Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 333
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 134 Crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
14 DEC 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 134.53 Crore (134,53,47,951) today. More than 62 lakh (62,17,862) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385783
2nd Dose
9614490
FLWs
1st Dose
18383339
2nd Dose
16715740
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
481227943
2nd Dose
277325518
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
190253084
2nd Dose
135474708
Over 60 years
1st Dose
118921721
2nd Dose
87045625
Cumulative 1st dose administered
819171870
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
526176081
Total
1345347951
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 14th December, 2021 (333rd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
67
2nd Dose
6878
FLWs
1st Dose
155
2nd Dose
10018
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1172464
2nd Dose
3235470
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
273692
2nd Dose
892544
Over 60 years
1st Dose
158620
2nd Dose
467954
1st Dose Administered in Total
1604998
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4612864
Total
6217862
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती – 333 वा दिवस
भारतातील एकूण लसीकरणाने ओलांडला 134 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 62 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
14 DEC 2021 9:39PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 14 डिसेंबर 2021
भारतातील कोविड–19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेने आज 134 कोटी 53 लाख मात्रांचा (134,53,47,951) टप्पा ओलांडला. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत देशभरात लसीच्या 62 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (62,17,862) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. लसीकरणाच्या अंतिम अहवालाचे काम आज रात्री उशिरा पूर्ण झाल्यानंतर संपूर्ण दिवसभरात देण्यात आलेल्या मात्रांच्या एकूण संख्येत आणखी वाढ होण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण लसीकरण मोहिमेतील मात्रांची व्याप्ती तसेच नागरिकांच्या विविध प्राधान्यक्रम गटांमध्ये झालेल्या लसीकरणाची तपशीलवार माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385783
2nd Dose
9614490
FLWs
1st Dose
18383339
2nd Dose
16715740
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
481227943
2nd Dose
277325518
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
190253084
2nd Dose
135474708
Over 60 years
1st Dose
118921721
2nd Dose
87045625
Cumulative 1st dose administered
819171870
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
526176081
Total
1345347951
आज दिवसभरात पूर्ण झालेल्या लसीकरणाच्या मात्रांची एकूण व्याप्ती तसेच नागरिकांच्या विविध प्राधान्यक्रम गटांमध्ये झालेल्या लसीकरणाची तपशीलवार माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Date: 14th December, 2021 (333rd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
67
2nd Dose
6878
FLWs
1st Dose
155
2nd Dose
10018
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1172464
2nd Dose
3235470
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
273692
2nd Dose
892544
Over 60 years
1st Dose
158620
2nd Dose
467954
1st Dose Administered in Total
1604998
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4612864
Total
6217862
कोविड – 19 संसर्गापासून सर्वाधिक असुरक्षित जनतेच्या गटातील लोकांच्या संरक्षणासाठी लसीकरण मोहीम हे महत्त्वाचे साधन असल्याने या मोहिमेचा नियमित आढावा घेतला जात आहे आणि सर्वोच्च पातळीवरून मोहिमेचे नियमितपणे परीक्षण केले जात आहे.