Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 307
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 115 crore landmark milestone
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
18 NOV 2021 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 115 Crore landmark milestone (115,14,76,793) today. More than 65 lakh (65,45,982) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10381557
2nd Dose
9378243
FLWs
1st Dose
18375178
2nd Dose
16267995
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
438771108
2nd Dose
183865952
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
179789025
2nd Dose
108890358
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112632875
2nd Dose
73124502
Cumulative 1st dose administered
759949743
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
391527050
Total
1151476793
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 18th November, 2021 (307th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
133
2nd Dose
11327
FLWs
1st Dose
218
2nd Dose
23077
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1423534
2nd Dose
3108334
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
342277
2nd Dose
939724
Over 60 years
1st Dose
213034
2nd Dose
484324
1st Dose Administered in Total
1979196
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4566786
Total
6545982
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ৩০৭শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১১৫গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৬৫ হেন্না কাপখি
18 NOV 2021 8:29PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১১৫গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন(১১৫,১৪,৭৬,৭৯৩) লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৬৫ হেন্না(৬৫,৪৫,৯৮২ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৮১৫৫৭
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৩৭৮২৪৩
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭৫১৭৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬২৬৭৯৯৫
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪৩৮৭৭১১০৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৮৩৮৬৫৯৫২
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৭৯৭৮৯০২৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০৮৮৯০৩৫৮
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১২৬৩২৮৭৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭৩১২৪৫০২
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৫৯৯৪৯৭৪৩
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৩৯১৫২৭০৫০
অপুনবা
১১৫১৪৭৬৭৯৩
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১, নবেম্বর ১৮(৩০৭শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৩৩
অনিশুবা দোজ
১১৩২৭
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
২১৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
২৩০৭৭
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৪২৩৫৩৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩১০৮৩৩৪
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৩৪২২৭৭
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৩৯৭২৪
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
২১৩০৩৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৪৮৪৩২৪
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
১৯৭৯১৯৬
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪৫৬৬৭৮৬
অপুনবা
৬৫৪৫৯৮২
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