Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 329
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage reaches nearly 132 Crore
More than 68 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
10 DEC 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has reached nearly 132 Crore (131,90,73,072) today. More than 68 lakh (68,63,955) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385446
2nd Dose
9586880
FLWs
1st Dose
18382708
2nd Dose
16668911
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
475860740
2nd Dose
264265456
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
188925168
2nd Dose
131769525
Over 60 years
1st Dose
118161075
2nd Dose
85067163
Cumulative 1st dose administered
811715137
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
507357935
Total
1319073072
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 10thDecember, 2021 (329thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
136
2nd Dose
6660
FLWs
1st Dose
246
2nd Dose
12190
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1298544
2nd Dose
3573593
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
306370
2nd Dose
978745
Over 60 years
1st Dose
178560
2nd Dose
508911
1st Dose Administered in Total
1783856
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5080099
Total
6863955
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 329वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 132 करोड़ के निकट पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 68 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
10 DEC 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज132 करोड़ (131,90,73,072) के निकट पहुंच गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 68लाख(68,63,955)से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10385446
दूसरी खुराक
9586880
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18382708
दूसरी खुराक
16668911
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
475860740
दूसरी खुराक
264265456
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
188925168
दूसरी खुराक
131769525
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
118161075
दूसरी खुराक
85067163
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
811715137
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
507357935
कुल
1319073072
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 10 दिसंबर, 2021 (329वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
136
दूसरी खुराक
6660
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
246
दूसरी खुराक
12190
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1298544
दूसरी खुराक
3573593
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
306370
दूसरी खुराक
978745
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
178560
दूसरी खुराक
508911
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1783856
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
5080099
कुल
6863955
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।