Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 316
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 121.84 crore
More than 73 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
27 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 121.84 Crore (121,84,12,797) today. More than 73 lakh (73,74,792) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383376
2nd Dose
9465075
FLWs
1st Dose
18378133
2nd Dose
16444109
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
454070230
2nd Dose
215272702
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183601133
2nd Dose
118003102
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114984352
2nd Dose
77810585
Cumulative 1st dose administered
781417224
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
436995573
Total
1218412797
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 27th November, 2021 (316th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
152
2nd Dose
8210
FLWs
1st Dose
259
2nd Dose
18077
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1580055
2nd Dose
3640073
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
367441
2nd Dose
1008853
Over 60 years
1st Dose
230016
2nd Dose
521656
1st Dose Administered in Total
2177923
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5196869
Total
7374792
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण अद्ययावत माहिती - दिवस 316
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 121.84 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा ओलांडला
आज संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत लसीच्या 73 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
27 NOV 2021 10:02PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 27 नोव्हेंबर 2021
भारताच्या कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने आज 121.84 कोटी (121,84,12,797) टप्पा ओलांडला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 73 लाखांहून अधिक (73,74,792) लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत. आज रात्री उशिरा अंतिम अहवाल पूर्ण होईपर्यंत दैनंदिन लसीकरण मात्रांची संख्या वाढण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित दिलेल्या लसीच्या एकूण मात्रा खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383376
2nd Dose
9465075
FLWs
1st Dose
18378133
2nd Dose
16444109
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
454070230
2nd Dose
215272702
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183601133
2nd Dose
118003102
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114984352
2nd Dose
77810585
Cumulative 1st dose administered
781417224
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
436995573
Total
1218412797
लोकसंख्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित आजची लसीकरणाची कामगिरी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Date: 27th November, 2021 (316th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
152
2nd Dose
8210
FLWs
1st Dose
259
2nd Dose
18077
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1580055
2nd Dose
3640073
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
367441
2nd Dose
1008853
Over 60 years
1st Dose
230016
2nd Dose
521656
1st Dose Administered in Total
2177923
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5196869
Total
7374792
देशातील सर्वात असुरक्षित लोकसंख्या गटांचे कोविड -19 पासून संरक्षण करण्याचे साधन म्हणून लसीकरण केले जात असून याचा सर्वोच्च स्तरावर नियमितपणे आढावा घेतला जात आहे आणि देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.