Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 315
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 120.96 crore
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
26 NOV 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 120.96 Crore (120,96,90,961) today. More than 65 lakh (65,23,396) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383192
2nd Dose
9455408
FLWs
1st Dose
18377821
2nd Dose
16423081
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
452081631
2nd Dose
211119383
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183131576
2nd Dose
116831364
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114690065
2nd Dose
77197440
Cumulative 1st dose administered
778664285
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
431026676
Total
1209690961
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 26th November, 2021 (315th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
127
2nd Dose
6902
FLWs
1st Dose
237
2nd Dose
14637
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1422998
2nd Dose
3168567
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
343495
2nd Dose
894729
Over 60 years
1st Dose
219778
2nd Dose
451926
1st Dose Administered in Total
1986635
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4536761
Total
6523396
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस -315
देशातील एकूण लसीकरणात 120.96 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 65 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
26 NOV 2021 10:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 नोव्हेंबर 2021
कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेत भारताने आज 120.96 कोटी मात्रांचा (120,96,90,961) टप्पा गाठला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 65 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (65,23,396) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी आल्यानंतर लसीकरणाचे आकडे वाढण्याची शक्यता आहे.
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजवर दिलेल्या मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383192
2nd Dose
9455408
FLWs
1st Dose
18377821
2nd Dose
16423081
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
452081631
2nd Dose
211119383
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
183131576
2nd Dose
116831364
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114690065
2nd Dose
77197440
Cumulative 1st dose administered
778664285
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
431026676
Total
1209690961
आज दिलेल्या लसींच्या मात्रांची लोकसंख्येतील प्राधान्यगटनिहाय माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Date: 26th November, 2021 (315th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
127
2nd Dose
6902
FLWs
1st Dose
237
2nd Dose
14637
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1422998
2nd Dose
3168567
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
343495
2nd Dose
894729
Over 60 years
1st Dose
219778
2nd Dose
451926
1st Dose Administered in Total
1986635
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4536761
Total
6523396
कोविड-19 संसर्गाचा अधिक धोका असलेल्या व्यक्तींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण एक प्रभावी साधन असून, लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर सर्वोच्च स्तरावरून देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.