Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Minister inaugurates NSIC Pavilion at IITF
15 NOV 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane and MoS Shri Bhanu Pratab Singh Verma inaugurated the NSIC Pavilion today at the 40th India International Trade Fair being held at Pragati Maidan in the presence of Shri B. B Swain, Secretary MSME and Smt. Alka Nangia Arora, CMD, NSIC.
More than 121 MSEs from across the country are participating in the NSIC pavilion such as Rajasthan, Karnataka, Punjab, Gujarat, Maharashtra, UP, Haryana, West Bengal, Telangana, etc. Products like handicrafts, textile, food products, leather, gems & jewellery, furnishing, embroidery & laces, paper products, herbal & ayurvedic/unani, inlay paintings, hair products, etc are on display.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई मंत्री ने आईआईटीएफ में एनएसआईसी मंडप का उद्घाटन किया
15 NOV 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे और राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा ने दिल्ली के प्रगति मैदान में आयोजित 40वें भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले में आज एमएसएमई सचिव श्री बी. बी स्वैन और एनएसआईसी की सीएमडी श्रीमती अलका नांगिया अरोड़ा की उपस्थिति में एनएसआईसी मंडप का उद्घाटन किया।
IMG_256
एनएसआईसी मंडप में राजस्थान, कर्नाटक, पंजाब, गुजरात, महाराष्ट्र, यूपी, हरियाणा, पश्चिम बंगाल, तेलंगाना आदि देशभर से 121 से अधिक एमएसई भाग ले रहे हैं। इसमें हस्तशिल्प, कपड़ा, खाद्य उत्पाद, चमड़ा, रत्न और आभूषण, साज-सज्जा, कढ़ाई और लेस, कागज उत्पाद, हर्बल और आयुर्वेदिक / यूनानी उत्पाद, बाल उत्पाद,आदि प्रदर्शनी के लिए रखे गए हैं।
IMG_256