Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 315
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 120.96 crore
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
26 NOV 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 120.96 Crore (120,96,90,961) today. More than 65 lakh (65,23,396) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383192
2nd Dose
9455408
FLWs
1st Dose
18377821
2nd Dose
16423081
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
452081631
2nd Dose
211119383
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183131576
2nd Dose
116831364
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114690065
2nd Dose
77197440
Cumulative 1st dose administered
778664285
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
431026676
Total
1209690961
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 26th November, 2021 (315th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
127
2nd Dose
6902
FLWs
1st Dose
237
2nd Dose
14637
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1422998
2nd Dose
3168567
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
343495
2nd Dose
894729
Over 60 years
1st Dose
219778
2nd Dose
451926
1st Dose Administered in Total
1986635
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4536761
Total
6523396
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال –315واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 120.96 کروڑ سے متجاوز ہوگئی ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک65لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
26 NOV 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،26 نومبر، 2021/
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 120.96کروڑ (120,96,90,961) تجاوز کرگئی ۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 65 لاکھ سے زیادہ (65,23,396)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
­­­­­­­ ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10383192
دوسری خوراک
9455408
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18377821
دوسری خوراک
16423081
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
452081631
دوسری خوراک
211119383
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
183131576
دوسری خوراک
116831364
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
114690065
دوسری خوراک
77197440
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
778664285
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
431026676
مجموعی تعداد
1209690961
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
(مورخہ:26 نومبر2021 (315واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
127
دوسری خوراک
6902
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
237
دوسری خوراک
14637
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1422998
دوسری خوراک
3168567
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
343495
دوسری خوراک
894729
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
219778
دوسری خوراک
451926
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
1986635
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
4536761
مجموعی تعداد
6523396
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