President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Three Padma Vibhushan, Eight Padma Bhushan and Sixty-One Padma Shri Awards for the Year 2020 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-II
08 NOV 2021 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented three Padma Vibhushan, eight Padma Bhushan and sixty-one Padma Shri Awards for the year 2020, at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II this evening (November 8, 2021) at Rashtrapati Bhavan, in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
List of Awardees and photographs of the ceremony are attached.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਅਲੰਕਰਣ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ-II ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲ 2020 ਲਈ 3 ਪਦਮ ਵਿਭੂਸ਼ਣ , 8 ਪਦਮ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਅਤੇ 61 ਪਦਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ
08 NOV 2021 10:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ (8 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021) ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਅਲੰਕਰਣ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ-II ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲ 2020 ਲਈ 3 ਪਦਮ ਵਿਭੂਸ਼ਣ, 8 ਪਦਮ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਅਤੇ 61 ਪਦਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ , ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ , ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਹਾਜ਼ਿਰ ਸਨ ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਵਿਜੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ ਨੱਥੀ ਹਨ।