Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Eighteenth Dividend by FCI Aravali Gypsum & Mines India Limited, a Miniratna-II Company
23 DEC 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Brigadier Amar Singh Rathore, Chairman & Managing Director, FCI Aravali Gypsum & Minerals India Limited, a Central Government Public Sector Undertaking, under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers presented a dividend cheque of Rs. 12,60,00,000/-(Rupees Twelve Crore Sixty Lakh only) to the Union Minister of Chemical & Fertilizers, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya in presence of Shri Rajesh Kumar Chaturvedi, Secretary (Fertilizer). The Minister appreciated the results and growth achieved by the Company. He also expressed the hope that the Company will grow exponentially towards and generate higher dividends to the Government.
The CMD also, informed that the company is marching ahead with diversification plans and has plans of entering into mining of fertilizer minerals like Potash and Rock Phosphate. In addition, the company has plans to venture into the field of Bio and Chemical Fertilizer production also in near future.
FCI Aravali Gypsum & Minerals India limited (FAGMIL) was incorporated on 14.02.2003 consequent upon having off Jodhpur Mining Organization (A unit of M/s FCIL). The new Company started its business w.e.f. 01.04.2003 with an authorized capital of Rs. 10 Crore & paid Rs. 113.94 crores to the Government of India within a short span of 18 years.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
منی رتن –IIکمپنی ایف سی آئی اراولی جپسم اینڈ مائنس انڈیا لمٹیڈ کے ذریعے 18واں ڈیویڈنڈ(منافع کا حصہ)
23 DEC 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23دسمبر؍2021:
کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرز کی وزارت کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کی پبلک سیکٹر کمپنی اراولی جپسم اینڈ منرلز انڈیا لمٹیڈ کے چیئرمین اور مینجنگ ڈائریکٹر بریگیڈیئر امر سنگھ راٹھور نےکیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرز کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کو 12,60,00,000روپے(بارہ کروڑ ساٹھ لاکھ روپے محض) کا ڈیویڈنڈ چیک پیش کیا۔اس موقع پر سیکریٹری (فرٹیلائزر)جناب راجیش کمار چترویدی بھی موجود تھے۔جناب مانڈویہ نے کمپنی کے ذریعے حاصل کردہ نتائج اور پیش رفت کی ستائش کی۔انہوں نے یہ امید بھی ظاہر کی کہ کمپنی تیزی سے ترقی کرے گی اور سرکار کے لئے زیادہ ڈیویڈنڈ پیدا کرے گی۔
چیئرمین اور مینجنگ ڈائریکٹر نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ کمپنی اپنے تکسیری منصوبوں کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہی ہے اور اس کی پوٹاش اور راک فاسفیٹ جیسی فرٹیلائزر معدنیات کی کانکنی میں داخل ہونے کا منصوبہ ہے۔اس کے علاوہ کمپنی نے مستقبل قریب میں بایو اور کیمیکل فرٹیلائزر پیداوار کے شعبے میں بھی کاروبار کرنے کا منصوبہ تیار کیا ہے۔
ایف سی آئی اراولی جپسم اینڈ منرلز انڈیا لمٹیڈ (ایف اے جی ایم آئی ایل)کو جودھ پور مائننگ آرگنائزیشن (میسرز ایف سی آئی ایل کی ایک اِکائی)کے بند ہونے کے نتیجے میں 14فروری 2003ء کو قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ نئی کمپنی نے اپنا کاروبار یکم اپریل 2003ء کو 10 کروڑ روپے کے قانونی اثاثے کے ساتھ شروع کیا تھا۔کمپنی نے 18 سال کی مختصر مدت کے دوران بھارت سرکار کو 113.94کروڑ روپے کی ادائیگی کی ہے۔