Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 317
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 122 crore landmark milestone
More than 36 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
28 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 122 Crore landmark milestone (122,34,81,344) today. More than 36 lakh (36,58,756) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383525
2nd Dose
9472087
FLWs
1st Dose
18378355
2nd Dose
16457798
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
455409693
2nd Dose
217360310
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183957386
2nd Dose
118674947
Over 60 years
1st Dose
115204227
2nd Dose
78183016
Cumulative 1st dose administered
783333186
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
440148158
Total
1223481344
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 28th November, 2021 (317th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
101
2nd Dose
5259
FLWs
1st Dose
162
2nd Dose
9809
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
897730
2nd Dose
1570517
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
249007
2nd Dose
499896
Over 60 years
1st Dose
154368
2nd Dose
271907
1st Dose Administered in Total
1301368
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2357388
Total
3658756
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 317वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 122करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 36लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
28 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 122करोड़ (122,34,81,344) के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की36लाख से ज्यादा (36,58,756) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10383525
दूसरी खुराक
9472087
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18378355
दूसरी खुराक
16457798
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
455409693
दूसरी खुराक
217360310
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
183957386
दूसरी खुराक
118674947
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
115204227
दूसरी खुराक
78183016
पहली खुराक दी गई
783333186
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
440148158
कुल
1223481344
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 28 नवंबर, 2021 (317वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
101
दूसरी खुराक
5259
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
162
दूसरी खुराक
9809
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
897730
दूसरी खुराक
1570517
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
249007
दूसरी खुराक
499896
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
154368
दूसरी खुराक
271907
पहली खुराक दी गई
1301368
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
2357388
कुल
3658756
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।