Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala to Launch “LINAC-NCDC Fisheries Business Incubation Centre” Tomorrow
Services of the Centre will help boost development of the fisheries business in the country
15 NOV 2021 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri ParshottamRupala will launch the “LINAC-NCDC Fisheries Business Incubation Centre” (LIFIC) on November 16, 2021 (Tuesday) at 12 noon at LINAC-NCDC, Plot No-89, Sector-18, Institutional Area, Gurugram, Haryana - 122015. Services of the Centre will help augment the development of the fisheries business in India.
Union Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, and Information & Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan will also be present on this occasion.
LIFIC is being started by the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), which is the End Implementation Agency for Cooperatives under the flagship scheme Pradhan MantriMatsyaSampadaYojana (PMMSY) of the Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India.
The Government aims to boost the fisheries sector in the country as per the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی گیری ، مویشیوں کی افزائش نسل اور ڈیئری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا کل ’’لیناک – این سی ڈی سی ماہی گیری کے کاروبار کے انکیوبیشن مرکز ‘‘ کا آغاز کریں گے
مرکز کی خدمات سے ملک میں ماہی گیری کے کاروبار کو اور زیادہ فروغ دینے میں مدد ملے گی
15 NOV 2021 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15 نومبر، 2021/ماہی گیری ، مویشیوں کے افزائش نسل اور ڈیئری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا 16 نومبر ، 2021 (منگل) کو دوپہر 12 بجے ’’لیناک – این سی ڈی سی ماہی گیری کے کاروبار سے متعلق انکیوبیشن مرکز ‘‘ (ایل آئی آیف آئی سی) کا آغاز کریں گے۔ یہ تقریب لیناک - این سی ڈی سی میں ہریانہ - 122015 میں گرو گرام کے انسٹی ٹیوشنل ایریا کے سیکٹر – 18 کے پلاٹ نمبر 89 میں منعقد ہوگی۔ مرکز کی خدمات سے بھارت میں ماہی گیری کے کاروبار کو اور زیادہ فروغ دینے میں مدد ملے گی۔
ماہی گیری ، مویشیوں کے افزائش نسل اور ڈیئری اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن بھی اس موقعے پر موجود ہوں گے۔
ایل آئی ایف آئی سی ، قومی کو آپریٹیو ترقیاتی کارپوریشن این سی ڈی سی کی طرف سے شروع کیا جا رہا ہے ،جو اہم اسکیم پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) کے تحت امداد باہمی کے لیے عمل درآمد سے متعلق ایجنسی ہے۔
حکومت کا مقصد وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ویژن کے مطابق ملک میں ماہی گیری کے شعبے کو فروغ دینا ہے۔