بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے یومِ پیدائش کے موقع پر راشٹریہ ایکتا دِوَس منایا
31 OCT 2021 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
این ایچ پی سی کے سی یم ڈی جناب اے کے سنگھ راشٹریہ ایکتا دِوَس کے موقع پر ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے این ایچ پی سی کے ملازمین کو 31 اکتوبر 2021 کے دن راشٹریہ ایکتا دِوَس کے عہد کا حلف دلاتے ہوئے۔
بھارت کی پہلی ہائیڈرو پاور کمپنی این ایچ پی سی لمیٹیڈ نے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر 31 اکتوبر 2021 کو اپنے کارپوریٹ آفس اور اپنے تمام علاقائی دفاتر، پاور اسٹیشنوں، پروجیکٹس اور یونٹس میں حب الوطنی کے جذبے کے ساتھ راشٹریہ ایکتا دِوَس منایا۔
اس موقع پر این ایچ پی سی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اے کے سنگھ این ایچ پی سی ملازمین کو راشٹریہ ایکتا دِوَس کے لئےعہد کا حلف دلایا۔ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے پروگرام میں این ایچ پی سی کے سینئر افسروں اور ملازمین کی بڑی تعداد نے شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Power
NHPC observes ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ on the occasion of Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
31 OCT 2021 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Shri A.K. Singh, CMD, NHPC administering ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Pledge’ on 31st October 2021 to NHPC employees through video conferencing on the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day)
NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company of the Government of India observed ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ (National Unity Day) with great patriotic fervour at its Corporate Office and across all its regional offices, power stations, projects and units on 31st October 2021 on the occasion of the Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Shri A.K. Singh, CMD, NHPC administered the pledge for ‘Rashtriya Ekta Diwas’ to the NHPC employees. A large number of senior NHPC officers and employees participated in the programme through video conferencing.