Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 307
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 115 crore landmark milestone
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
18 NOV 2021 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 115 Crore landmark milestone (115,14,76,793) today. More than 65 lakh (65,45,982) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10381557
2nd Dose
9378243
FLWs
1st Dose
18375178
2nd Dose
16267995
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
438771108
2nd Dose
183865952
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
179789025
2nd Dose
108890358
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112632875
2nd Dose
73124502
Cumulative 1st dose administered
759949743
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
391527050
Total
1151476793
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 18th November, 2021 (307th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
133
2nd Dose
11327
FLWs
1st Dose
218
2nd Dose
23077
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1423534
2nd Dose
3108334
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
342277
2nd Dose
939724
Over 60 years
1st Dose
213034
2nd Dose
484324
1st Dose Administered in Total
1979196
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4566786
Total
6545982
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال۔ 307واں دن
بھارت کا مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری احاطہ 115 کروڑ کے تاریخی سنگ میل سے تجاوز کر گیا
آج شام 7 بجے تک 65 لاکھ سے زائد ٹیکے لگائے گئے
18 NOV 2021 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 18 نومبر 2021:
بھارت کا کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری احاطہ آ ج 115 کروڑ (1151476793) کے تاریخی سنگ میل سے تجاوز کر چکا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک ٹیکے کی 65 لاکھ سے زائد(6545982) خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں۔ دن کی حتمی رپورٹ کے دیر رات تک مکمل ہونے کے ساتھ ہی یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری میں اضافہ ہونے کی امید ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
حفظانِ صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10381557
دوسری خوراک
9378243
ہراول کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18375178
دوسری خوراک
16267995
18 سے 44 برس کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
438771108
دوسری خوراک
183865952
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
179789025
دوسری خوراک
108890358
60 برس سے زائد کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
112632875
دوسری خوراک
73124502
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
759949743
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
391527050
میزان
1151476793
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
تاریخ : 18 نومبر 2021 (307واں دن)
حفظانِ صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
133
دوسری خوراک
11327
ہراول کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
218
دوسری خوراک
23077
18 سے 44 برس کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1423534
دوسری خوراک
3108334
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
342277
دوسری خوراک
939724
60 برس سے زائد کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
213034
دوسری خوراک
484324
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1979196
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4566786
میزان
6545982
یہ ٹیکہ کاری مہم ملک میں سب سے زیادہ غیر محفوظ آبادی والے گروپوں کو کووِڈ۔19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرانے کا ایک وسیلہ ہے جس کا اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