Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister of State Rajeev Chandrasekhar and Minister of State General (Dr) V.K Singh (Retd) to jointly inaugurate Aadhaar Seva Kendra at Ghaziabad, U.P.
This will be 5th Aadhaar Seva Kendra in UP and 4 more such Kendras to be launched soon
Government of India is committed towards ensuring Ease of Living for its citizens
20 NOV 2021 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Electronics and IT, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Rajeev Chandrasekhar and Minister of State in the Ministry of Civil Aviation, General (Dr) VK Singh (Retd) to jointly inaugurate a newly constructed Aadhaar Seva Kendra (ASK) facility at Ghaziabad, UP on 21st November 2021.
This ASK has been established by UIDAI under the Ministry of Electronics and IT which plans to set up a total of 166 such kendras in 122 cities across India. This centre at Ghaziabad shall be 5th in state of UP after Agra, Lucknow, Prayagraj & Meerut, and soon the Government of India is set to launch centres at Gonda, Varanasi, Moradabad and Saharanpur.
Through ASK, the Government aims to provide all Aadhaar enabled services at a one stop Center to the citizens thereby ensuring ease of living and ease of doing business. It is also informed that the Narendra Modi Government has efficiently utilised the JAM trinity (Jan Dhan, Aadhaar, Mobile) in public service delivery and to empower the citizens. Around 313 central government schemes have so far been notified to use Aadhaar for leak-proof delivery of various social welfare benefits like PM-KISAN, PM Aawaas Yojana, PM Jan Arogya Yojana, PAHAL, MGNREGA, National Social Security Assistance Programme, PDS (in-kind benefits through Aadhaar authentication)etc. More than 250 state welfare schemes have also been notified to use Aadhaar. Clear provisions are there to ensure no denial of benefit in case of failure to authenticate. The savings made to public exchequer owing to use of Aadhaar and DBT, primarily due to weeding out of fake and duplicate beneficiaries, have been estimated to be to the tune of Rupees 1.78 lakh crores (as on Mar 2020; as per DBT Mission, Cabinet Secretariat)
JAM trinity has proved to be a game-changer and helped reaching out to the citizens living in the farthest corners of the country, during the coronavirus pandemic. Learning from India’s success story of leveraging Aadhaar in Governance, A lot of countries have shown active interest in understanding the Aadhaar experience and have reached out to UIDAI for the same. Some of these countries are Brazil, Sudan, Morocco, Myanmar, Vietnam, Thailand, Maldives, Tanzania, Zambia etc.
UIDAI ‘Aadhaar Seva Kendra’ or ASK is a single stop destination for all Aadhaar related services for the residents. The ASKs offer dedicated Aadhaar enrolment and update services to residents in a state-of-the-art environment.
Aadhaar Seva Kendra offers a comfortable air-conditioned environment to residents. ASK is citizen centric and ASK managers are trained to reach out to residents and resolve issues on priority for children, senior citizens and specially abled persons. ASKs are being run in association with Smart Chip Pvt. Ltd.
Token system is implemented for crowd management which provides efficient service to residents. An Online Appointment System is available for the ASK which helps in saving time for citizens and eases out crowd at the centre. Residents who have online appointment are served at specified window. There is a token counter at the entrance which provides tokens to walk-in residents on first come first serve basis. A help desk is functional at the entrance for providing support to residents and addressing their queries.
Verifiers have been deployed to check documents that are uploaded at time of enrolment and update of Aadhaar. This ensures that data quality is maintained during each transaction. The payments system is through cash and digital payment is promoted through google pay/ paytm / UPI etc. ASK can accommodate around 80 persons inside while waiting for their turn.
ASKs are operational from 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM on all seven days of the week and are closed only on public holidays. While Aadhaar Enrolment is free, a nominal charge of Rs. 50/- is payable for demographic update and Rs.100/- for biometric update with or without demographic update.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر مملکت راجیو چندر شیکھر اور منسٹر آف اسٹیٹ جنرل (ڈاکٹر) وی کے سنگھ (ریٹائرڈ) غازی آباد، یو پی میں آدھار سیوا کیندر کا مشترکہ طور پر افتتاح کریں گے
