UPSC
Final Result of Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2020
04 JAN 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2020 held by UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 20th December, 2020 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 6th December to 24th December, 2021, the following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Group A) in the Central Armed Police Forces viz. Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
1. A total number of 187 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per the following break-up:-
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
59
(Incl. 01 Ex-Serviceman)
20
55
(Incl. 08 Ex-Servicemen)
35
(Incl. 01 Ex-Serviceman)
18
(Incl. 02 Ex-Servicemen)
187
(Incl. 12 Ex-Servicemen)
Appointments to the various services shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment to various services shall be made according to the merit obtained and preference of services given by candidates.
1. The number of vacancies reported by the Govt. to be filled are as under:
Name of Service
Total Number of Vacancies
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
C.R.P.F
06
01
03
02
01
13
B.S.F.
32
08
20
12
06
78
I.T.B.P.
08
02
03
04
04
21
S.S.B.
12
03
08
04
02
29
C.I.S.F.
24
06
21
13
05
69
TOTAL
82
20
55
35
18
210*
*incl. 10% of total vacancies reserved for Ex-Servicemen.
1. The candidature of 63 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0101681
0102517
0200785
0204991
0214028
0403855
0405877
0406565
0411748
0500769
0503193
0510696
0511982
0512275
0513296
0701879
0801538
0805205
0814935
0818409
0823942
0824362
0824733
0825986
0829500
0836515
0836679
0837687
0844209
0845971
0848297
0848661
0849688
0853395
0855430
0856535
0857722
0858609
0860373
0863039
0863148
1006383
1200853
1201202
1204721
1304933
1400417
1400427
1400591
1402276
1902274
2606303
2608133
2623190
3400377
3401130
3512091
3513389
4900683
4901166
5000291
5101398
5300516
1. In accordance with Rule 16 (4) and (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2020, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of 46 candidates ranking in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under respective categories which are as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
23
05
18
-
-
46
1. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information /clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271/ 23381125. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website, i.e., http//www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of Result.
Click here for the result:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2020 के अंतिम परिणाम
04 JAN 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 20 दिसम्बर, 2020 को आयोजित केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2020 तथा 06 दिसम्बर से 24 दिसम्बर, 2021 तक आयोजित व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए साक्षात्कार के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्नलिखित सूची, योग्यता क्रम में, उन उम्मीदवारों की है, जिनकी अनुशंसा केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल अर्थात् सीमा सुरक्षा बल (बीएसएफ), केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ), केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ), भारत-तिब्‍बत सीमा पुलिस (आईटीबीपी), एवं सशस्त्र सीमा बल (एसएसबी) में सहायक कमांडेंट (समूह क) के पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए की गई है।
2. नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 187 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है, जिनका विवरण निम्नानुसार है :-
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
59
(01 भू.सै. सहित)
20
55
(08 भू.सै. सहित)
35
(01 भू.सै. सहित)
18
(02 भू.सै. सहित)
187
(12 भू.सै. सहित)
3. सरकार द्वारा विभिन्न सेवाओं में नियुक्ति उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार तथा उम्मीदवारों द्वारा परीक्षा नियमावली में निहित पात्रता संबंधी निर्धारित सभी मानदंडों/ प्रावधानों को पूरा किए जाने तथा सत्यापन, जहां आवश्यक हो, संतोषजनक ढंग से पूरा किए जाने के अध्यधीन की जाएगी। विभिन्न सेवाओं में उम्मीदवारों का आबंटन, उनके द्वारा प्राप्त रैंक तथा उनके द्वारा सेवाओं को प्रदान की गई वरीयता के आधार पर किया जाएगा।
4. सरकार द्वारा भरी जाने के लिए सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:-
सेवा का नाम
रिक्तियों की कुल संख्या
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
सीआरपीएफ
06
01
03
02
01
13
बीएसएफ
32
08
20
12
06
78
आईटीबीपी
08
02
03
04
04
21
एसएसबी
12
03
08
04
02
29
सीआईएसएफ
24
06
21
13
05
69
योग
82
20
55
35
18
210*
* कुल रिक्तियों में से भूतपूर्व सैनिकों के लिए आरक्षित 10% रिक्तियों सहित।
5. निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 63 अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
0101681
0102517
0200785
0204991
0214028
0403855
0405877
0406565
0411748
0500769
0503193
0510696
0511982
0512275
0513296
0701879
0801538
0805205
0814935
0818409
0823942
0824362
0824733
0825986
0829500
0836515
0836679
0837687
0844209
0845971
0848297
0848661
0849688
0853395
0855430
0856535
0857722
0858609
0860373
0863039
0863148
1006383
1200853
1201202
1204721
1304933
1400417
1400427
1400591
1402276
1902274
2606303
2608133
2623190
3400377
3401130
3512091
3513389
4900683
4901166
5000291
5101398
5300516
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
23
05
18
-
-
46
6. केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2020 के नियम 16 (4) तथा (5) के अनुसार आयोग ने संबंधित श्रेणियों में अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यताक्रम में 46 उम्मीदवारों की एक समेकित आरक्षित सूची तैयार की है जिसका विवरण निम्नानुसार है:
7. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के निकट ‘सुविधा काउंटर’ स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/ भर्ती से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/ स्पष्टीकरण व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271/ 23381125 पर प्रातः 10:00 बजे से सायं 05:00 बजे के बीच किसी भी कार्य दिवस में प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परीक्षा परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in. पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक, परिणाम घोषित होने की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होने की संभावना है।
परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: