Ministry of Commerce & Industry
National Single Window System, Portal now hosts approvals across 18 Central Departments and another 14 Central Dept. & 5 States will be added by December’21.” -Shri Piyush Goyal
Industrial Land Bank now Integrated with GIS systems of 17 states, the ILB has a database of more than 4,000 industrial parks mapped across an area of 5.5 lakh hectare of Land- Shri Goyal
New India will be powered by Aatmanirbhar Bharat & Ease of Doing Business, says Shri Piyush Goyal
“Government’s 5 ‘Is’ approach to make India self-reliant: Intent, Inclusion, Innovation, Infrastructure & Investment”
“Ideate in India, Innovate in India & Make in India - For the World”, Minister’s message to Industry
27 NOV 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal has said we have to find new ways of financing infrastructure. Addressing the CII National Conference on ‘Ease of Doing Business for Aatmanirbhar Bharat’, Shri Goyal said a New India will be powered by Aatmanirbhar Bharat & Ease of Doing Business (EoDB).
“The very fact that the Prime Minister spoke of going into the Top 50 just changed the way all of us looked at, - government and industry,” adding, “The Prime Minister is already edging us, - 50 was an initial target I set in the first term, now you have to be more ambitious, - you should be in the Top 25!” said Shri Goyal.
Noting that the Top 40 countries are “very highly Developed countries, Shri Goyal pointed out “piercing that curtain and then doing better than them is a Big Challenge!” “So! That’s what we are here for!” said Shri Goyal, quoting the Prime Minister.
Shri Goyal listed out the Government’s 5 ‘Is’ (Intent, Inclusion, Innovation, Infrastructure & Investment) approach to make India self-reliant. “Believe me! The most Developed countries and some of the countries who are currently on a fast trajectory of growth, if you study their growth story, you will find it one of their biggest pillars of growth story is Innovation! There are new ideas, new ways of doing things,” he said.
Quoting the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Shri Goyal said the ultimate aim of EoDB reforms is to achieve Ease of Living for citizens. “I think, today India means Business and the world recognizes that. With political stability, policy continuity, pro-growth & pro-business thinking in the Government and in our young entrepreneurs and the Startups, in our traditional businesses, this is the time to really go for it.”
Shri Goyal said the Government is undertaking five structural reforms for EoDB:
1. National Single Window System, - a one-stop-shop for approvals & clearances needed by investors & businesses. It includes Know Your Approval, Common Registration Form, Document repository, etc. Portal hosts approvals across 18 Central Departments & 9 States. Shri Urging all the industry stakeholders to use the NSWS and give feedback & suggestions, Goyal said, “Further, another 14 Central Dept. & 5 States will be added by December’21, but our ambition is much, much more.”
2. Industrial Land Bank, - a GIS-based portal, serving as a one-stop repository of all industrial infrastructure related information. Integrated with GIS systems of 17 states, the ILB has a database of more than 4,000 industrial parks mapped across an area of 5.5 lakh hectare of Land. “You will be amazed, Ladies & Gentlemen, there’s 1 lakh ha of land available for industry, for business across the country,” said Shri Goyal.
3. Regulatory Compliance Portal, - it’s a real-time dashboard under direct monitoring of the Cabinet Secretary to track progress. States & UTs have eliminated burdensome compliance by removal of unnecessary licenses, permissions, rationalization of renewals, self-regulation and self- certification should be the way forward.
4. State Reforms Action Plan (SRAP), - Centre working with the states trying to promote healthy competition in a spirit of cooperative federalism among states & led to digitization of procedures. Shri Goyal said, a 301-point State Reforms Action Plan, 2020 has been shared with the States/UTs covering 15 reform areas.
5. PM Gati Shakti, - launched to build next-Gen infrastructure, the Gati Shakti portal provides multimodal connectivity to ensure integrated & seamless connectivity. Underlining that Gati Shakti will break departmental silos & institutionalize holistic planning, Shri Goyal said all Departments will now have visibility of each other’s projects through a centralized portal.
Shri Goyal said our Industry will have to lead the way in India’s endeavour to become Aatmanirbhar. “I would like to emphasis on 4 points for enhanced industry contribution,” he said.
1. For Indian Inc to be the best, need to have a greater appetite for taking risks.
2. “Holistic solution” to commercial disputes problems.
3. Need to “Look beyond cost” for building a “Resilient Ecosystem”.
4. Greater focus on Innovation, Sustainability and “Brand India”.
Making a quote, “Opportunity does not knock, it presents itself when you are actively looking for it”, Shri Goyal said India today is the new land of opportunities, inviting the world to “Ideate in India, Innovate in India & Make in India - For the World.”

