैरसोय होणार नाही ,आणि आवश्यक असल्यास, उमेदवारांचे ई-प्रवेशपत्र आणि परीक्षा कर्मचाऱ्यांची ओळखपत्रे प्रवासासाठी पास म्हणून वापरली जातील,हे सुनिश्चित करण्याची विनंती आयोगाने राज्य सरकारांना केली आहे.
उमेदवार/परीक्षा कर्मचाऱ्यांचा सुरळीत प्रवास सुनिश्चित करण्याच्या दृष्टीने, परीक्षेच्या एक दिवस आधीपासून ते परीक्षा आयोजित केल्याच्या शेवटच्या तारखेपर्यंत म्हणजेच 06.01.2022 ते 09.01.2022 आणि 14.01.2022 ते 16.01.2022 पर्यंत सार्वजनिक वाहतूक पुरेशा स्तरावर कार्यान्वित करावी अशी विनंती राज्य सरकारांना करण्यात आली आहे.
महामारीच्या काळात परीक्षा आयोजित करण्यासाठी, सर्व सक्षम जिल्हाधिकारी आणि परिक्षा केंद्र पर्यवेक्षकांना आयोगाची मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे प्रदान करण्यात आली आहेत.उमेदवार/परीक्षा कर्मचार्‍यांची वैयक्तिक स्वच्छता, सामाजिक अंतर राखणे आणि उमेदवार/परीक्षा कर्मचाऱ्यांनी पूर्ण वेळ मास्क परिधान करणे, परीक्षा स्थळी सोयीच्या ठिकाणी सॅनिटायझरची व्यवस्था करणे आणि परीक्षा कर्मचाऱ्यांनी, उमेदवारांनी स्वतःचे सॅनिटायझर पारदर्शक बाटल्यांमध्ये घेऊन जावे, प्रत्येक परीक्षा केंद्राची नियमितपणे स्वच्छता करणे, खोकला, शिंका येत असलेल्या, श्वास घेण्यास त्रास होणाऱ्या, ताप येत असलेल्या उमेदवारांना बसण्यासाठी दोन अतिरिक्त परीक्षा खोल्या असाव्यात जेणेकरून ते योग्य सुरक्षा नियम इत्यादीनुसार परीक्षा देऊ शकतील.या सगळ्या गोष्टींचा प्रामुख्याने या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांमध्ये समावेश आहे.