President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Three Padma Vibhushan, Eight Padma Bhushan and Sixty-One Padma Shri Awards for the Year 2020 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-II
08 NOV 2021 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented three Padma Vibhushan, eight Padma Bhushan and sixty-one Padma Shri Awards for the year 2020, at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II this evening (November 8, 2021) at Rashtrapati Bhavan, in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
പദ്മ പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ രാഷ്ട്രപതി സമ്മാനിച്ചു
08 NOV 2021 10:25PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി: നവംബർ 8, 2021
2020-ലെ പദ്മ പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ ഇന്ന് (നവംബർ 8, 2021) വൈകുന്നേരം രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടന്ന സിവിൽ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിച്ചർ ചടങ്ങ്-II-ൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് സമ്മാനിച്ചു. മൂന്ന് പത്മവിഭൂഷൺ, എട്ട് പത്മഭൂഷൺ, അറുപത്തിയൊന്ന് പത്മശ്രീ പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയാണ് സമ്മാനിച്ചത്.
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി തുടങ്ങിയ പ്രമുഖർ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
അവാർഡ് ജേതാക്കളുടെ പട്ടിക കാണാൻ ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/nov/doc202111831.pdf