Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 333
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 134 Crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
14 DEC 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 134.53 Crore (134,53,47,951) today. More than 62 lakh (62,17,862) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385783
2nd Dose
9614490
FLWs
1st Dose
18383339
2nd Dose
16715740
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
481227943
2nd Dose
277325518
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
190253084
2nd Dose
135474708
Over 60 years
1st Dose
118921721
2nd Dose
87045625
Cumulative 1st dose administered
819171870
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
526176081
Total
1345347951
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 14th December, 2021 (333rd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
67
2nd Dose
6878
FLWs
1st Dose
155
2nd Dose
10018
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1172464
2nd Dose
3235470
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
273692
2nd Dose
892544
Over 60 years
1st Dose
158620
2nd Dose
467954
1st Dose Administered in Total
1604998
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4612864
Total
6217862
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 333واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤکے کُل 134کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگا کر ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
آج شام 7:00 بجے تک 62 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک دی گئی
14 DEC 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد134.53 کروڑ (134,53,47,951)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک62لاکھ سے زیادہ(62,17,862)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10385783
دوسری خوراک
9614490
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18383339
دوسری خوراک
16715740
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
481227943
دوسری خوراک
277325518
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
190253084
دوسری خوراک
135474708
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
118921721
دوسری خوراک
87045625
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
819171870
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
526176081
میزان
1345347951
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/14 دسمبر2021 (333 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
67
دوسری خوراک
6878
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
155
دوسری خوراک
10018
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1172464
دوسری خوراک
3235470
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
273692
دوسری خوراک
892544
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
158620
دوسری خوراک
467954
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1604998
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4612864
میزان
6217862
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