Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 297
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 109 crore landmark milestone
More than 54 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
08 NOV 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 109 Crore landmark milestone (109,02,63,665) today. More than 54 lakh (54,10,680) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379710
2nd Dose
9276993
FLWs
1st Dose
18372915
2nd Dose
16055735
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
425731873
2nd Dose
154210931
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
176675231
2nd Dose
100110611
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110783175
2nd Dose
68666491
Cumulative 1st dose administered
741942904
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
348320761
Total
1090263665
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 8th November, 2021 (297th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
100
2nd Dose
6960
FLWs
1st Dose
166
2nd Dose
17527
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1148295
2nd Dose
2688015
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
276748
2nd Dose
759682
Over 60 years
1st Dose
144854
2nd Dose
368333
1st Dose Administered in Total
1570163
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3840517
Total
5410680
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ২৯৭শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১০৯গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৫৪ হেন্না কাপখি
08 NOV 2021 8:39PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১০৯গী(১,০৯,০২,৬৩,৬৬৫) লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৫৪ হেন্না(৫৪,১০,৬৮০ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই হায়না পানরি৷
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৭৯৭১০
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯২৭৬৯৯৩
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭২৯১৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬০৫৫৭৩৫
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪২৫৭৩১৮৭৩
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৫৪২১০৯৩১
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৭৬৬৭৫২৩১
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০০১১০৬১১
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১০৭৮৩১৭৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৬৮৬৬৬৪৯১
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৪১৯৪২৯০৪
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৩৪৮৩২০৭৬১
অপুনবা
১০৯০২৬৩৬৬৫
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১, নবেম্বর ৮ (২৯৭শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০০
অনিশুবা দোজ
৬৯৬০
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৬৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৭৫২৭
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১৪৮২৯৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
২৬৮৮০১৫
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
২৭৬৭৪৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭৫৯৬৮২
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৪৪৮৫৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩৬৮৩৩৩
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
১৫৭০১৬৩
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৩৮৪০৫১৭
অপুনবা
৫৪১০৬৮০
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