Ministry of Rural Development
Secretary, Ministry of Rural Development, interacts with Community Resource Persons (CRPs) under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP) as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
03 NOV 2021 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme, 75 Community Resource Persons – Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EPs) certified after training are proposed to be inducted during 29th Oct – 4 Nov, 2021. Towards this, on 1st November, 2021, Secretary, Rural Development interacted with the CRP-EPs of six States – Bihar, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and West Bengal. Additional Secretary (RD), Joint Secretary (RL), Director (RL) and State Mission Director/Chief Executive Officers (SMD/CEO) of these six State Rural Livelihoods Mission (SRLM) also joined the interaction.
While interacting with CRP-Eps, Secretary, Rural Development emphasized the need for promoting group enterprises, linking these enterprises with the market and preparing a process/method for enterprise type-wise model price tag for entrepreneurs. The need for financial literacy and Bank linkage of the rural enterprises was also discussed. CRP-Eps were encouraged to support enterprise promotion in other blocks in their State and put more efforts to link these enterprises with Banks.
During the above interaction, CRP-Eps shared their experience of enterprise promotion in rural areas under the SVEP scheme. They also discussed about various trainings, capacity building and regular hand holding to understand steps to do business and making it successful and also creating strong market linkages for rural enterprises.
Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP), the sub-scheme under the Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana-National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) programme supports the Self-Help Group (SHG) members and their family members to set-up small enterprises in the non-farm sector.
SVEP develops an eco-system for enterprise development in rural areas consisting of Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) for enterprise funding, Cadre of Community Resource Persons-Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) for providing Business Support Services which includes preparation of business plans, trainings, accessing loans from banks etc. and dedicated centre at block level for providing information to entrepreneurs.
CRP-EPs are selected from the community where the programme is being implemented as they understand the local context and their familiarity with the NRLM eco-system. CRP-EPs along with the Block Programme Manager (BPM) and the Mentor are the key human resources at the block level for implementing the programme. They play an important role for Orientation of CBOs on Enterprise development, business plan preparation, market linkages and handholding support to entrepreneurs.
CRP-EPs are trained before they start working with the entrepreneurs, the training is a mix of classroom and field trainings. The total duration is for 56 days. Once they undergo training in one component through class room sessions, they have components of field work where they attempt to put into practice some of the learnings.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت میں سکریٹری آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طورپر اسٹارٹ اپ ویلیج انٹرپرینیورشپ پروگرام (ایس وی ای پی) کے تحت کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسنس (سی آر پی) سے بات چیت کی
