UPSC
Final Result of Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2020
04 JAN 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2020 held by UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 20th December, 2020 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 6th December to 24th December, 2021, the following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Group A) in the Central Armed Police Forces viz. Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
1. A total number of 187 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per the following break-up:-
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
59
(Incl. 01 Ex-Serviceman)
20
55
(Incl. 08 Ex-Servicemen)
35
(Incl. 01 Ex-Serviceman)
18
(Incl. 02 Ex-Servicemen)
187
(Incl. 12 Ex-Servicemen)
Appointments to the various services shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment to various services shall be made according to the merit obtained and preference of services given by candidates.
1. The number of vacancies reported by the Govt. to be filled are as under:
Name of Service
Total Number of Vacancies
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
C.R.P.F
06
01
03
02
01
13
B.S.F.
32
08
20
12
06
78
I.T.B.P.
08
02
03
04
04
21
S.S.B.
12
03
08
04
02
29
C.I.S.F.
24
06
21
13
05
69
TOTAL
82
20
55
35
18
210*
*incl. 10% of total vacancies reserved for Ex-Servicemen.
1. The candidature of 63 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0101681
0102517
0200785
0204991
0214028
0403855
0405877
0406565
0411748
0500769
0503193
0510696
0511982
0512275
0513296
0701879
0801538
0805205
0814935
0818409
0823942
0824362
0824733
0825986
0829500
0836515
0836679
0837687
0844209
0845971
0848297
0848661
0849688
0853395
0855430
0856535
0857722
0858609
0860373
0863039
0863148
1006383
1200853
1201202
1204721
1304933
1400417
1400427
1400591
1402276
1902274
2606303
2608133
2623190
3400377
3401130
3512091
3513389
4900683
4901166
5000291
5101398
5300516
1. In accordance with Rule 16 (4) and (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2020, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of 46 candidates ranking in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under respective categories which are as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
23
05
18
-
-
46
1. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information /clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271/ 23381125. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website, i.e., http//www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of Result.
Click here for the result:

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸਹਾਇਕ ਕਮਾਂਡੈਂਟ) ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਦੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ
04 JAN 2022 7:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਿਤੀ 20 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸਹਾਇਕ ਕਮਾਂਡੈਂਟ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਤੇ 06 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 24 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਤਵ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਿਤ ਸੂਚੀ, ਯੋਗਤਾ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਸੈਟਰਲ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਸੀਮਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ (ਬੀਐੱਸਐੱਫ), ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ), ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ), ਭਾਰਤ-ਤਿੱਬਤ ਸੀਮਾ ਪੁਲਿਸ (ਆਈਟੀਬੀਪੀ), ਤੇ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸੀਮਾ ਬਲਾਂ (ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਕਮਾਂਡੈਂਟ (ਗਰੁੱਪ ਏ) ਦੇ ਅਹੁਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
2. ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਕੁੱਲ 187 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਨਿਮਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ-:
ਜਨਰਲ
ਈਡਬਲਿਊਐੱਸ
ਓਬੀਸੀ
ਐੱਸਸੀ
ਐੱਸਟੀ
ਕੁੱਲ
59
(01 ਸਾਬਕਾ-ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ)
20
55
(08 ਸਾਬਕਾ-ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ)
35
(01 ਸਾਬਕਾ-ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ)
18
(02 ਸਾਬਕਾ-ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ)
187
(12 ਸਾਬਕਾ-ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ)
3. ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਤੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਨਿਯਮਾਵਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਹਿਤ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਮਾਪਦੰਡਾਂ/ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਤੇ ਸਤਿਆਪਨ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਸੰਤੋਸ਼ਜਨਕ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਲਾਟਮੈਂਟ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਰੈਂਕ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
4. ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਭਰੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਨਿਮਨਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ:-
ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
ਜਨਰਲ
ਈਡਬਲਿਊਐੱਸ
ਓਬੀਸੀ
ਐੱਸਸੀ
ਐੱਸਟੀ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ
06
01
03
02
01
13
ਬੀਐੱਸਐੱਫ
32
08
20
12
06
78
ਆਈਟੀਬੀਪੀ
08
02
03
04
04
21
ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ
12
03
08
04
02
29
ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ
24
06
21
13
05
69
ਕੁੱਲ
82
20
55
35
18
210*
*ਕੁੱਲ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਸਾਬਕਾ-ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ 10% ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ।
5.ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਿਤ ਅਨੁਕ੍ਰਮਾਂਕ ਵਾਲੇ 63 ਅਨੁਸ਼ੰਸਿਤ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ:
0101681
0102517
0200785
0204991
0214028
0403855
0405877
0406565
0411748
0500769
0503193
0510696
0511982
0512275
0513296
0701879
0801538
0805205
0814935
0818409
0823942
0824362
0824733
0825986
0829500
0836515
0836679
0837687
0844209
0845971
0848297
0848661
0849688
0853395
0855430
0856535
0857722
0858609
0860373
0863039
0863148
1006383
1200853
1201202
1204721
1304933
1400417
1400427
1400591
1402276
1902274
2606303
2608133
2623190
3400377
3401130
3512091
3513389
4900683
4901166
5000291
5101398
5300516
6.ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ (ਸਹਾਇਕ ਕਮਾਂਡੈਂਟ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮ 16 (4) ਤੇ (5) ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਨੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਅਨੁਸ਼ੰਸਿਤ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਨੇ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਯੋਗਤਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ 46 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਸੋਲੀਡੇਟਿਡ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਲਿਸਟ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਨਿਮਨਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਜਨਰਲ
ਈਡਬਲਿਊਐੱਸ
ਓਬੀਸੀ
ਐੱਸਸੀ
ਐੱਸਟੀ
ਕੁੱਲ
23
05
18
-
-
46
7. ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਕਟ ‘ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਉਂਟਰ’ ਸਥਿਤ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ/ਭਰਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਣ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰ. 011-23385271-23381125 ‘ਤੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 05:00 ਵਜੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਦਿਵਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ, ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ www.upsc.gov.in. ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ, ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਐਲਾਨ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਵਾਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ: