Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 317
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 122 crore landmark milestone
More than 36 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
28 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 122 Crore landmark milestone (122,34,81,344) today. More than 36 lakh (36,58,756) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383525
2nd Dose
9472087
FLWs
1st Dose
18378355
2nd Dose
16457798
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
455409693
2nd Dose
217360310
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183957386
2nd Dose
118674947
Over 60 years
1st Dose
115204227
2nd Dose
78183016
Cumulative 1st dose administered
783333186
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
440148158
Total
1223481344
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 28th November, 2021 (317th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
101
2nd Dose
5259
FLWs
1st Dose
162
2nd Dose
9809
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
897730
2nd Dose
1570517
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
249007
2nd Dose
499896
Over 60 years
1st Dose
154368
2nd Dose
271907
1st Dose Administered in Total
1301368
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2357388
Total
3658756
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 317واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 122 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج شام 7:00بجے تک 36 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
28 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد122کروڑ (122,34,81,344)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 36لاکھ سے زیادہ(36,58,756)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔یہ تعداد شا م 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10383525
دوسری خوراک
9472087
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18378355
دوسری خوراک
16457798
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
455409693
دوسری خوراک
217360310
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
183957386
دوسری خوراک
118674947
60 برس سے اوپر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
115204227
دوسری خوراک
78183016
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
783333186
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
440148158
میزان
1223481344
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/28 نومبر2021 (317واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
101
دوسری خوراک
5259
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
162
دوسری خوراک
9809
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
897730
دوسری خوراک
1570517
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
249007
دوسری خوراک
499896
60 برس سے اوپر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
154368
دوسری خوراک
271907
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1301368
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
2357388
میزان
3658756
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