Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 351
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 145.40 crore
More than 22 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
01 JAN 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed145.40 Crore (145,40,51,828) today. More than 22 lakh (22,56,362) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10388022
2nd Dose
9716160
FLWs
1st Dose
18385829
2nd Dose
16904949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
500454035
2nd Dose
335059168
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194736018
2nd Dose
151305634
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121525445
2nd Dose
95576568
Cumulative 1st dose administered
845489349
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
608562479
Total
1454051828
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 1stJanuary, 2021 (351stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
82
2nd Dose
1768
FLWs
1st Dose
61
2nd Dose
4146
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
434119
2nd Dose
1189726
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
91367
2nd Dose
316983
Over 60 years
1st Dose
51079
2nd Dose
167031
1st Dose Administered in Total
576708
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1679654
Total
2256362
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट – 351वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 145.40 करोड़ के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 22 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
01 JAN 2022 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 145.40 करोड़ (145,40,51,828) से अधिक हो गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 22 लाख (22,56,362) से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं। आज देर रात तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के संकलन के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर पृथक किए गए टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
कुल टीका कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10388022
दूसरी खुराक
9716160
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18385829
दूसरी खुराक
16904949
आयु समूह 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
500454035
दूसरी खुराक
335059168
आयु समूह 45-59 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
194736018
दूसरी खुराक
151305634
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
121525445
दूसरी खुराक
95576568
दी गई कुल पहली खुराक
845489349
दी गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
608562479
कुल
1454051828
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों द्वारा पृथक की गई टीकाकरण प्रक्रिया में आज की उपलब्धि इस प्रकार है:
तिथिः 01 जनवरी, 2022 (351वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
82
दूसरी खुराक
1768
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
61
दूसरी खुराक
4146
आयु समूह 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
434119
दूसरी खुराक
1189726
आयु समूह 45-59 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
91367
दूसरी खुराक
316983
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
51079
दूसरी खुराक
167031
दी गई कुल पहली खुराक
576708
दी गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
1679654
कुल
2256362
देश में सबसे निर्बल जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से सुरक्षित करने के लिए एक माध्यम के रूप में टीकाकरण प्रक्रिया की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।