AYUSH
Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal lays foundation stone for Heartfulness International Yoga academy
75 crores Suryanamaskar Initiative launched as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
03 JAN 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ayush Minster Shri Sarbananda Sonowal laid the foundation stone for the Heartfulness International Yoga academy today at Hyderabad. The Academy will set new benchmarks in yoga training. The Heartfulness International Yoga Academy comprises Yoga halls that can accommodate 100 Yoga students in each hall, therapeutic Yoga rooms for consultation, one to one training spaces or small group classes; pre-natal Yoga rooms; a lecture hall with 200 sitting capacity; a full-fledged recording studio with editing suites for pre-recorded wellness programs; a recording Yoga hall fully equipped for Live online Yoga Classes; a Yoga library with books from every Yoga Institutions and access to Yoga research articles.
With Heartfulness Research programs going on and collaborative Yoga research programs that have started, this is a solid place to bring the effectiveness of yoga to the scientific minds. The Academy endeavors to reach all levels of the society in creating programs that are accessible to one and all with training for Health Volunteers, Asha, Angavadi, school-teachers and students as part of life-skill development. The Academy also offers Ayurvedic consultation, massage and therapeutic treatments along with dormitory to Deluxe Suite facilities.
The programs at the Yoga Academy is overseen by an international team with RYT500 Lead Yoga Trainers from India, Europe, Australia, Uzbekistan and the US and wish to extend their invitation to one and all so as to make global the true spirit of Yoga. The Heartfulness Academy (Shri Ram Chandra Mission) is registered with Yoga Certification Board as a Leading yoga Institution, with the Indian Yoga Association and with Yoga Alliance (RYS200 and RYS300). Last year 2021, Heartfulness was leading the effort for the Yoga for Unity program that was supported by Ayush, the UNDPI and reached more than 21 million people in 159 countries.
The 75 crore Suryanamaskar Initiative as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav was inaugurated by Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in the presence of Shri Bandaru Dattatreya, Governor of Haryana, Shri V Srinivas Goud, Minister of Prohibition & Excise, Sports & Youth Services, Tourism & Culture & Archeology, Govt. of Telangana and Swami Ramdev, President, Patanjali Foundation.
The 75-crore Suryanamaskar project is also a tribute to 75 years of India’s independence. For those who can participate in the project, the yogic practice of Surya Namaskar which literally means ‘sun salutation’ is slated for 21 days for 13 times a day. The project will last from 1 January – 20 February 2022. This program is being organized by five international organizations - Patanjali Yogpeeth, Heartfulness Institute, NYSF-National Yogasana Sport Federation, Geeta Parivar and Kreeda Bharati and supported by Ministry of Ayush, Ministry of Education, Ministry of External Affairs and ICCR and sponsored by FIT India, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt of India. Other key collaborators are AIU – Association of Indian Universities, NSS, DAV managing committee, Allen Career Institute and Navyog Sansthan and Svyasa. The 75 crore Suryanamaskar challenge also aims at creating the largest congregational Surya Namaskar event with each participant also receiving a certificate upon completing the 21-day Suryanamaskar challenger. The website for this program is http://www.75suryanamaskar.com
With 30 Participating states, 21,814 participating institutions, 10,05,429 registered students, the number of Surya Namaskars are already slated to being at 97,25,560 and the numbers are growing. Individual/ Institution/ Volunteer registration are open. For more information, please visit: https://www.75suryanamaskar.com/
On this occasion, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said, “It is an exhilarating experience to participate in Surya Namaskar at such a grand scale as well. The people of the world are coming together today to celebrate the goodness of yoga. It is a message to the world that fitness should be at the heart of one’s life and yoga is form of fitness that elevates one spiritually as well. With inaugurating the International Yoga Academy, Heartfulness is making the effort in the right direction by making Yoga accessible to more and more people.”

