Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
UP CM Shri Yogi Adityanath and Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh jointly inaugurate two-day Regional Conference on “Strengthening the State Institutes of Public Administration” at Lucknow today
Dr. Jitendra Singh announces that DARPG and UP Government will collaborate in developing a District Good Governance Index, first for any State in the Country
Based on the lines of the National Good Governance Index, the District Index will be replicated in other states for improving efficiency in Governance: Dr Jitendra Singh
Minister says, DARPG will work with the UP Government for integration of CPGRAMS with district portal of UP to enable citizens to lodge complaint from a single portal
11 NOV 2021 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath, and Union Minister of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh jointly inaugurated the two-day Regional Conference on the theme of “Strengthening the State Institutes of Public Administration” at Lucknow today.
Shri Yogi Adityanath in his address appreciated Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, DARPG for holding regional Conference in Uttar Pradesh. Referring to theme, he said it would strengthen the state Public administration institutes and empower the state civil servants in bringing development in the state and country.
In his address, Dr Jitendra Singh announced that the DARPG shall collaborate with Government of Uttar Pradesh in developing a District Good Governance Index, first for any State, on the lines of the National Good Governance Index for improving the efficiency of Governance across Districts. He said, this Good Governance Index for the State can be replicated in other States also as the main Mantra of the Modi Government is to reach out to the last man in the last queue with all the benefits of the welfare schemes.
The Minister also announced that DARPG will collaborate with the UP Government for integration of CPGRAMS with district portal of Uttar Pradesh which will enable citizens to lodge complaint from a single portal. One National One Portal is the goal and toward this end integration of CPGRAMS with State Grievance Portals will play an important role in redressal of grievance, he added.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the Conference is an effort to create a common platform to share experiences in the formulation and implementation of best practices in administrative training, capacity building to facilitate citizen centric governance, improved public service delivery through e-Governance, transparent, accountable and citizen-friendly effective administration.
Referring to the National Program for Civil Services Capacity Building — Mission Karmayogi, Dr Jitendra Singh said, it has been termed as the “biggest” human resource development programme which will give bureaucrats the opportunity to improve their performance on a continuous basis. "Mission Karmayogi aims to prepare Civil Servants for the future by making them more creative, constructive and innovative through transparency and technology." He said, the new tools of information technology, Artificial intelligence and digital mapping should be used as repository of knowledge and data that could be handy in problem solving and devising new approach for administrative intervention and training module.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that Capacity Building Commission (CBC) is working in direction of creating ‘Common Shared Resources’ for the training institutes and the concept of ‘Faculty’ is being relooked to include Young Achievers, Women Speakers, successful Starts- Ups as guest faculty in Central Training Institutes, CTIs. He also highlighted the role of training in public administration and said it is essential not only for efficiency of administration but also for broadening the vision of the official.
The guests, delegates and the participants were given a warm welcome by Shri Sanjay Singh, Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, Govt. of India who also highlighted the need to organize such events as part of the initiatives to share Good Training practices and administrative innovations carried out in different parts of the country and need to replicate these Good Training and Governance Practices and Innovations. He also mentioned that Regional conferences on various themes were being organized in various parts of the country and our experience so far has been that these conferences are an excellent forum to generate awareness about training practices, administrative reforms and new developments in various States in this area.
The Chairman, Capacity Building Commission (CBC), Shri Adil Zainulbhai said on the occasion that CBC is conducting a survey on the content and infrastructure by covering 6-7 departments and 350 CTIs.
The Vote of thanks was presented by Shri Devesh Chaturvedi, Additional Chief Secretary, Uttar Pradesh.
