Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 316
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 121.84 crore
More than 73 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
27 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 121.84 Crore (121,84,12,797) today. More than 73 lakh (73,74,792) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383376
2nd Dose
9465075
FLWs
1st Dose
18378133
2nd Dose
16444109
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
454070230
2nd Dose
215272702
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183601133
2nd Dose
118003102
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114984352
2nd Dose
77810585
Cumulative 1st dose administered
781417224
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
436995573
Total
1218412797
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 27th November, 2021 (316th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
152
2nd Dose
8210
FLWs
1st Dose
259
2nd Dose
18077
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1580055
2nd Dose
3640073
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
367441
2nd Dose
1008853
Over 60 years
1st Dose
230016
2nd Dose
521656
1st Dose Administered in Total
2177923
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5196869
Total
7374792
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال –316واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 121.84 کروڑ سے متجاوز ہوگئی ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک73لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
27 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،27 نومبر، 2021/
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 121.84 کروڑ (121,84,12,797) تجاوز کرگئی ۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 73 لاکھ سے زیادہ (73,74,792)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
­­­­­­­ ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10383376
دوسری خوراک
9465075
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18378133
دوسری خوراک
16444109
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
454070230
دوسری خوراک
215272702
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
183601133
دوسری خوراک
118003102
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
114984352
دوسری خوراک
77810585
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
781417224
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
436995573
مجموعی تعداد
1218412797
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
(مورخہ:27 نومبر2021 (316واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
152
دوسری خوراک
8210
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
259
دوسری خوراک
18077
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1580055
دوسری خوراک
3640073
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
367441
دوسری خوراک
1008853
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
230016
دوسری خوراک
521656
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
2177923
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
5196869
مجموعی تعداد
7374792
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