Ministry of Culture
Second day of “Destination Northeast India” celebration at National Museum, New Delhi begins with Manipuri dance Basanta Raasa
Goalparia folk Song by Agragami dance and cine team also performed
02 NOV 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glory of its people’s culture and achievements, the National Museum, New Delhi is celebrating the rich heritage of North East India, under the Ministry of DoNER & NEC’s initiative titled “Destination NorthEastIndia”.The celebration at Museum was inaugurated on 1st November, 2021 and will continue till 7th November 2021.
On the 2nd Day of celebration of Destination North East India, dance and music of Manipur, Sikkim, Assam and Mizoram was organised. The forenoon session was started with Basanta Raasa Manipuri Dance related to Radha & Krishana performed by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup.It was followed by Bamboo Dance, a folk dance of Mizoram performed by Mizoram team and ended with Nepali Dance of Sikkim performed by Agragami dance and cine team.
The post lunch session was started with Goalparia folk Song by Agragami dance and cine team. The team performed 03 Folk songs related to Meaning of Life and Romantic. Then Bamboo Dance of Mizoram was again performed in central open rotunda to attract the visitors. At the end of day celebration was again filled with devotion to Love of Radha Krishna by Basanta Raasa of Manipur Dance performed by Agragami dance and cine team. The cultural performances were enjoyed by the audiences (Photos illustrated).
After the cultural performances the artists visited the North-East Gallery where the National Museum has showcases the contemporary Folk art and crafts.
The Cultural performances of tomorrow include: Folk Fusion song, Kabui Naga Dance and Blind fold act in forenoon session and Bamboo Dance, Nagaland Folk performance and Kabui Naga Dance in afternoon session.
The cultural performances will be live streamed through Social Media handles of the National Museum (https://twitter.com/NMnewdelhi;https://www.facebook.com/Nationalmuseumnewdelhi;https://www.instagram.com/nmnewdelhi/;https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNkKt0hp9OL1G0o1XMX1ncw
Basanta Raasa Manipuri Dance related to Radha & Krishana by by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in Auditorium
Basanta Raasa Manipuri Dance related to Radha & Krishana by by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in Auditorium
Bamboo Dance of Mizoram in Auditorium
Bamboo Dance of Mizoram in Auditorium
Nepali Dance of Sikkim by Agragami dance and cine teamin Auditorium
Nepali Dance of Sikkim by Agragami dance and cine team in Auditorium
Goalparia folk Song by Agragami dance and cine teamin Auditorium
Goalparia folk Song by Agragami dance and cine team
Goalparia folk Song by Agragami dance and cine team
Bamboo Dance of Mizoram in open central Rotunda in open central Rotunda in afternoon session
Basanta Raasa Manipuri Dance related to Radha & Krishana by by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in open central Rotunda in afternoon session
Basanta Raasa Manipuri Dance related to Radha & Krishana by by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in open central Rotunda in afternoon session

