UPSC
Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 will be held as per schedule i.e. on 7th, 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th January, 2022
UPSC requests State Governments for ensuring smooth movement of the candidates/examination functionaries
05 JAN 2022 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
After carefully reviewing the situation prevailing due to COVID-19 pandemic, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to conduct the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 as per schedule i.e. on 7th, 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th January, 2022.
Keeping in view the restrictions/curbs being imposed by the Governments to contain the disease, the Commission has requested the State Governments for ensuring that no inconvenience is caused to the candidates/ examination functionaries in their movement, especially who are coming from containment / micro-containment zone(s) and if necessary, the candidates’ e-Admit Cards and ID Cards of the examination functionaries are to be used as movement passes.
The State Governments have further been requested that public transport be made operational to the optimum level, at least on a day before the Examination till the date of conduct of the Examination i.e. from 06.01.2022 to 09.01.2022 and 14.01.2022 to 16.01.2022 for ensuring smooth movement of the candidates/examination functionaries.
All the competent District Authorities and the Venue Supervisors have been provided the Guidelines of the Commission for conduct of the Examinations in these times of pandemic. These Guidelines mainly contain personal hygiene of the candidates/examination functionaries, maintenance of social distancing and wearing of masks by the candidates/ examinations functionaries all the time, provision of sanitizers at convenient places in the Venue and to the examination functionaries, candidates to carry their own sanitizers in transparent bottles, sanitization of each Venue on regular basis, two surplus examination rooms for accommodating the candidates who would be coughing, sneezing, having breathlessness, feeling feverish so that they can take the Examination under appropriate safety protocols etc.

ಯುಪಿಎಸ್‍ಸಿ ( ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಆಯೋಗ)
2021ರ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ (ಮುಖ್ಯ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯು ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಅಂದರೆ, 2022ರ ಜನವರಿ 7, 8, 9,15 ಮತ್ತು 16ರಂದು ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ
ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳ/ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಕರ ಸುಗಮ ಸಂಚಾರವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಯುಪಿಎಸ್‌ಸಿ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದೆ
05 JAN 2022 4:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್‌-19 ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಚಾಲ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಎಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಲೋಕ ಸೇವಾ ಆಯೋಗ, 2021ರ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ (ಮುಖ್ಯ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯನ್ನು ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಅಂದರೆ, 2022ರ ಜನವರಿ 7, 8, 9, 15 ಮತ್ತು 16ರಂದು ನಡೆಸಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ.
ಸೋಂಕು ತಡೆಗೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು ವಿಧಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧ/ ನಿರ್ಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಗಮನದಲ್ಲಿಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು, ಆಯೋಗ ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗೆ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ/ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಾಹಕರಿಗೆ, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಕಂಟೈನ್ಮೆಂಟ್‌/ ಮೈಕ್ರೋ ವಲಯದಿಂದ ಬರುವವರಿಗೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ಅನಾನುಕೂಲತೆ ಉಂಟಾಗದಂತೆ ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಕಂಟೈನ್ಮೆಂಟ್‌ ವಲಯ(ಗಳು) ಮತ್ತು ಅಗತ್ಯವಿದ್ದಲ್ಲಿ, ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಇ-ದಾಖಲಾತಿ ಕಾರ್ಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಾಹಕರ ಗುರುತಿನ ಕಾರ್ಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಚಾರದ ವೇಳೆ ಪಾಸ್‌ಗಳಾಗಿ ಬಳಸಬಹುದು ಎಂದಿದೆ.
ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ನಡೆಯುವ ದಿನಾಂಕದವರೆಗೆ ಅಂದರೆ 2022.01.06ರಿಂದ 2022.01.09 ಮತ್ತು 2022.01.14ರಿಂದ 2022.01.16 ರವರೆಗೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯ ಒಂದು ದಿನದ ಮೊದಲು ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು/ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಾಹಕರು ಸುಗಮ ಸಂಚಾರವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಾರಿಗೆಯನ್ನು ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುವಂತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ವಿನಂತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್‌ ಸೋಂಕು ಹರಡುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಮರ್ಥ ಜಿಲ್ಲಾಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಕರಿಗೆ ಆಯೋಗದ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು ಮುಖ್ಯವಾಗಿ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು/ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಾಹಕರಗಳ ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ನೈರ್ಮಲ್ಯ, ವೈಕ್ತಿಗತ ಅಂತರವನ್ನು ಕಾಪಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಾಹಕರು ಸದಾ ಮುಖ ಗವಸನ್ನು ಧರಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಸ್ಥಳದ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಯಾನಿಟೈಜರ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಸ್ಯಾನಿಟೈಸೇಶನ್‌ ಮಾಡಲು ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಪದಾಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಸ್ವಂತ ಸ್ಯಾನಿಟೈಜರ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕ ಬಾಟಲಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುಲು ಅವಕಾವಿದೆ. ಕೆಮ್ಮುವಿಕೆ, ಸೀನುವಿಕೆ, ಉಸಿರಾಟದ ತೊಂದರೆ, ಜ್ವರದಿಂದ ಬಳಲುತ್ತಿರುವ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಇರುವ ಎರಡು ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಕೊಠಡಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸೂಕ್ತ ಸುರಕ್ಷತಾ ನಿಯಮಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು.