Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Doubling Farmers’ Income Through Export
10 DEC 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has taken various steps to increase the income of farmers in which enhancement of agri exports is also one of the focused actions. Agriculture exports help farmers to take advantage of wider international market which translates into increased income of the farmers.
The Government has adopted several developmental programmes, schemes, reforms and policies that focus on higher incomes for the farmers. All these policies & programmes are being supported by higher budgetary allocations, non-budgetary financial resources by way of creating Corpus Funds like Micro Irrigation Fund and Agri-marketing Fund, Promotion of 10,000 FPOs, Pradhan Mantri Krishi SinchaiYojna (PMKSY), Implementation of National Bee Keeping Honey Mission (NBHM), Interest Subvention Scheme by providing Kisan Credit Card (KCC), Electronic National Agriculture Market (e-NAM) etc. Also, Agri infrastructure fund of Rupees one lakh crore has been setup for post-harvest infrastructure.
In the year 2020, India has become the ninth largest exporter of agricultural products in the world.
(Values in Rs Crore)
S.No
Year
Export
1
2018-19
172484.38
2
2019-20
155781.72
3
2020-21
210093.40
The State wise details of agricultural export during last three years are annexed.
(Values in Rs Crore)
S.No
STATE/UTs
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
2.41
0.31
0.32
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
13944.74
13154.99
16054.72
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
4.16
0.93
0.44
4
ASSAM
2041.88
2256.87
2127.52
5
BIHAR
1494.66
1522.56
3027.29
6
CHANDIGARH
21.84
19.81
32.73
7
CHATTISGARH
2363.01
1945.87
5864.31
8
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI
85.89
102.72
193.96
9
DAMAN & DIU
266.87
252.79
266.20
10
DELHI
6027.73
4935.62
5350.47
11
GOA
66.78
66.47
64.83
12
GUJARAT
38161.87
33589.97
46843.86
13
HARYANA
18269.89
18301.50
18823.63
14
HIMACHAL PRADESH
77.15
55.64
46.24
15
JAMMU & KASHMIR
145.33
89.53
91.27
16
JHARKHAND
86.51
109.45
242.14
17
KARNATAKA
7447.73
7010.25
8656.68
18
KERALA
7686.45
7233.41
7956.26
19
LAKSHADWEEP
0.13
1.15
0.73
20
MADHYA PRADESH
7518.51
5197.83
10894.18
21
MAHARASHTRA
23839.90
21110.44
30652.21
22
MANIPUR
0.25
0.17
0.00
23
MEGHALAYA
3.81
1.77
0.41
24
MIZORAM
4.79
3.46
2.73
25
NAGALAND
0.48
0.24
0.06
26
ODISHA
205.48
176.69
261.53
27
PUDUCHERRY
26.27
33.45
70.27
28
PUNJAB
7335.98
7130.96
6391.14
29
RAJASTHAN
4569.05
3771.69
3908.47
30
SIKKIM
1.72
0.46
0.33
31
TAMILNADU
8163.70
7522.56
9701.49
32
TELANGANA
3071.20
2692.15
4180.14
33
TRIPURA
4.05
6.39
1.32
34
UNSPECIFIED
3784.19
1138.63
3240.46
35
UTTAR PRADESH
7458.88
9351.48
12308.80
36
UTTRAKHAND
422.57
297.83
423.48
37
WEST BENGAL
7878.52
6695.70
12412.80
Total Agri Commodities
172484.38
155781.72
210093.40
Source: DGCIS
This information was given by Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