وزارت آیوش
آیوش وزیرجناب سربانندا سونووال نے ہارٹ فل نیس انٹرنیشنل یوگااکیڈمی کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طورپر 75کروڑسوریہ نمسکار اقدام کا آغاز کیاگیا
03 JAN 2022 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی آیوش وزیرجناب سربانندا سونووال نے آج حیدرآباد میں ہارٹ فل نیس انٹرنیشنل یوگا اکیڈمی کی سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اکیڈمی یوگا ٹریننگ میں کامیابی کے نئے جھنڈے گاڑے گی ، ہارٹ فل نیس انٹرنیشنل یوگا اکیڈمی یوگاہاتھوں ، جس میں سے ہرایک ہال میں 100یوگا طلبہ کو ایڈجسٹ کیاجاسکتاہے ، مشاورت کے لئے یوگا علاج سے متعلقہ کمروں ون ٹوون ٹریننگ جگہوں یا چھوٹے گروپ کی کلاس کی جگہوں ، پرینٹیل یوا کے کمروں ، 200افراد کے بیٹھنے کی گنجائش والے ایک لیکچرہال ، ایک مکمل ریکارڈنگ اسٹوڈیولائیو آن لائن یوگا کلاسوں سے لیس ایک ریکارڈنگ یوگاہال ، اورایک یوگا لائبریری جس میں ہریوگا ادارےکی کتابیں اوریوگا سے متعلق تحقیقی مضامین تک رسائی ممکن ہے ، پرمشتمل ہے ۔ جاری ہارٹ فل نیس تحقیقی پروگرام اورشروع ہوچکے تعاون یوگا تحقیق پروگرام کے ساتھ یہ سائنٹفک ذہنوں تک یوگاکی فعالیت کو پہنچانے کے لئے ایک ٹھوس جگہ ہے اکیڈمی کی کوشش ہے کہ معاشرے کی ہرسطح تک اپنے پروگراموں کو ہرفرد تک پہنچانے مگرخاص طورسے صحت سے متعلق رضاکار، آشا، آنگن واڑی اسکول کے اساتذہ اورطلبہ کی ٹریننگ اورلائف اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ پرتوجہ ہے اکیڈمی آیوروید سے تعلق رکھنے والی مشاورت ، مساج ، تصریپیوٹک علاج بھی پیش کرتی ہے ، جس میں ایک ہاسٹلری ڈیلکس سوٹ سہولیات کے لئے خاص ہے ۔
یوگا اکیڈمی کے پروگراموں کی نگرانی آروائی ٹی 500والی ہندوستان ، یوروپ ، آسٹریلیا، ازبیکستان اورامریکہ کے لیڈ یوگا ٹرینرس کی ایک عالمی ٹیم کے ذریعہ کی جاتی ہے ، جس کامقصد ہرفرد کو دعوت دیکر یوگا کی سچی روح کو عالمی بناناہے ۔ ہارٹ فل نیس اکیڈمی (شری رام چندرمشن ) یوگا کی تصدیق کرنے والے بورڈ ، ہندوستانی یوگا ایسوسی ایشن اوریوگا الائنس (آروائی ایس 200اورآروائی ایس 300) کے ساتھ بطور ایک کلیدی یوگا ادارے کے رجسٹرڈ ہے ۔ گذشتہ سال 2021میں ہارٹ فل نیس یوگا کے اتحاد پروگرام کے لئے کی جانے والی کوشش کی قیادت کررہاتھا جسے آیوش اور یواین ڈی پی آئی کی حمایت حاصل تھی اورجس میں 159ممالک کے 21ملین افراد تک رسائی حاصل کی تھی ۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طورپر75کروڑسوریہ نمسکار اقدام ، ہریانہ کے گورنر جناب بندارودتہ تریہ ، حکومت تلنگانہ کے ممانعت اورایکسائز ، کھیل اورنوجوان خدمات ، سیاحت وثقافت او رآرکیالوجی کے وزیرجناب وی سری نواس گوڑ اور پتانجلی فاؤنڈیشن کے صدر سوامی رام دیو کی موجودگی میں ،کا افتتاح جناب سربا نندا سونوال کے ذریعہ کیاگیا۔
75کروڑسوریہ نمسکار منصوبہ ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75سالوں کو ایک خراج عقیدت بھی ہے ۔ان لوگوں کے لئے جو اس منصوبے میں شرکت کرسکتے ہیں ، سوریہ نمسکارکا یوگاوالا عمل جس کا لفظی معنی ،سورج حل، ہے کو 21دن تک ایک دن میں 13بار خاص کیاگیاہے ۔ یہ منصوبہ یکم جنوری سے 20فروری 2022تک چلے گا ۔ اس پروگرام کو پانچ عالمی تنظیموں ۔ پتانجلی یوگ پیٹھ ، ہارٹ فل نیس انسٹی ٹیوٹ ، این وائی ایس ایف ، نیشنل یوگاسنا ، اسپورٹ فیڈریشن ، گیتاپریوار اور کریدہ بھارتی کے ذریعہ منعقد کیاجارہاہے اور اسے آیوش کی وزارت ، تعلیم کی وزارت ، بیرونی معاملات کی وزارت اور آئی سی سی آر کی حمایت حاصل ہے اور ایف آئی ٹی انڈیا اور حکومت ہند کی نوجوان معاملات اور اسپورٹ کی وزارت کی طرف سے اسپانسرشدہ ہے ۔ دیگر کلیدی معاونین اے آئی یو ، ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈین یونیورسٹیز ، این ایس ایس ، ڈی اے وی منیجنگ کمیٹی ، آلین کیریئرانسٹی ٹیوٹ اور نویوگ سنستھان اور سوّویا سا ہیں ۔ 75کروڑسوریہ نمسکار کمیٹی کا مقصد سوریہ نمسکار تقریب میں سب سے بڑے اجتماع کی تخلیق بھی ہے ۔ جس میں ہرشرکت کرنے والے کو 21دن کے سوریہ نمسکار چیلنجرکی تکمیل پرایک سرٹیفیکٹ بھی دیاجائیگی ۔ اس پروگرام ویب سائٹ یہ ہے : https://www.75suryanamaskar.com/
30 شرکت کرنے والی ریاستوں اور 21814شرکت کرنے والے اداروں اور 1005429رجسٹرڈ طلباء کے ساتھ سوریہ نمسکار کی تعداد پہلے ہی 9725560 پرپہنچ چکی ہے اور تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہورہاہے ۔ انفرادی /ادارہ /رضاکار کے رجسٹریشن کھلے ہوئے ہیں ، مزید معلومات کے لئے برائے مہربانی اس ویب سائٹ سے رابطہ قائم کریں ۔
http://www.75suryanamaskar.com اس موقع پر جناب سربانندا سونووال نے کہا‘‘ اتنے بڑے پیمانے پرسوریہ نمسکار میں شرکت ایک حوصلہ افزاتجربہ ہے۔ آج دنیا کے لوگ یوگا کی کی اچھائی منانے کے لئے ایک ساتھ جمع ہورہے ہیں ۔ یہ دنیا کو ایک پیغام ہے کہ فٹ نیس کسی کی زندگی میں سب سے اہم ہوناچاہیئے ۔ اوریوگافٹ نیس کی ایک شکل ہے جو ہرشخص کی روحانیت کو بھی بڑھاتی ہے ۔ انٹرنیشنل یوگا اکیڈمی کا افتتاح کرکے ہارٹ فل نیس یوگا کو زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں تک قابل رسائی بناکر صحیح سمت میں کوشش کررہی ہے ۔ ’’