आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण अद्ययावत माहिती 317वा दिवस
भारतातील एकूण लसीकरण मात्रांनी 222 कोटींचा टप्पा ओलांडला
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 36 लाख मात्रा दिल्या गेल्या
28 NOV 2021 9:02PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 नोव्हेंबर 2021
भारताने लसीकरणात 122 कोटी मात्रांचा (122,34,81,344) टप्पा आज ओलांडला.
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 36 लाखाहून जास्त (36,58,756) लसींच्या मात्रा दिल्या गेल्या.
आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी आल्यानंतर लसीकरणाचे आकडे वाढण्याची शक्यता आहे.
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजवर दिलेल्या एकूण मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383525
2nd Dose
9472087
FLWs
1st Dose
18378355
2nd Dose
16457798
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
455409693
2nd Dose
217360310
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183957386
2nd Dose
118674947
Over 60 years
1st Dose
115204227
2nd Dose
78183016
Cumulative 1st dose administered
783333186
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
440148158
Total
1223481344
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजच्या दिवशी दिलेल्या एकूण मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Date: 28th November, 2021 (317th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
101
2nd Dose
5259
FLWs
1st Dose
162
2nd Dose
9809
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
897730
2nd Dose
1570517
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
249007
2nd Dose
499896
Over 60 years
1st Dose
154368
2nd Dose
271907
1st Dose Administered in Total
1301368
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2357388
Total
3658756
कोविड संसर्गाचा अधिक धोका असलेल्या व्यक्तींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण एक प्रभावी साधन असून, लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर सर्वोच्च स्तरावरून देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 317
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 122 crore landmark milestone
More than 36 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
28 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 122 Crore landmark milestone (122,34,81,344) today. More than 36 lakh (36,58,756) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383525
2nd Dose
9472087
FLWs
1st Dose
18378355
2nd Dose
16457798
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
455409693
2nd Dose
217360310
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183957386
2nd Dose
118674947
Over 60 years
1st Dose
115204227
2nd Dose
78183016
Cumulative 1st dose administered
783333186
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
440148158
Total
1223481344
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 28th November, 2021 (317th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
101
2nd Dose
5259
FLWs
1st Dose
162
2nd Dose
9809
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
897730
2nd Dose
1570517
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
249007
2nd Dose
499896
Over 60 years
1st Dose
154368
2nd Dose
271907
1st Dose Administered in Total
1301368
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2357388
Total
3658756
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.