Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Business Meet organized by North Eastern Development Finance Corporation Ltd. (NEDFi), Itanagar Branch for potential entrepreneurs of the region under Ministry of DONER.
10 DEC 2021 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
NEDFi, Itanagar Branch commemorated the 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence "Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav" by organizing a "Business Meet" at Hotel Su-Pinsa, Near Civil Secretariat, Itanagar, Papum Pare District, Arunachal Pradesh. The meet was attended by 27 potential entrepreneurs.
During the meet, a presentation on the activities of NEDFi and various Loan Products of NEDFi with emphasis on the low-interest rate and newly incorporated NEDFi schemes on Health, Tea, Handloom & Handicraft industry and Self-Employed Professionals Business Loan Scheme.
Special Invitee, Shri Goli Angu, Deputy Director, Department of Industry, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh highlighted the various schemes under North East Industrial Development Scheme (NEIDS) and incentives under NEIDS.
The participants were briefed on how to apply and process for loan documentation procedures including securities and recovery aspects of bank finance by BM, NEDFi Itanagar. They were also informed on the importance of bookkeeping, audited financial statements and healthy banking transactions etc.
The session concluded with questionnaires from the entrepreneurs which were responded by NEDFi Itanagar Branch. The participants show their interest on real estate projects, restaurants, projects on petty trades etc.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کے تحت صنعت کاروں کے لئے نارتھ ایسٹرن ڈیولپمنٹ فائنینس کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ (این ای ڈی ایف آئی) ایٹانگر برانچ میں کاروباری کانفرنس کا اہتمام کیا
10 DEC 2021 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
این ای ڈی ایف آئی ایٹا نگر برانچ نے اروناچل پردیش کے پاپوم پیر ضلع کے ایٹانگر میں سول سکریٹرییٹ کے نزدیک ہوٹل سو-پنسا میں ایک کاروباری کانفرنس کا اہتمام کرکے بھارت کی آزادی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ ‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ’’ منایا۔ کانفرنس میں 27 باصلاحیت صنعت کاروں نے شرکت کی۔
کانفرنس کے دوران صحت ، چائے، ہینڈلوم، دستکاری صنعت سے متعلق نئی شامل کی گئیں این ای ڈی ایف آئی اسکیموں اور خودروزگار پیشہ ورانہ کاروباری قرض اسکیم کے علاوہ کم شرح سود پر زور دیے جانے کے ساتھ این ای ڈی ایف آئی کی مختلف قرض والی مصنوعات اور این ای ڈی ایف آئی کی سرگرمیوں پر ایک پرزنٹیشن پیش کیا گیا۔
اروناچل پردیش سرکارکے صنعت کے محکمہ کے ڈپٹی ڈائرکٹر جناب گولی انگو نے شمالی مشرقی صنعت ترقی اسکیم (این ای آئی ڈی ایس ) اور این ای آئی ڈی ایس کے تحت ترغیبات کے تحت مختلف اسکیموں کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہیں اس کانفرنس میں خصوصی طور پر مدعو کیا گیا تھا۔
شرکا کو اس بات کی جانکاری دی گئی کہ کس طرح بی ایم ، این ای ڈی ایف آئی ایٹانگر کے ذریعہ بینک مالیہ کے وصولی کے پہلووں اور سیکورٹی سمیت قرض کے دستاویز کے طریقہ کار کے لئے اپلائی کیا جائے۔ انہیں بک کیپنگ، احتساب کیے گئے مالی اسٹیٹمنٹس اور بنکنگ کے صحت مند لین دین کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بھی مطلع کیا گیا ۔
اجلاس صنعت کاروں کے سوال نامہ کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ جس کا این ای ڈی ایف آئی ایٹانگر برانچ کی طرف سے جواب دیا گیا۔ شرکا نے ریئل اسٹیٹ پروجیکٹس، ریستوراں اور چھوٹی تجارت سے متعلق پروجیکٹوں میں اپنی دلچسپی ظاہر کی۔