برآمدات کے ذریعہ کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنا
10 DEC 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافے کے مقصد سے مختلف اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔جن میں زرعی برآمدات کا فروغ بھی مرکوز اقدامات میں شامل ہے۔ زرعی برآمدات کی بدولت کسانوں کو وسیع تر بین الاقوامی منڈی سے مستفدین ہونے میں مدد ملتی ہے جس کے نتیجے میں کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے۔
حکومت نے بہت سے ایسے ترقیاتی پروگراموں،اسکیموں اور پالیسیوں کو اختیار کیا ہے جن کے تحت کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔ ان تمام پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں کو بحث میں زیادہ رقم مخفف کرکے اور غیر بجٹی مالیاتی وسائل کے ذریعہ مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ اس کے لئے بہت چھوٹی آبپاشی سے متعلق فنڈ اور زرعی ۔مارکیٹنگ فنڈ قائم کرکے، دس ہزار ایف پی اوز کو فروغ دیکر،پردھان منتری کرشی سیچائی یوجنا(پی ایم کے ایس وائی) ،مہال پروری سے متعلق قومی شہد مشن (این بی ایچ ایم) پر عمل درآمد اور کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ(کے سی سی) اور الیکٹرونک قومی زرعی منڈی(ای۔ این اے ایم) وغیرہ کے ذریعہ معاونت کی جاتی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ فضل کی کٹائی کے بعد استعمال کئے جانے والے بنیادی ڈھانچہ کے لئے ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ سے متعلق فنڈ بھی قائم کیا گیا ہے۔
سال 2020 میں بھارت،دنیا میں زرعی مصنوعات کا نواں سب سے بڑا برآمد کار بن گیا ہے ۔
S.No
Year
Export
1
2018-19
172484.38
2
2019-20
155781.72
3
2020-21
210093.40
گذشتہ تین سال کے دوران زرعی برآمدات کی ریاست وار تفصیلات منسلک ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نام
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1
انڈومان اور نکوبار
2.41
0.31
0.32
2
آندھراپردیش
13944.74
13154.99
16054.72
3
اروناچل پردیش
4.16
0.93
0.44
4
آسام
2041.88
2256.87
2127.52
5
بہار
1494.66
1522.56
3027.29
6
چنڈی گڑھ
21.84
19.81
32.73
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2363.01
1945.87
5864.31
8
دادرا اور نگر حویلی
85.89
102.72
193.96
9
دمن اور دیو
266.87
252.79
266.20
10
دہلی
6027.73
4935.62
5350.47
11
گوا
66.78
66.47
64.83
12
گجرات
38161.87
33589.97
46843.86
13
ہراینہ
18269.89
18301.50
18823.63
14
ہماچل پردیش
77.15
55.64
46.24
15
جموں وکشمیر
145.33
89.53
91.27
16
جھارکھنڈ
86.51
109.45
242.14
17
کرناٹک
7447.73
7010.25
8656.68
18
کیرالہ
7686.45
7233.41
7956.26
19
لکشدیپ
0.13
1.15
0.73
20
مدھیہ پردیش
7518.51
5197.83
10894.18
21
مہاراشٹر
23839.90
21110.44
30652.21
22
منی پور
0.25
0.17
0.00
23
میگھالیہ
3.81
1.77
0.41
24
میزورم
4.79
3.46
2.73
25
ناگالینڈ
0.48
0.24
0.06
26
اوڈیشہ
205.48
176.69
261.53
27
پڈوچیری
26.27
33.45
70.27
28
پنجاب
7335.98
7130.96
6391.14
29
راجستھان
4569.05
3771.69
3908.47
30
سکم
1.72
0.46
0.33
31
تمل ناڈو
8163.70
7522.56
9701.49
32
تلنگانہ
3071.20
2692.15
4180.14
33
تریپورہ
4.05
6.39
1.32
34
غیر مخصوص
3784.19
1138.63
3240.46
35
اتراکھنڈ
7458.88
9351.48
12308.80
36
اتراکھنڈ
422.57
297.83
423.48
37
مغربی بنگال
7878.52
6695.70
12412.80
کُل زرعی اشیاء
172484.38
155781.72
210093.40
ذریعہ: ڈی جی سی آئی ایس
زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی ہے۔