UPSC
Result of Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 for Candidates who have Qualified for Admission in Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2021
29 OCT 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 on 10th Oct., 2021, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2021.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I). for IFoS (Main) Examination, 2021. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2021 for IFoS (Main) Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsconline.nic.in only after the entire process of the Indian Forest Service Examination,2021 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 Hrs. to 17.00 Hrs. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing Union Public Service Commission Website https://upsconline.nic.inHYPERLINK "http://www.upsc.gov.in/".
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
سول سروس (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2021 کے نتائج، اُن امیدواروں کے لیے جنہیں انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مینس) امتحان، 2021 میں داخلہ کے لیے اہل قرار دیا گیا ہے
29 OCT 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ 10 اکتوبر، 2021 کو منعقد سول سروس (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2021 کے ذریعے لیے گئے اسکریننگ ٹیسٹ کی بنیاد پر، درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدواروں نے انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مینس) امتحان، 2021 میں داخلہ کے لیے اہلیت حاصل کر لی ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ امتحان کے ضابطوں کے مطابق، ان تمام امیدواروں کو انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مینس) امتحان، 2021 کے لیے تفصیلی درخواست فارم-1 (ڈی اے ایف-1) میں دوبارہ درخواست کرنی ہوگی۔ ڈی اے ایف-1 کو بھرنے اور جمع کرنے کی تاریخوں اور اس سے متعلق اہم ہدایات کا اعلان، کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ کے ذریعے وقت پر کیا جائے گا۔
امیدواروں کو یہ اطلاع بھی دی جاتی ہے کہ سول سروس (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2021 کے ذریعے لیے گئے اسکریننگ ٹیسٹ کے نمبر، کٹ آف نمبر اور جواب کی کنجی، انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان، 2021 کے حتمی نتیجہ کا اعلان ہونے کے بعد ہی کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsconline.nic.in پر اپ لوڈ کیے جائیں گے۔
پبلک سروس کمیشن کا سہولیاتی مرکز ہے، جو کمیشن کے احاطہ میں امتحان کے ہال کی عمارت کے پاس واقع ہے۔ امیدوار، درج بالا امتحان کے اپنے نتائج کے بارے میں کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کمیشن کے مذکورہ سہولیاتی مرکز سے، ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271-011، 23098543-011 یا 23381125-011 پر کام کے تمام دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام کے 5.00 بجے تک حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ امیدوار، پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsconline.nic.in کے ذریعے بھی اپنے نتائج سے متعلق معلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: