Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Banking Institute & Learning Centre of Excellence for Holistic Aspiration of Mothers (BILCHAM) funded by Ministry of DoNER, Govt. of India
29 DEC 2021 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
BILCHAM was established on 25th October 2006 under the Societies Registration Act 1983 as an Apex Federation at the District Level under West Garo Hills CommunityResource Management Society/NERCORMP, funded by IFAD, DONER/NEC & Govt of India for the sustainability of the rural community.
BILCHAM (1) BILCHAM (3)
BILCHAM is now a strong women independent organization catering to the livelihood and credit for the poorest of the poor who were earlier devoid of all these facilities. BILCHAM gives services to the entire West Garo Hills and some parts of East and South Garo Hills independently through the SHG Federations who are also the members of the Board responsible for scrutinizing, sanctioning and recovery of the loans.
BILCHAM (4) BILCHAM (2)
With the passing of time, the popularity and recognition of this institute has gained tremendous confidence among the rural poor due to easy access of credit and a feeling of ownership resulting in positive response from all quarters.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کی جانب سے دی گئی رقم سےماؤں کی مجموعی خواہش کے لئے مہارت کے بینکنگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف لرننگ سینٹر (بی آئی ایل سی ایچ اے ایم)قائم کیا گیا تھا
29 DEC 2021 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی طبقہ کی پائیداری کے لئے بھارت سرکار اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت /این ای سی ،آئی ایف ای ڈی کے ذریعہ دئے گئے فنڈ کے توسط سے ویسٹ گارو ہیلس کمیونٹی ریسورس مینجمنٹ سوسائٹی/این ای آر سی او آر ایم پی کے تحت ضلع سطح پر ایک اعلیٰ فیڈریشن کے طور پر سوسائٹیوں کے رجسٹریشن قانون 1983 کے تحت 25 اکتوبر 2006 کو بی آئی ایل سی ایچ اے ایم قائم کیا گیا تھا۔
BILCHAM (1) BILCHAM (3)
بی آئی ایل سی ایچ اےایم فی الحال ایک مضبوط خواتین کا آزاد ادارہ ہے جو ان انتہائی غریبوں کو قرض اور روزی روٹی اور دیگر خدمات فراہم کررہا ہے جو اس سے پہلے ان سبھی سہولتوں سے محروم تھے۔بی آئی ایل سی ایچ اے ایم ان ایس ایچ جی فیڈریشنوں کے ذریعہ مشرق اور جنوب گارو ہیلس کے کچھ حصوں اور تمام ویسٹ گارو ہیلس کو خدمات فراہم کرتا ہےجو قرضوں کی بحالی اور منظوری جانچ کے لئے ذمہ دار بورڈ کے ارکان بھی ہیں۔
BILCHAM (4)BILCHAM (2)
گزرتے وقت کے ساتھ اس ادارے کی مقبولیت میں زبردست اضافہ ہوا ہے اور یہ اضافہ دیہی علاقوں میں رہنے والے غریبوں میں ہوا ہے۔جنہیں اس انسٹی ٹیوٹ پر زبردست بھروسہ ہےاور اس انسٹی ٹیوٹ نے دیہی عوام میں زبردست اعتماد حاصل کیا ہےاور یہ اعتماد اس وجہ سے حاصل ہوا ہے کیونکہ انہیں قرض کی آسانی سے رسائی ممکن ہوپائی ہے۔