The senior officers from DAR&PG namely Shri V. Srinivas, Special Secretary and Shri NBS Rajpur, Joint Secretary and from DOPT, Smt. Rashmi Choudhary, Additional Secretary; LBSNAA, DG, Shri Srinivas R. Katikithala; from Capacity Building Commission Shri Adil Zainulbhai, Chairman; Dr. R. Balasubramnaym, Member; Shri Praveen Pradeshi, Member; Shri Hemang Jani, Secretary; from IIPA, Shri S. N. Tripathi, Director General; all ATIs & CTIs and 350 officials from Uttar Pradesh participated in the inaugural session.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اور مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لکھنؤ میں "ریاستی پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اداروں کو مضبوط بنانے" پر دو روزہ علاقائی کانفرنس کا مشترکہ طور پر افتتاح کیا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اعلان کیا کہ ڈی اے آر پی جی اور یو پی حکومت ملک کی کسی بھی ریاست کے لیے ڈسٹرکٹ گڈ گورننس انڈیکس تیار کرنے میں تعاون کریں گے۔
قومی بہترحکمرانی کے انڈیکس کے طرزپرحکمرانی میں کارکردگی کو بہتربنانے کے لیے ڈسٹرکٹ انڈیکس کو دوسرے ریاستوں میں بھی اپنایا جائے گا: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
وزیرموصوف نے کہاکہ ڈی اے آرپی جی اترپردیش حکومت کے ساتھ ملکرسی پی جی آراے ایم ایسیوپی کے ضلعی پورٹل سے جوڑنے کا کام کرے گا تاکہ شہری ایک ہی پورٹل سے شکایات درج کر سکیں
11 NOV 2021 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:11؍نومبر2021:
اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اور مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لکھنؤ میں "ریاستی پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اداروں کو مضبوط بنانے" پر دو روزہ علاقائی کانفرنس کا مشترکہ طور پر افتتاح کیا۔
جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے اپنے خطاب میں اتر پردیش میں علاقائی کانفرنس منعقد کرنے کے لیےایڈمنسٹریٹیو اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے، ڈی اے آر پی جی کی تعریف کی۔ تھیم کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے ریاستی پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن ادارے مستحکم ہوں گے اور ریاست اور ملک کو ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن کرنے کے لئے ریاست کے سول سرونٹس بااختیارہوں گے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اپنے خطاب میں اعلان کیا کہ ڈی اے آر پی جی اور یو پی حکومت ملک کی کسی بھی ریاست کے لیے ڈسٹرکٹ گڈ گورننس انڈیکس تیار کرنے میں تعاون کریں گے۔ سبھی ضلعوں کے گورننس کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے بہتر حکمرانی کے قومی انڈیکس کے طرز پر کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست کے لئے یہ گڈ گورننس انڈیکس دیگر ریاستوں میں بھی اپنایا جاسکتا ہے کیونکہ حکومت کا اصل منتر فلاحی اسکیموں کے تمام فوائد کے ساتھ قطار میں کھڑے آخری انسان تک پہنچنا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی اعلان کیا کہ ڈی اے آر پی جی اتر پردیش کے ضلعی پورٹل کے ساتھ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو جوڑنے کے لیےیوپی حکومت کے ساتھ اشتراک کرے گا جس سے شہری ایک ہی پورٹل سے اپنی شکایت درج کر سکیں گے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ون نیشنل ون پورٹل ایک ہدف ہے اور اس کے لیے شکایت سے متعلق ریاستی پورٹل کے ساتھ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو جوڑنا شکایت کی تلافی میں اہم رول ادا کرے گا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہاکہ، یہ کانفرنس ایڈمنسٹریٹیو ٹریننگ، شہریوں کے لئے مخصوص گورننس کی سہولت کے لئے صلاحیت سازی ،ای گورننس ، شفاف ، جوابدہ اور شہریوں کے لئے موزوں انتظامیہ کے ذریعہ عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بننانے میں بہترین طریقوں کو وضع کرنے اور ان کے نفاذ میں تجربات کے تبادلہ کے لئے ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم قائم کرنے کی ایک کوشش ہے۔
