Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 315
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 120.96 crore
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
26 NOV 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 120.96 Crore (120,96,90,961) today. More than 65 lakh (65,23,396) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383192
2nd Dose
9455408
FLWs
1st Dose
18377821
2nd Dose
16423081
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
452081631
2nd Dose
211119383
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183131576
2nd Dose
116831364
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114690065
2nd Dose
77197440
Cumulative 1st dose administered
778664285
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
431026676
Total
1209690961
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 26th November, 2021 (315th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
127
2nd Dose
6902
FLWs
1st Dose
237
2nd Dose
14637
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1422998
2nd Dose
3168567
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
343495
2nd Dose
894729
Over 60 years
1st Dose
219778
2nd Dose
451926
1st Dose Administered in Total
1986635
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4536761
Total
6523396
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 315वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 120.96 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 65 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
26 NOV 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 120.96 करोड़ के पार (120,96,90,961) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 65 लाख से ज्यादा (65,23,396) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10383192
दूसरी खुराक
9455408
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18377821
दूसरी खुराक
16423081
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
452081631
दूसरी खुराक
211119383
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
183131576
दूसरी खुराक
116831364
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
114690065
दूसरी खुराक
77197440
पहली खुराक दी गई
778664285
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
431026676
कुल
1209690961
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 26 नवंबर, 2021 (315वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
127
दूसरी खुराक
6902
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
237
दूसरी खुराक
14637
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1422998
दूसरी खुराक
3168567
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
343495
दूसरी खुराक
894729
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
219778
दूसरी खुराक
451926
पहली खुराक दी गई
1986635
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
4536761
कुल
6523396
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।