Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 351
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 145.40 crore
More than 22 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
01 JAN 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed145.40 Crore (145,40,51,828) today. More than 22 lakh (22,56,362) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10388022
2nd Dose
9716160
FLWs
1st Dose
18385829
2nd Dose
16904949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
500454035
2nd Dose
335059168
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194736018
2nd Dose
151305634
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121525445
2nd Dose
95576568
Cumulative 1st dose administered
845489349
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
608562479
Total
1454051828
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 1stJanuary, 2021 (351stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
82
2nd Dose
1768
FLWs
1st Dose
61
2nd Dose
4146
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
434119
2nd Dose
1189726
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
91367
2nd Dose
316983
Over 60 years
1st Dose
51079
2nd Dose
167031
1st Dose Administered in Total
576708
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1679654
Total
2256362
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची ताजी माहिती- 351वा दिवस
भारताने कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणामध्ये 145.40 कोटींचा टप्पा ओलांडला
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 22 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
01 JAN 2022 9:54PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताने कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणामध्ये आज 145.40 कोटी (1,45,40,51,828) मात्रांचा टप्पा गाठला. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 22 लाख(22,56,362) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरा संपूर्ण दिवसभराचे अहवाल प्राप्त झाल्यावर लसीकरणाच्या दैनंदिन आकडेवारीत वाढ होण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
लसींच्या मात्रांचा लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्यक्रमाच्या गटानुसार वर्गीकरणाचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10388022
2nd Dose
9716160
FLWs
1st Dose
18385829
2nd Dose
16904949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
500454035
2nd Dose
335059168
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194736018
2nd Dose
151305634
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121525445
2nd Dose
95576568
Cumulative 1st dose administered
845489349
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
608562479
Total
1454051828
आज राबवण्यात आलेल्या लसीकरण मोहिमेत लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्यक्रमाच्या गटानुसार लसींच्या मात्रांचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Date: 1stJanuary, 2021 (351stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
82
2nd Dose
1768
FLWs
1st Dose
61
2nd Dose
4146
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
434119
2nd Dose
1189726
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
91367
2nd Dose
316983
Over 60 years
1st Dose
51079
2nd Dose
167031
1st Dose Administered in Total
576708
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1679654
Total
2256362
लसीकरण हे कोविड19 पासून देशातील सर्वाधिक जोखीम असलेल्या जनसमुदायाचे संरक्षण करण्याचे साधन आहे आणि या प्रक्रियेचा नियमितपणे आढावा घेण्यात येतो आणि उच्च पातळीवरून त्यावर देखरेख ठेवली जाते.