Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Business Meet organized by North Eastern Development Finance Corporation Ltd. (NEDFi), Itanagar Branch for potential entrepreneurs of the region under Ministry of DONER.
10 DEC 2021 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
NEDFi, Itanagar Branch commemorated the 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav" by organizing a "Business Meet" at Hotel Su-Pinsa, Near Civil Secretariat, Itanagar, Papum Pare District, Arunachal Pradesh. The meet was attended by 27 potential entrepreneurs.
During the meet, a presentation on the activities of NEDFi and various Loan Products of NEDFi with emphasis on the low-interest rate and newly incorporated NEDFi schemes on Health, Tea, Handloom & Handicraft industry and Self-Employed Professionals Business Loan Scheme.
Special Invitee, Shri Goli Angu, Deputy Director, Department of Industry, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh highlighted the various schemes under North East Industrial Development Scheme (NEIDS) and incentives under NEIDS.
The participants were briefed on how to apply and process for loan documentation procedures including securities and recovery aspects of bank finance by BM, NEDFi Itanagar. They were also informed on the importance of bookkeeping, audited financial statements and healthy banking transactions etc.
The session concluded with questionnaires from the entrepreneurs which were responded by NEDFi Itanagar Branch. The participants show their interest on real estate projects, restaurants, projects on petty trades etc.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत इलाके के संभावित उद्यमियों के लिए पूर्वोत्तर विकास वित्त निगम लिमिटेड (एनईडीएफआई), ईटानगर शाखा द्वारा व्यावसायिक सम्मेलन का आयोजन
10 DEC 2021 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
एनईडीएफआई की ईटानगर शाखा ने भारत की स्वतंत्रता की 75वीं वर्षगांठ के तहत आयोजित "आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" के अवसर पर अरुणाचल प्रदेश के जिला पापुम पारे, ईटानगर में सिविल सचिवालय के पास होटल सु-पिंसा में एक "व्यावसायिक सम्मेलन" का आयोजन किया। इस बैठक में 27 संभावित उद्यमियों ने भाग लिया।
इस व्यावसायिक सम्मेलन के दौरान कम ब्याज दर और स्वास्थ्य, चाय, हथकरघा तथा हस्तशिल्प उद्योग एवं स्व-नियोजित पेशेवर व्यवसाय की ऋण सुविधाओं में नई शामिल की गई एनईडीएफआई योजनाओं पर बल दिया गया। इसके साथ ही एनईडीएफआई की गतिविधियों तथा एनईडीएफआई की विभिन्न ऋण योजनाओं पर एक प्रस्तुति दी गई।
अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार के उद्योग विभाग में उप निदेशक श्री गोली अंगू इस बैठक में विशेष आमंत्रित अतिथि थे। उन्होंने पूर्वोत्तर औद्योगिक विकास योजना (एनईआईडीएस) के अंतर्गत विभिन्न परियोजनाओं और एनईआईडीएस के तहत दिए जाने वाले प्रोत्साहनों के बारे में जानकारी दी।
प्रतिभागियों को एनईडीएफआई ईटानगर के शाखा प्रबंधक द्वारा बैंक में वित्त प्रतिभूतियों और वसूली से जुड़े पहलुओं सहित ऋण दस्तावेज संबंधित प्रक्रियाओं, आवेदन तथा अन्य मुद्दों के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान की गई। प्रतिभागियों को बहीखाता पद्धति, लेखापरीक्षित वित्तीय विवरणों और सुरक्षित बैंकिंग लेनदेन आदि के महत्व के बारे में भी बताया गया।
सम्मेलन का समापन उद्यमियों के द्वारा पूछे गये प्रश्नों के साथ हुआ, एनईडीएफआई ईटानगर शाखा के अधिकारी ने उनकी शंकाओं का समाधान किया और सभी प्रश्नों का उत्तर दिया। प्रतिभागियों ने अचल संपत्ति परियोजनाओं, रेस्तरां, छोटे व्यवसायों से जुड़ी योजनाओं आदि पर अपनी रुचि दिखाई।