UPSC
Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 will be held as per schedule i.e. on 7th, 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th January, 2022
UPSC requests State Governments for ensuring smooth movement of the candidates/examination functionaries
05 JAN 2022 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
After carefully reviewing the situation prevailing due to COVID-19 pandemic, the Union Public Service Commission has decided to conduct the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 as per schedule i.e. on 7th, 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th January, 2022.
Keeping in view the restrictions/curbs being imposed by the Governments to contain the disease, the Commission has requested the State Governments for ensuring that no inconvenience is caused to the candidates/ examination functionaries in their movement, especially who are coming from containment / micro-containment zone(s) and if necessary, the candidates’ e-Admit Cards and ID Cards of the examination functionaries are to be used as movement passes.
The State Governments have further been requested that public transport be made operational to the optimum level, at least on a day before the Examination till the date of conduct of the Examination i.e. from 06.01.2022 to 09.01.2022 and 14.01.2022 to 16.01.2022 for ensuring smooth movement of the candidates/examination functionaries.
All the competent District Authorities and the Venue Supervisors have been provided the Guidelines of the Commission for conduct of the Examinations in these times of pandemic. These Guidelines mainly contain personal hygiene of the candidates/examination functionaries, maintenance of social distancing and wearing of masks by the candidates/ examinations functionaries all the time, provision of sanitizers at convenient places in the Venue and to the examination functionaries, candidates to carry their own sanitizers in transparent bottles, sanitization of each Venue on regular basis, two surplus examination rooms for accommodating the candidates who would be coughing, sneezing, having breathlessness, feeling feverish so that they can take the Examination under appropriate safety protocols etc.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ (મુખ્ય) પરીક્ષા, 2021 નિયત કાર્યક્રમ મુજબ એટલે કે 7મી, 8મી, 9મી, 15મી અને 16મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2022ના રોજ લેવામાં આવશે
યુપીએસસીએ ઉમેદવારો/પરીક્ષા કાર્યકર્તાઓની સરળ મુસાફરી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે રાજ્ય સરકારોને વિનંતી કરી
05 JAN 2022 4:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોવિડ-19 રોગચાળાને કારણે પ્રવર્તતી પરિસ્થિતિની કાળજીપૂર્વક સમીક્ષા કર્યા પછી, યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશને સિવિલ સર્વિસિસ (મુખ્ય) પરીક્ષા, 2021 નિયત કાર્યક્રમ મુજબ એટલે કે 7મી, 8મી, 9મી, 15મી અને 16મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2022ના રોજ યોજવાનું નક્કી કર્યું છે.
રોગને કાબૂમાં રાખવા માટે સરકારો દ્વારા લાદવામાં આવેલા નિયંત્રણો/પ્રતિબંધોને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને, કમિશને રાજ્ય સરકારોને વિનંતી કરી છે કે ઉમેદવારો/પરીક્ષા કર્મચારીઓને તેમની મુસાફરીમાં કોઈ અસુવિધા ન થાય, ખાસ કરીને જેઓ કન્ટેઈનમેન્ટ/માઈક્રો-કન્ટેઈનમેન્ટ ઝોન્સથી આવી રહ્યા છે અને જો જરૂરી હોય તો, ઉમેદવારોના ઈ-એડમિટ કાર્ડ્સ અને પરીક્ષા કાર્યકર્તાઓના આઈડી કાર્ડ્સનો ઉપયોગ મુવમેન્ટ પાસ તરીકે કરવાનો રહેશે.
રાજ્ય સરકારોને વધુમાં વિનંતી કરવામાં આવી છે કે પરીક્ષાના ઓછામાં ઓછા એક દિવસ પહેલા પરીક્ષાની તારીખ સુધી એટલે કે 06.01.2022 થી 09.01.2022 અને 14.01.2022 થી 16.01.2022 સુધી ઉમેદવારો/પરીક્ષા કાર્યકર્તાઓની સરળ મુસાફરી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે પબ્લિક ટ્રાન્સપોર્ટને મહત્તમ સ્તરે કાર્યરત કરવામાં આવે.
તમામ સક્ષમ જિલ્લા સત્તાધિકારીઓ અને સ્થળ નિરીક્ષકોને આ રોગચાળાના સમયમાં પરીક્ષાઓ આયોજિત કરવા માટે પંચની માર્ગદર્શિકા પ્રદાન કરવામાં આવી છે. આ માર્ગદર્શિકાઓમાં મુખ્યત્વે ઉમેદવારો/પરીક્ષા કાર્યકર્તાઓની વ્યક્તિગત સ્વચ્છતા, સામાજિક અંતરની જાળવણી અને ઉમેદવારો/પરીક્ષા કાર્યકર્તાઓ દ્વારા દરેક સમયે માસ્ક પહેરવા, સ્થળમાં અનુકૂળ સ્થળોએ સેનિટાઈઝરની જોગવાઈ અને પરીક્ષા કાર્યકર્તાઓ, ઉમેદવારોને તેમના સાથે લઈ જવાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. પારદર્શક બોટલોમાં પોતાના સેનિટાઈઝર, નિયમિત ધોરણે દરેક સ્થળનું સેનિટાઈઝેશન, ઉધરસ, છીંક, શ્વાસ લેવામાં તકલીફ, તાવની તકલીફ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારોને રહેવા માટે બે વધારાના પરીક્ષા ખંડ, જેથી તેઓ યોગ્ય સુરક્ષા પ્રોટોકોલ વગેરે હેઠળ પરીક્ષા આપી શકે.