یہ اترپردیش میں پانچواں آدھار سیوا کیندر ہوگا اور ایسے ہی مزید چار سیوا کیندروں کا جلد ہی آغاز کیا جائے گا
حکومت ہند اپنے شہریوں کے لئے زندگی کو آسان بنانے کے عزم پر کار بند ہے
20 NOV 2021 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی، ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جنرل (ڈاکٹر) وی کے سنگھ (ریٹائرڈ) 21 نومبر 2021 کو غازی آباد، یوپی میں ایک نو تعمیر شدہ آدھار سیوا کیندر (اے ایس کے) کا مشترکہ طور پر سے افتتاح کریں گے۔
الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کی وزارت کے تحت یو آئی ڈی اے آئی نے یہ آدھار سیوا کیندر تعمیر کرایا ہے، جو ہندوستان کے 122 شہروں میں مجموعی طور پر 166 کیندر کھولنے کا منصوبہ رکھتا ہے۔ غازی آباد کا یہ کیندر یوپی میں آگرہ، لکھنؤ، پریاگ راج اور میرٹھ کے بعد پانچواں آدھار سیوا کیندر ہے اور حکومت ہند جلد ہی گونڈہ، وارانسی، مرادآباد اور سہارنپور میں یہ کیندر کھولے گی۔
آدھار سیوا کیندروں کے ذریعے حکومت شہریوں کو ایک ہی مقام پر آدھار سے متعلق عام خدمات مہیا کرانے کا ارادہ رکھتی ہے۔ یہ بھی بتایا گیا ہے کہ نریندر مودی کی سرکار نے جے اے ایم (جن دھن، آدھار، موبائل) کو عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں اور شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے میں مؤثر طور سے استعمال کیا ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی تقریباً 133 اسکیموں کو بد عنوانی سے پاک فراہمی کے لئے آدھار کے استعمال کے لئے نوٹیفائی کیا جا چکا ہے، جس میں سماجی بیورو کی متعدد اسکیمیں مثلاً پی ایم کسان، پی ایم آواس یوجنا، پی ایم جن آروگیہ یوجنا، پی اے ایچ اے ایل (پہل)، منریگا، نیشنل سوشل سکیورٹی اسسٹینس پروگرام ، پی ڈی ایف وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ 250 سے زیادہ ریاستی بہبودی اسکیموں کو بھی آدھار کے استعمال کے لئے نوٹیفائی کیا گیا ہے۔ آدھار اور ڈی بی ٹی کے استعمال سےجعلی اور نقلی مستفیدین کا سلسلہ بند کر کے سرکاری خزانے میں اندازاً 1.78 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی بچت ہوئی۔ (مارچ 2020 تک کابینہ سکریٹریٹ ڈی بی ٹی مشن کے مطابق)۔
جے اے ایم ثلاثہ زبردست تبدیلیوں کا محرک بنا ہے اور اس سے کورونا وائرس عالمی وبا کے دوران ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں تک پہنچنے میں مدد ملی۔ آدھار کو گورننس سے منسلک کئے جانے کی کامیابی سے سبق سیکھ کر متعدد ممالک آدھار نمبر کو سمجھنے میں عملی دلچسپی دکھا رہے ہیں اور اس کے لئے انہوں نے یو آئی ڈی اے آئی سے رجوع کیا ہے۔ ان میں سے کچھ ممالک ہیں: برازیل، سوڈان، موروکو، میانمار، ویتنام، تھائی لینڈ، مالدیپ، تنزانیہ، زامبیا۔
یوآئی ڈی اے آئی کے آدھار سیوا کیندر شہریوں کے لئے آدھار سے متعلق تمام خدمات کا ایک مرکز ہے۔ ان کیندروں میں آدھار کے نئے اندراج اور تفصیلات کو تازہ ترین بنانے کی خدمات جدید ترین طور طریقوں کے ذریعے فراہم کی جا رہی ہیں۔
آدھارسیوا کیندرشہریوں کو ایک آرام دہ ایئر کنڈیشنڈ ماحول فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ان کیندروں میں عوام کو توجہ کا مرکز بنایا گیا ہے اور یہاں کا تربیت یافتہ عملہ شہریوں، خصوصاً بچوں، عورتوں، بزرگ شہریوں اور معذورافراد تک پہچنے اور ان کے معاملے حل کرنے کے لئے ہمہ وقت مستعدی سے تیار ہے۔ یہ کیندر اسمارٹ چِپ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے اشتراک سےچلائے جا رہے ہیں۔
بھیڑ بھاڑ کے بندوبست کے لئے ٹوکن کا طریقہ رکھا گیا ہے، جس سے عوام کو عمدہ خدمات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔ آدھار سیوا کیندروں کے لئے آن لائن اپوائنٹمنٹ کی سہولت ہے، جس سے شہریوں کا وقت بچتا ہے اور انہیں آسانی ہوتی ہے۔ کیندر کے دروازے کے قریب ٹوکن کاؤنٹر ہے، جہاں کیندر میں آنے والوں کو ٹوکن دیا جاتا ہے، جو پہلے آؤ- پہلے پاؤ کی بنیاد پر ہے۔ شہریوں کے سوالوں کا جواب دینے کے لئے ہیلپ ڈیسک کا بھی نظم رکھا گیا ہے۔
اندراج کے وقت جمع کئے گئے دستاویزات کی جانچ کے لئے الگ عملہ موجود ہوتا ہے تاکہ ڈاٹا کا معیار برقراررکھا جا سکے۔ ادائیگی نقد کے ذریعے ہوتی ہے اور ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کے لئے گوگل پے، پے ٹی ایم، یو پی آئی وغیرہ کے استعمال کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے۔ آدھار سیوا کیندروں میں بہ یک وقت 80 افراد اپنی باری کا انتظار کرنے کے لئے موجود ہو سکتے ہیں۔
آدھار سیوا کیندر ہفتے کے ساتوں دن صبح 9 بجے سے شام ساڑھے پانچ بجے تک کام کرتے ہیں اور صرف سرکاری چھٹیوں پر ہی بند ہوتے ہیں۔ آدھارانرولمنٹ مفت ہے، لیکن پتے میں تبدیلی کے لئے 50 روپے کی معمولی رقم اور بایو میٹرک اپ ڈیٹ کے لئے 100 روپے کی فیس ہے، جو ڈیمو گرافک اپ ڈیٹ کے ساتھ یا اس کے بغیر ہے۔