Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Eighteenth Dividend by FCI Aravali Gypsum & Mines India Limited, a Miniratna-II Company
23 DEC 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Brigadier Amar Singh Rathore, Chairman & Managing Director, FCI Aravali Gypsum & Minerals India Limited, a Central Government Public Sector Undertaking, under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers presented a dividend cheque of Rs. 12,60,00,000/-(Rupees Twelve Crore Sixty Lakh only) to the Union Minister of Chemical & Fertilizers, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya in presence of Shri Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi, Secretary (Fertilizer). The Minister appreciated the results and growth achieved by the Company. He also expressed the hope that the Company will grow exponentially towards and generate higher dividends to the Government.
The CMD also, informed that the company is marching ahead with diversification plans and has plans of entering into mining of fertilizer minerals like Potash and Rock Phosphate. In addition, the company has plans to venture into the field of Bio and Chemical Fertilizer production also in near future.
FCI Aravali Gypsum & Minerals India limited (FAGMIL) was incorporated on 14.02.2003 consequent upon having off Jodhpur Mining Organization (A unit of M/s FCIL). The new Company started its business w.e.f. 01.04.2003 with an authorized capital of Rs. 10 Crore & paid Rs. 113.94 crores to the Government of India within a short span of 18 years.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மினி ரத்னா – II, நிறுவனமான எஃப்சிஐ ஆரவல்லி ஜிப்சம் & மினரல்ஸ் இந்தியா நிறுவனம் 18-வது ஈவுத் தொகையை வழங்கியது
23 DEC 2021 4:10PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் ரசாயனம் & உரத்துறை கட்டுப்பாட்டில் செயல்படும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான எஃப்சிஐ ஆரவல்லி ஜிப்சம் & மினரல்ஸ் இந்தியா நிறுவனம், லாப ஈவு பங்குத் தொகையாக மத்திய அரசுக்கு ரூ.12,60,00,000 (ரூபாய் 12 கோடியே 60 லட்சம்) வழங்கியுள்ளது. இதற்கான காசோலையை அந்த நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர் பிரிகேடியர் அமர்சிங் ரத்தோர், மத்திய ரசானயனம் & உரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா-விடம் வழங்கினார். அப்போது ஆரவல்லி ஜிப்சம் நிறுவனத்தின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும், அதிக உற்பத்தித் திறனுக்காக அமைச்சர் தனது பாராட்டுக்களைத் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த நிறுவனம் அரசுக்கு மேலும் அதிகத் தொகையை லாப பங்கீடாக வழங்கும் வகையில், மென்மேலும் வளர்ச்சி பெறும் என்றும் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1784581