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
نیشنل سنگل ونڈوسسٹم، پورٹل اب 18 مرکزی شعبوں اور دوسرے 14 مرکزی شعبوں میں منظوریوں کی فراہمی کرتا ہے اور دسمبر 2021 تک5 ریاستوں کا اضافہ کیا جائےگا: جناب پیوش گوئل
انڈسٹریل لینڈ بینک کو اب 17 ریاستوں کی جی آئی ایس (جی آئی ایس) سسٹم کے ساتھ ضم کردیا گیا ہے، آئی ایل بی کے پاس 4000 سے زیادہ صنعتی پارکوں کا ایک ڈاٹا بیس ہے جن کا نقشہ 5.5 لاکھ ہکٹیئرزمین پر محیط ہے: جناب گوئل
جناب پیوش گوئل کا کہنا ہے کہ نئے بھارت کو آتم نربھر (خود کفیل) بھارت اور ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس سے طاقت ملے گی
‘‘بھارت کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لئے حکومت کا 5 آئیز والا نقطہ ٔ نظر: ارادہ، شمولیت، جدت، بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور سرمایہ کاری’’ ہے
صنعتی برادری کے لئے وزیر کاپیغام: ‘‘دنیا کے لئے انڈیا میں نظریہ سازی کیجئے، انڈیا میں اختراع کیجئے اور انڈیا میں بنائیے’’
27 NOV 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت و تجارت، امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم اور ٹکسٹائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گویل نے کہا ہے کہ ہمیں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی فنانسنگ کے نئے طریقوں کی یافت کرنی ہے۔ ‘‘آتم نربھر بھارت (خود کفیل بھارت) کے لئے کاروبارمیں آسانی’’کے موضوع پر سی آئی آئی قومی کانفرنس کو خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب گویل نے کہا کہ نئے ہندوستان کو آتم نربھربھارت اور ایزآف ڈوئنگ بزنس (ای او ڈی بی) سے طاقت ملے گی۔
جناب گوئل نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم نے 50 سرفہرست ممالک میں جانے کی بات کی ہے اس حقیقت نے جس طرح ہم سب کو حکومت اور صنعت کی طرف دیکھتے تھے اس کو بالکل بدل کر رکھ دیا ہے۔‘‘ وزیراعظم پہلے سے ہماری رہنمائی کررہے ہیں۔ 50 ایک ابتدائی ہدف تھا جسے میں نے پہلی مدت میں متعین کیاتھا اب آپ کو مزید پرجوش ہونا ہے۔ آپ کو 25 میں سب سے اوپر ہونا ہے۔’’
یہ نوٹ کرتے ہوئے کہ 40 ممالک ‘‘ بہت زیادہ ترقی یافتہ ممالک ہیں، جناب گوئل نے اشارہ کیا کہ کہ‘‘ اس صورتحال کو تبدیل کرنا پھر ان سے بہتر کرنا ایک بڑا چیلنج ہے!’’ وزیراعظم کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے جناب گوئل نے کہا،‘‘ لہذا، اسی مقصد کے لئے ہم یہاں ہیں’’
جناب گوئل نے ہندوستان کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لئے حکومت کے 5 آئیز والے (اراہ، شمولیت، اختراع، بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور سرمایہ کاری)نقطہ نظر کا تذکرہ ہے اور کہا ‘‘ مجھ پر یقین کیجئے! سب سے زیادہ ترقی یافتہ ممالک اورکچھ وہ ممالک جوموجودہ دورمیں ترقی کی تیز رفتار راہ پرگامزن ہیں’ اگر آپ ان کی ترقی کی کہانی کامطالعہ کریں تو پائیں گے کہ ان کی ترقی کی کہانی کا سب سے بڑا ستون اختراع ہے! نئے خیالات اور چیزوں کے انجام دینے کے نئے طریقے ہیں۔’’
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کاحوالہ دیتے ہوئے جناب گوئل نے کہا کہ ای او ڈی بی اصلاحات کاحتمی مقصد شہریوں کے لئے آسان زندگی کاحصول ہے۔
‘‘ میرے خیال میں آج ہندوستان کا مطلب ‘تجارت’ ہے اور دنیا اس بات کو مانتی ہے ۔ سیاسی استحکام ، پالیسی کاتسلسل ، حکومت اور نئے کاروباری افراد کی ترقی اور تجارت کے حق میں سوچ اور ہماری روایتی تجارتوں میں اسٹارٹ اپ وغیرہ وہ باتیں ہیں جو تقاضہ کرتی ہیں کہ یہ وقت درحقیقت اس کو حاصل کرنے کا ہے۔
