Ministry of Power
NHPC observes ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
31 OCT 2021 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Shri A.K. Singh, CMD, NHPC administering ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Pledge’ on 31st October 2021 to NHPC employees through video conferencing on the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day)
NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company of the Government of India observed ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ (National Unity Day) with great patriotic fervour at its Corporate Office and across all its regional offices, power stations, projects and units on 31st October 2021 on the occasion of the Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Shri A.K. Singh, CMD, NHPC administered the pledge for ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ to the NHPC employees. A large number of senior NHPC officers and employees participated in the programme through video conferencing.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनएचपीसी ने सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की जयंती के अवसर पर 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस' मनाया
31 OCT 2021 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
एनएचपीसी के सीएमडी श्री ए.के. सिंह 31 अक्टूबर 2021 को राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस के अवसर पर वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से एनएचपीसी कर्मचारियों को 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस की शपथ' दिलाते हुए
भारत सरकार की प्रमुख जलविद्युत कंपनी एनएचपीसी लिमिटेड ने 31 अक्टूबर 2021 को सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की जयंती के अवसर पर अपने कॉरपोरेट कार्यालय व सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों, विद्युत स्टेशनों, परियोजनाओं और इकाइयों में 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस' को देशभक्ति की भावना के साथ उत्साहित होकर मनाया।
एनएचपीसी के सीएमडी श्री ए.के. सिंह ने कंपनी के कर्मचारियों को 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस' की शपथ दिलाई। इस कार्यक्रम में वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से बड़ी संख्या में एनएचपीसी के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने हिस्सा लिया।