وزارات ثقافت
نیشنل میوزیم نئی دہلی ’’شمال مشرقی بھارت بطور منزل‘‘ تقریب کا دوسرا دن؛ منی پور رقص ’’بسنت راس‘‘ کے ساتھ شروع ہوا
اگرا گامی رقسم اور سنے ٹیم کے ذریعہ گوال پاڑیا لوک گیت بھی پیش کیا گیا
02 NOV 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ اور اس کے عوام کی ثقافت اور حصولیابیوں سے متعلق تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر نئی دہلی کا نیشنل میوزیم ۔ ’’شمال مشرقی بھارت بطور منزل‘‘ کے موضوع پر شمال مشرقی خطے کے محکمے کی وزارت اور این ای سی کی پہل کے تحت شمال مشرقی بھارت کی گراں مایہ ثقافت کا جشن منارہا ہے۔ نیشنل میوزیم میں ان تقریبات کا یکم نومبر 2021 کو افتتاح کیا گیا تھا اور یہ تقریبات 7 نومبر 2021 تک جاری رہیں گی۔
شمال مشرقی بھارت بطور منزل کی تقریبات کے دوسرے دن منی پور، سکم، آسام اور میزوم کے رقص اور موسیقی کے پروگرام منعقد ہوئے۔ سہ پہر کے سیشن کا پنتھو ئبی جگوئی کے ذریعہ رادھا اور کرشنا سے متعلق منی پور رقص ’’بسنت راس‘‘ سے آغاز کیا گیا۔ اس کے بعد میزورم کی تیم کے ذریعہ میزورم کا ایک لوک رقص ’’بمبو رقص‘‘ پیش کیا گیا۔ اس کے بعد اگر اگامی رقص اور سینے ٹیم کے ذریعہ سکم کا نیپالی رقص پیش کئے جانے کے ساتھ سیشن کا اختتام ہوا۔
ظہرانے کے بعد کا سیشن، اگرا گامی رقص اور سنے ٹیم کے ذریعہ گوال پاڑیا لوک گیت پیش کئےجانے کے ساتھ شروع ہوا۔ اس ٹیم نے زندگی اور رومانس کے معنی سے متعلق تین لوک گیت پیش کئے جبکہ میزورم کا بمبو ڈانس، مرکزی کھلے مقام پر پیش کیا گیا تاکہ زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد میں لوگ راغب ہوسکیں۔ دن بھر کی تقریبات کا اختتام منی پور رقص کے بسنت راس کے ذریعہ رادھا اور کرشنا کی محبت اور والہانہ وابستگی کے اظہار سے ہوا۔ اسے اگرا گامی رقص اور سینے ٹیم نے پیش کیا تھا۔ ناظرین ثقافتی پروگراموں سے لطف اندوز ہوئے۔ (فوٹو ملاخطہ فرمائیں)
ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کرنے کے بعد فن کار نارتھ ایست گیلری دیکنے گئے جہاں نیشنل میوزیم نے عصری لوک فنون اور دستکاریوں کی نمائش کی ہے۔
کل پیش کئے جانے والے ثقافتی پروگراموں میں شامل ہیں: پہلے سیشن میں لوک فیوزن گیت، کابوئی ناگا رقص اور سہ پہر کے سیشن میں بمبو رقص، ناگا لینڈ لوک پروگرام اور کابوئی ناگا رقص۔
یہ ثقافتی پروگرام نیشنل میوزیم کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل کے ذریعہ براہ راست نشر کئے جائیں گے:
https://twitter.com/NMnewdelhi;https://www.facebook.com/Nationalmuseumnewdelhi;https://www.instagram.com/nmnewdelhi/;https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNkKt0hp9OL1G0o1XMX1ncw
آڈی ٹوریم میں پنتھوئبی جگوئی، رادھا اور کرشنا سے متعلق منی پوری رقسم بسنت راس پیش کرتے ہوئے
آڈیٹوریم میں پنتھوئبی جگوئی ماروپ کے ذریعہ رادھا اور کرشنا سے متعلق بسنت راس منی پوری رقص کی پیش کش
آڈیٹوریم میں میزورم کے بمبو رقص کی پیشکش
آڈیٹوریم میں میزورم کے بمبو رقص کی پیشکش
آڈیٹوریم میں اگراگامی رقص اور سنے ٹیم کے ذریعہ سکم کا نیپالی رقص
آڈیٹوریم میں اگراگامی رقص اور سنے ٹیم کے ذریعہ سکم کا نیپالی رقص
آڈیٹوریم میں اگراگامی رقص اور سنے ٹیم کا گوال پاڑیا لوک گیت
اگراگامی رقص اور سنے ٹیم کی طرف سے گوال پاڑیا لوک گیت
اگراگامی رقص اور سنے ٹیم کی طرف سے گوال پاڑیا لوک گیت
دوپہر کے سیشن میں مرکزی کھلے مقام پر میزورم کا بمبو رقص
دوپہر کے سیشن میں مرکزی کھلے مقام پر پنتھوئبی جگوئی ماروپ کے ذریعہ رادھا اور کرشنا سے متعلق بسنت راس منی پوری رقص
دوپہر کے سیشن میں مرکزی کھلے مقام پر پنتھوئبی جگوئی ماروپ کے ذریعہ رادھا اور کرشنا سے متعلق بسنت راس منی پوری رقص