جناب گوئل نے کہا کہ حکومت ای او ڈی بی کے لئے پانچ ساختیاتی اصلاحات کو انجام دے رہی ہے۔
1. قومی سنگل ونڈو نظام ۔ سرمایہ کاروں اور تاجروں کی ضرورت کے پیش نظر منظوریوں اور کلیرینس کے لئے ایک کثیر جہتی سہولت جس میں ‘‘ اپنی منظوری جانئے’’ ‘‘ عام رجسٹریشن فارم’’ دستاویز کاذخیرہ وغیرہ شامل ہے۔ پورٹل 18 مرکزی شعبوں اور 9 ریاستوں میں منظوریوں کا اہتمام کرتا ہے۔ جناب گوئل نے تمام صنعتی شراکت داروں سے قومی واحد ونڈو نظام کو استعمال کرنے اور اپنے تاثرات اور مشورے دینے کی اپیل کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ‘‘ مزید 14 اور مرکزی شعبے اور 5 ریاستیں دسمبر 2021 تک شامل کی جائیں گی لیکن ہمارا عزم اس سے کہیں زیادہ کا ہے’’۔
2. صنعتی لینڈ بینک۔ یہ ایک جی آئی ایس پر مبنی پورٹل ہے۔ جو تمام صنعتی بنیادی ڈھانچے سے متعلق معلومات کے ذخیرہ کے طور پر کام کررہا ہے۔ 17 ریاستوں کے جی آئی ایس نظاموں کے ساتھ مربوط آئی ایل بی کے پاس 4000 سے زیادہ صنعتی پارکوں کاایک ڈاٹا بیس ہے جن کا نقشہ 5.5 لاکھ ہیکٹر زمینی علاقے پر محیط ہے۔
جناب گوئل نے کہا: ‘‘ خواتین وحضرات آپ کو تعجب ہوگا کہ پورے ملک میں تجارت کے لئے 1 لاکھ ہیکٹر زمین صنعت کے لئے مہیا ہے’’۔
1. ریگولیٹری کمپلائنس پورٹل۔ یہ پیش رفت کو جاننے کے لئے کابینہ سکریٹری کے براہ راست نگرانی کے تحت آنے والا ایک ریئل ٹائم ڈیش بورڈ ہے۔ ریاستوں اور یونین ٹریٹریوں نے غیر ضروری لائسنسوں، اجازت ناموں، تجدید کی اصلاحات کو ہٹا کر تعمیل کے بوجھ کو ختم کردیا ہے۔ خود ضابطگی، خود سرٹیفکیٹس اگلا راستہ ہوناچاہئے۔
2. ریاستی اصلاحات ایکشن منصوبہ۔ مرکز ان ریاستوں کے ساتھ کام کررہا ہے جو کوشش کررہے ہیں کہ ریاستوں کے درمیان وفاقی تعاون کی روح کے ساتھ صحت مند مقابلہ کوفروغ دیں۔ جناب گوئل نے کہا ایک 301 نکات پر مبنی ریاستی اصلاحات ایکشن منصوبہ 2020 ریاستوں/ یونین ٹریٹریوں کے ساتھ اشتراک کیاگیا ہے جواصلاحات کے 15 میدانوں پر محیط ہے۔
3. پی ایم گتی شکتی۔ اگلی نسل کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو تعمیر کرنے کے لئے شروع کی گئی ہے۔ گتی شکتی پورٹل ہموار اور مربوط رابطہ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کثیر جہتی رابطہ مہیا کرتا ہے۔ اس بات کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے کہ گتی شکتی محکمہ جاتی بکھراؤ کو ختم کرے گا اور مجموعی منصوبہ بندی کو ادارہ جاتی بنائے گا ۔جناب گوئل نے کہا کہ ایک مرکزی پورٹل کے ذریعہ تمام محکمہ جات ایک دوسرے کے منصوبوں کو دیکھ سکیں گے۔
جناب گوئل نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کو خود کفیل بننے کی جدوجہد میں ہماری صنعت کو قائدانہ رول ادا کرنا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا میں بڑھی ہوئی صنعتی شراکت داری کے لئے 4 نکات پر زور دینا چاہوں گا۔
1. ہندوستانی کمپنیوں کو سب سے بہتر ہونے کے لئے ضروری ہے کہ خطرات مول لینے کی زیادہ خواہش ہو۔
2. تجارتی تنازعات کے لئے ‘‘ مجموعی حل’’
3. ایک مستحکم ایکو سسٹم بنانے کے لئے ‘‘ قیمتوں کے پرے نگاہ رکھنا’’۔
4. اختراع، پائیداری اور ‘‘ برانڈ انڈیا’’ پر زیادہ توجہ۔ ایک مقولہ نقل کرتے ہوئے کہ ‘‘مواقع خود نہیں آتے یہ اس وقت ملتے ہیں جب آپ سرگرمی سے انہیں تلاش کرتے ہیں۔’’
جناب گوئل نے کہا کہ ہندوستان آج مواقع کی نئی سر زمین ہے۔ اور دنیا کو دعوت دے رہی ہے کہ ‘‘انڈیا میں نظریاتی خاکہ بنائیے، انڈیا میں اختراع کیجئے اور انڈیا میں اشیاتیار کیجئے۔ دنیا کے لئے’’۔