سول سروسز صلاحیت سازی کے لئے قومی پروگرام - مشن کرمیوگی کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہاکہ، اسے "سب سے بڑا" انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کا پروگرام قرار دیا گیا ہے جو نوکرشاہوں کو تسلسل کی بنیادپر اپنی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ "مشن کرمیوگی کا مقصد سول سرونٹس کو شفافیت اور ٹکنالوجی کے ذریعہ مزید تخلیقی ، تعمیری اور اختراعی بناکر انہیں مستقبل کے لئے تیار کرنا ہے۔ " انہوں نے کہا، اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی، مصنوعی ذہانت اور ڈیجیٹل میپنگ کے نئے ٹولز کو نالج اور ڈیٹا کے ایک رپوزیٹری کے طور پر استعمال کیاجانا چاہیے جو مسائل کے حل اور انتظامی کارروائی ٹریننگ ماڈیول کے لیے نئے طریقہ وضع کرنے میںمددگار ہوسکتی ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن (سی بی سی) تربیتی اداروں کے لیے’کامن شیئرڈ ریسورسز ‘ کی سمت میں کام کررہا ہےاور’فیکلٹی‘ کے تصور پر نظرثانی کی جارہی ہے تاکہ کامیابی حاصل کرنے والے نوجوانوں ، خواتین اسپیکر ، کامیاب اسٹارٹس اپس کو سنٹرل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹس، سی ٹی آئیز میں گیسٹ فیکلٹی کے طور پر شامل کیا جاسکے۔انہوں نے پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں ٹریننگ کے رول کو بھی نمایاں کیا اور کہا کہ یہ نہ صرف ایڈمنسٹریشن کی کارکردگی کے لئے ضروری ہے بلکہ افسران کے وژن کو وسعت دینے کے لیے بھیاہم ہے۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات،حکومت ہند کے سکریٹری جناب سنجے سنگھ نے مہمانوں ، مندوبین اور شرکا کا پرجوش طریقہ سے خیرمقدم کیا۔ جنہو ں نے اس پہل کے حصے کےطور پر اس طرح کے پروگرام کے انعقاد کی ضرورت کو بھی نمایاں کی تاکہ ملک کے دیگر حصوں میں جاری گڈٹریننگ پریکٹسز اور انتظامی اختراعات کا تبادلہ کیا جاسکے اور ان گڈٹریننگ اور گورننس پریکٹسز اور اختراعات کو دوسری جگہوں پر عمل کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ مختلف موضوعات پر علاقائی کانفرنس ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں منعقد کی جارہی ہیں اور ابھی تک ہمارا تجربہ یہ رہا ہے کہ یہ کانفرنسز ٹریننگ پریکٹسز، انتظامی اصلاحات اور اس شعبے میں مختلف ریاستوں میں نئی ترقی کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کا ایک بہترین فورم ہیں۔
کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن (سی بی سی) کے چیئرمین جناب عادل زین البھائی نے اس موقع پر کہا کہ سی بی سی 6 سے محکموں اور 350 سی ٹی آئیز کا احاطہ کرکے مواد اور انفرااسٹرکچر پر پر ایک سروے کر رہا ہے۔
اترپردیش کے ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری جناب دیوش چترویدی نے شکریہ کی تحریک پیش کی۔
ڈی اے آر اینڈ پی جی کے سینئر افسران جناب وی سری نواس، خصوصی سکریٹری اور جناب این بی ایس راج پور، جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور ڈی او پی ٹیسےمحترمہ رشمی چودھری، ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری؛ ایل بی ایس این اے اے، ڈی جی، جناب سری نواس آر کٹیکتھلا؛ کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشنسےجناب عادل زین البھائی، چیئرمین، ڈاکٹر آر بالاسبرمنیم،ممبر؛ جناب پروین پردیشی، ممبر؛ جناب ہیمانگ جانی، سیکرٹری؛ آئی آئی پی اے سے، جناب ایس این ترپاٹھی، ڈائریکٹر جنرل؛ تمام اے ٹی آئیز اور سی ٹی آئیز اور اتر پردیش کے 350 افسران نے افتتاحی اجلاس میں شرکت کی۔