03 NOV 2021 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،3نومبر،2021
‘‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ’’ کے حصہ کے طورپر اسٹارٹ اپ ویلیج انٹرپرینیورشپ پروگرام کے تحت ۷۵کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسنز کو تربیت کے بعد تصدیق شدہ انٹرپرائیز پروموشن (سی آر پی۔ای پی) کو 29 اکتوبر سے ۴ نومبر 2021تک شامل کرنے کی تجویز ہے ۔دیہی ترقی کے سکریٹری نے یکم نومبر ۲۰۲۱ کو چھ ریاستوں ،بہار،گجرات،مدھیہ پردیش ،میزورم ،راجستھان ،مغربی بنگال کے سی آر۔ای پی کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔دیہی ترقی کے اڈیشنل سکریٹری،جوائنٹ سکریٹری(آر ایل)،ڈائریکٹر (آرایل) اور ریاستی مشن ڈائریکٹر۔چیف ایگزیکیوٹو افسر (ایس ایم ڈی ،سی ای او ) ان چھ ریاستی دیہی روزی روٹی مشن (ایس آر ایل ایم) بھی بات چیت میں شامل ہوئے۔
سی آر پی۔ای پی ز سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے دیہی ترقی کے سکریٹری نے گروپ انٹرپرائزز کو فروغ دینے، ان انٹرپرائزز کو مارکیٹ سے جوڑنے اور کاروباری افراد کے لیے انٹرپرائز قسم کے مطابق ماڈل پرائس ٹیگ کے لیے ایک طریقہ کار/طریقہ تیار کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ دیہی اداروں کے مالیاتی خواندگی اور بینک سے منسلک ہونے کی ضرورت پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔سی آر پی ۔ای پی ز کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی کہ وہ اپنی ریاست کے دوسرے بلاکس میں انٹرپرائز کے فروغ میں مدد کریں اور ان اداروں کو بینکوں سے جوڑنے کے لیے مزید کوششیں کریں۔
مندرجہ بالا بات چیت کے دوران ،سی آر پی۔ای پی ز نے ایس وی ای پی اسکیم کے تحت دیہی علاقوں میں انٹرپرائز کے فروغ کے اپنے تجربے کا اشتراک کیا۔ انہوں نے کاروبار کرنے کے اقدامات کو سمجھنے اور اسے کامیاب بنانے اور دیہی اداروں کے لیے مضبوط مارکیٹ روابط پیدا کرنے کے لیے مختلف تربیتوں، صلاحیت کی تعمیر اور مسلسل مدد کےلئے تیار رہنےکے بارے میں بھیتبادلہ خیال کیا۔
اسٹارٹ اپ ویلیج انٹرپرینیورشپ پروگرام (ایس وی ای پی) دین دیال انتیودیایوجنا-نیشنل رورل لائیولی ہڈس مشن (این آر ایل ایم ۔ڈی اے وائی) پروگرام کے تحت ذیلی اسکیم سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جی) اراکین اور ان کے خاندان کے افراد کو غیر زرعی شعبہ میں چھوٹے کاروبار قائم کرنے میں مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ایس وی ای پی دیہی علاقوں میں انٹرپرائز کی ترقی کے لیے ایک ماحولیاتی نظام تیار کرتا ہے جس میں انٹرپرائز فنڈنگ ​​کےلیے کمیونٹی انٹرپرائز فنڈ (سی ای ایف) ،بزنس سپورٹ سروسز فراہم کرنے کے لیے کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسن-انٹرپرائز پروموشن (سی آر پی ۔ای پی) کا کیڈر شامل ہے جس میں کاروباری منصوبوں کی تیاری، تربیت شامل ہیں۔ ، بینکوں وغیرہ سے قرضوں تک رسائی حاصل کرنا اور کاروباری افراد کو معلومات فراہم کرنے کے لئے بلاک سطح پر وقف مرکز۔
سی آرپی۔ای پی کا انتخاب اس کمیونٹی سے کیا جاتا ہے جہاں پروگرام نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے کیونکہ وہ مقامی تناظر اور این آر ایل ایم ایکو سسٹم سے اپنی واقفیت کو سمجھتے ہیں۔سی آر پی ۔ای پی بلاک پروگرام مینیجر(بی پی ایم ) اور مینٹر کے ساتھ اس پروگرام کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے بلاک کی سطح پر کلیدی انسانی وسائل ہیں۔ وہ انٹرپرائز ڈویلپمنٹ، بزنس پلان کی تیاری، مارکیٹ لنکیجز اور انٹرپرینیورز کو ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ پرسی بی اوز کی واقفیت کے لیے اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔
سی آر پی ۔ای پی کو کاروباری افراد کے ساتھ کام شروع کرنے سے پہلے تربیت دی جاتی ہے، یہ تربیت کلاس روم اور فیلڈ ٹریننگ کا مرکب ہے۔ کل مدت 56 دن ہے۔ ایک بار جب وہ کلاس روم سیشنز کے ذریعے ایک جزو میں تربیت حاصل کر لیتے ہیں، تو ان کے پاس فیلڈ ورک کے اجزاء ہوتے ہیں جہاں وہ کچھ سیکھنے کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی کوشش کرتے ہیں۔