स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट – दिवस 305
भारत का समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज 113.61 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम सात बजे तक वैक्सीन की 61 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
16 NOV 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण आज 113.61 करोड़ (113,61,68,939) के पार पहुंच गया। आज शाम सात बजे तक वैक्सीन की 61 लाख से अधिक (61,21,626) खुराकें लगाई गईं। आज देर रात अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार करने के समय तक दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा बढ़ने की संभावना है।
टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज आबादी के प्राथमिक समूहों के आधार पर इस प्रकार हैः-
समग्र वैक्सीन टीकाकरण कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10380923
दूसरी खुराक
9352427
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18374460
दूसरी खुराक
16218041
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
435515436
दूसरी खुराक
176498488
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
179002294
दूसरी खुराक
106691645
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
112148571
दूसरी खुराक
71986654
लगाई गई कुल पहली खुराक
755421684
लगाई गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
380747255
योग
1136168939
टीकाकरण अभियान में आबादी के प्राथमिक समूहों के आधार पर आज की उपलब्धि इस प्रकार हैः-
तिथिः 16 नवंबर, 2021 (305वां दिवस)
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
200
दूसरी खुराक
9390
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
183
दूसरी खुराक
19193
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
1336541
दूसरी खुराक
2953748
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
316861
दूसरी खुराक
857246
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
195186
दूसरी खुराक
433078
लगाई गई कुल पहली खुराक
1848971
लगाई गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
4272655
योग
6121626
टीकाकरण अभियान देश की आबादी के सबसे जोखिम वाले समूहों को कोविड-19 से सुरक्षित रखने का एक उपाय है, जिसकी निगरानी और समीक्षा आला स्तर पर नियमित रूप से की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 305
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 113.61 crore
More than 61 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
16 NOV 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 113.61Crore(113,61,68,939) today. More than 61 lakh (61,21,626) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10380923
2nd Dose
9352427
FLWs
1st Dose
18374460
2nd Dose
16218041
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
435515436
2nd Dose
176498488
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
179002294
2nd Dose
106691645
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112148571
2nd Dose
71986654
Cumulative 1st dose administered
755421684
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
380747255
Total
1136168939
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 16th November, 2021 (305thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
200
2nd Dose
9390
FLWs
1st Dose
183
2nd Dose
19193
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1336541
2nd Dose
2953748
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
316861
2nd Dose
857246
Over 60 years
1st Dose
195186
2nd Dose
433078
1st Dose Administered in Total
1848971
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4272655
Total
6121626
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.