Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 305
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 113.61 crore
More than 61 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
16 NOV 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 113.61Crore(113,61,68,939) today. More than 61 lakh (61,21,626) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10380923
2nd Dose
9352427
FLWs
1st Dose
18374460
2nd Dose
16218041
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
435515436
2nd Dose
176498488
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
179002294
2nd Dose
106691645
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112148571
2nd Dose
71986654
Cumulative 1st dose administered
755421684
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
380747255
Total
1136168939
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 16th November, 2021 (305thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
200
2nd Dose
9390
FLWs
1st Dose
183
2nd Dose
19193
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1336541
2nd Dose
2953748
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
316861
2nd Dose
857246
Over 60 years
1st Dose
195186
2nd Dose
433078
1st Dose Administered in Total
1848971
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4272655
Total
6121626
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ৩০৫শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১১৩.৬১ লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৬১ হেন্না কাপখি
16 NOV 2021 8:08PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১১৩.৬১(১১৩,৬১,৬৮,৯৩৯) লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৬১ হেন্না(৬১,২১,৬২৬ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৮০৯২৩
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৩৫২৪২৭
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭৪৪৬০
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬২১৮০৪১
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪৩৫৫১৫৪৩৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৭৬৪৯৮৪৮৮
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৭৯০০২২৯৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০৬৬৯১৬৪৫
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১২১৪৮৫৭১
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭১৯৮৬৬৫৪
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৫৫৪২১৬৮৪
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৩৮০৭৪৭২৫৫
অপুনবা
১১৩৬১৬৮৯৩৯
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১, নবেম্বর ১৬(৩০৫শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
২০০
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৩৯০
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৯১৯৩
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৩৩৬৫৪১
অনিশুবা দোজ
২৯৫৩৭৪৮
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৩১৬৮৬১
অনিশুবা দোজ
৮৫৭২৪৬
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৯৫১৮৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
৪৩৩০৭৮
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
১৮৪৮৯৭১
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪২৭২৬৫৫
অপুনবা
৬১২১৬২৬
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