Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 116Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 15.2 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
04 NOV 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 4thNovember 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,16,21,77,965
BALANCE AVAILABLE
15,20,94,556
More than 116 crore(1,16,21,77,965) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 15.2Cr (15,20,94,556) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमधील कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसींच्या उपलब्धतेबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींच्या 116 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा पुरविण्यात आल्या
राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे अजूनही लसींच्या 15.2 कोटीपेक्षा जास्त शिल्लक मात्रा उपलब्ध
04 NOV 2021 12:11PM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरातल्या कोविड–19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढविण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार वचनबद्ध आहे. कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्याला 21 जून 2021 पासून सुरूवात झाली. जास्त लसींच्या उपलब्धतेच्या माध्यमातून लसीकरण मोहिमेला गती देण्यात आली आहे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींच्या या उपलब्धतेची पूर्वसूचना देण्यात आली आहे, जेणेकरून राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींची पुरवठा साखळी सुरळीत राखता येईल.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेअंतर्गत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसींच्या मोफत मात्रा देऊन केंद्र सरकार सहकार्य करीत आहे. कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्यात केंद्र सरकार देशातील लस उत्पादकांकडून 75 % लसींची खरेदी करेल, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना त्यांचा (मोफत) पुरवठा केला जाईल.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 4thNovember 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,16,21,77,965
BALANCE AVAILABLE
15,20,94,556
केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना 116 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (1,16,21,77,965) लसींच्या मात्रा विनामूल्य तसेच राज्यांद्वारे थेट खरेदी प्रक्रियेच्या माध्यमातून उपलब्ध केल्या आहेत.
राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे 15.2 कोटीपेक्षा (15,20,94,556) जास्त न वापरलेल्या मात्रा अजूनही शिल्लक आहेत.