Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 316
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 121.84 crore
More than 73 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
27 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 121.84 Crore (121,84,12,797) today. More than 73 lakh (73,74,792) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383376
2nd Dose
9465075
FLWs
1st Dose
18378133
2nd Dose
16444109
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
454070230
2nd Dose
215272702
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183601133
2nd Dose
118003102
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114984352
2nd Dose
77810585
Cumulative 1st dose administered
781417224
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
436995573
Total
1218412797
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 27th November, 2021 (316th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
152
2nd Dose
8210
FLWs
1st Dose
259
2nd Dose
18077
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1580055
2nd Dose
3640073
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
367441
2nd Dose
1008853
Over 60 years
1st Dose
230016
2nd Dose
521656
1st Dose Administered in Total
2177923
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5196869
Total
7374792
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 316वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 121.84 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 73 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
27 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 121.84 करोड़ के पार (121,84,12,797) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 73 लाख से ज्यादा (73,74,792) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10383376
दूसरी खुराक
9465075
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18378133
दूसरी खुराक
16444109
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
454070230
दूसरी खुराक
215272702
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
183601133
दूसरी खुराक
118003102
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
114984352
दूसरी खुराक
77810585
पहली खुराक दी गई
781417224
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
436995573
कुल
1218412797
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 27 नवंबर, 2021 (316वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
152
दूसरी खुराक
8210
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
259
दूसरी खुराक
18077
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1580055
दूसरी खुराक
3640073
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
367441
दूसरी खुराक
1008853
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
230016
दूसरी खुराक
521656
पहली खुराक दी गई
2177923
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
5196869
कुल
7374792
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।