UPSC
Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 will be held as per schedule i.e. on 7th, 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th January, 2022
UPSC requests State Governments for ensuring smooth movement of the candidates/examination functionaries
05 JAN 2022 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
After carefully reviewing the situation prevailing due to COVID-19 pandemic, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to conduct the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 as per schedule i.e. on 7th, 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th January, 2022.
Keeping in view the restrictions/curbs being imposed by the Governments to contain the disease, the Commission has requested the State Governments for ensuring that no inconvenience is caused to the candidates/ examination functionaries in their movement, especially who are coming from containment / micro-containment zone(s) and if necessary, the candidates’ e-Admit Cards and ID Cards of the examination functionaries are to be used as movement passes.
The State Governments have further been requested that public transport be made operational to the optimum level, at least on a day before the Examination till the date of conduct of the Examination i.e. from 06.01.2022 to 09.01.2022 and 14.01.2022 to 16.01.2022 for ensuring smooth movement of the candidates/examination functionaries.
All the competent District Authorities and the Venue Supervisors have been provided the Guidelines of the Commission for conduct of the Examinations in these times of pandemic. These Guidelines mainly contain personal hygiene of the candidates/examination functionaries, maintenance of social distancing and wearing of masks by the candidates/ examinations functionaries all the time, provision of sanitizers at convenient places in the Venue and to the examination functionaries, candidates to carry their own sanitizers in transparent bottles, sanitization of each Venue on regular basis, two surplus examination rooms for accommodating the candidates who would be coughing, sneezing, having breathlessness, feeling feverish so that they can take the Examination under appropriate safety protocols etc.

یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسز (مین) امتحان، 2021 کا انعقاد مقررہ پروگرام کے مطابق یعنی 7، 8، 9، 15 اور 16 جنوری، 2022 کو کیا جائے گا
یو پی ایس سی نے امیدواروں/امتحان سے متعلق کارکنان کے بآسانی آجانے جانے کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ریاستی حکومتوں سے درخواست کی ہے
05 JAN 2022 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ۔ 19 عالمی وبا کی وجہ سے پیدا شدہ صورتحال کا احتیاط سے جائزہ لینے کے بعد، یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے سول سروسز (مین) امتحان، 2021 کا انعقاد مقررہ پروگرام کے مطابق یعنی 7، 8، 9، 15 اور 16 جنوری، 2022 کو کرانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
بیماری کی روک تھام کے لئے حکومتوں کے ذریعہ لگائی جانے والی پابندیوں/روکاوٹوں کے پیش نظر کمیشن نے ریاستی حکومتوں سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ امیدواروں/امتحان سے متعلق کارکنان کو خصوصی طور پر کنٹنمنٹ/مائیکرو کنٹنمنٹ زون سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد کو آنے جانے میں کوئی پریشانہ نہ ہو اور اگر ضروری ہو تو امیدواروں کے ای۔ ایڈمٹ کارڈوں اور امتحان سے متعلق کارکنان کے شناختی کارڈون کو آنے جانے کے پاس کے طور پر استعمال کیا جائے۔
ریاستی حکومتوں سے یہ درخواست بھی کی گئی ہے کہ کم سے کم امتحان سے ایک روز قبل سے امتحان کی تاریخ تک یعنی 6 جنوری 2022 سے اور 9 جنوری 2022 تک اور 14 جنوری 2022 سے 16 جنوری 2022 تک امیدواروں/امتحان سے متعلق کارکنان کے بآسانی سے آنے جانے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پبلک ٹرانسپورٹ کو زیادہ سے زیادہ سطح تک چلائے۔
عالمی وباکے اس دور میں امتحانات کے انعقاد کے لیے تمام بااختیار ڈسٹرکٹ اتھارٹیز اور وینیو سپروائزرز کو کمیشن کے رہنما خطوط فراہم کرائے گئے ہیں۔ یہ رہنما خطوط خصوصی طور پر امیدواروں/امتحان سے متعلق کارکنان کی ذاتی صفائی ستھرائی ، سماجی دوری برقرار رکھنے اور ہر وقت امیدواروں/امتحان سے متعلق کارکنان کے ذریعہ ماسک پہنے جانے، امتحان کے مقام پر ایک نمایاں جگہ پر اور امتحان سے متعلق کارکنان کے لئے سنیٹائزر فراہم کرائے جانے، امیدواروں کو اپنے ساتھ شفاف بوتلوں میں سینیٹائزر رکھنے، مستقل بنیاد پر ہر مقام کے سنیٹائزیشن ، کھانسنے، چھینک اور سانس لینے میں دشواری والے، بخار محسوس کرنے والے امیدواروں کو رکھنے کے لئے دو فاضل امتحان کے کمروں کے انتظام سے متعلق ہیں تاکہ وہ مناسب تحفظ کے پروٹوکول وغیرہ کے تحت امتحان دے سکیں۔