Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 333
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 134 Crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
14 DEC 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 134.53 Crore (134,53,47,951) today. More than 62 lakh (62,17,862) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385783
2nd Dose
9614490
FLWs
1st Dose
18383339
2nd Dose
16715740
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
481227943
2nd Dose
277325518
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
190253084
2nd Dose
135474708
Over 60 years
1st Dose
118921721
2nd Dose
87045625
Cumulative 1st dose administered
819171870
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
526176081
Total
1345347951
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 14th December, 2021 (333rd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
67
2nd Dose
6878
FLWs
1st Dose
155
2nd Dose
10018
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1172464
2nd Dose
3235470
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
273692
2nd Dose
892544
Over 60 years
1st Dose
158620
2nd Dose
467954
1st Dose Administered in Total
1604998
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4612864
Total
6217862
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 333 वां दिन
भारत के समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 134 करोड़ के आंकड़े को पार किया
आज शाम सात बजे तक टीके की 62 लाख से अधिक खुराकें दी गईं
14 DEC 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज ने आज 134.53 करोड़ (134,53,47,951) के आंकड़े को पार किया। आज शाम सात बजे तक टीके की 62 लाख से अधिक (62,17,862) खुराकें दी गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या के प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराकों के कवरेज का निम्नलिखित तरीके से वर्गीकरण किया गया है:
टीके की खुराकों का समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
1,03,85,783
दूसरी खुराक
96,14,490
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
1,83,83,339
दूसरी खुराक
1,67,15,740
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
48,12,27,943
दूसरी खुराक
27,73,25,518
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,02,53,084
दूसरी खुराक
13,54,74,708
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,89,21,721
दूसरी खुराक
8,70,45,625
टीके की दी गई पहली खुराकों की संचयी संख्या
81,91,71,870
टीके की दी गई दूसरी खुराकों की संचयी संख्या
52,61,76,081
कुल
1,34,53,47,951
टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि, जनसंख्या के प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों के आधार पर वर्गीकरण इस प्रकार हैः
दिनांकः 14 दिसंबर 2021 (333 वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
67
दूसरी खुराक
6,878
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
155
दूसरी खुराक
10,018
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
11,72,464
दूसरी खुराक
32,35,470
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
2,73,692
दूसरी खुराक
8,92,544
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
1,58,620
दूसरी खुराक
4,67,954
टीके की दी गई कुल पहली खुराक
16,04,998
टीके की दी गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
46,12,864
कुल
62,17,862
देश में सबसे ज्यादा जोखिम वाले आबादी समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपकरण के रूप में इस टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।