Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Kedarnath on 5th November and inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi
PM to unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya
PM to inaugurate and also lay foundation stone of multiple key infrastructure projects
PM to review and inspect the executed and ongoing infrastructure works
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit kedarnath, Uttarakhand on 5th November.
Prime Minister will offer prayers at the Kedarnath Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi and unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya. The Samadhi has been reconstructed after the destruction in the 2013 floods. The entire reconstruction work has been undertaken under the guidance of the Prime Minister, who has constantly reviewed and monitored the progress of the project.
Prime Minister will review and inspect the executed and ongoing works along the Saraswati Aasthapath.
Prime Minister will also address a public rally. He will inaugurate key infrastructure projects which have been completed, including Saraswati Retaining Wall Aasthapath and Ghats, Mandakini Retaining Wall Aasthapath, Tirth Purohit Houses and Garud Chatti bridge on river Mandakini. The projects have been completed at a cost of over Rs. 130 crore. He will also lay the foundation stone for multiple projects worth over Rs 180 crore, including the Redevelopment of Sangam Ghat, First Aid and Tourist Facilitation Centre, Admin Office and Hospital, two Guest Houses, Police Station, Command & Control Centre, Mandakini Aasthapath Queue Management and Rainshelter and Saraswati Civic Amenity Building.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 5 नवंबर को केदारनाथ की यात्रा पर जाएंगे और श्री आदि शंकराचार्य समाधि का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री आदि शंकराचार्य की प्रतिमा का अनावरण करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री कई प्रमुख अवसंरचना परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री अवसंरचना आधारित पूरे हो चुके और अभी जारी कार्यों की समीक्षा तथा निरीक्षण करेंगे
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 5 नवंबर को केदारनाथ, उत्तराखंड की यात्रा पर जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री केदारनाथ मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना करेंगे। इसके बाद वे श्री आदि शंकराचार्य समाधि का उद्घाटन करेंगे और श्री आदि शंकराचार्य की प्रतिमा का अनावरण करेंगे। 2013 की बाढ़ में क्षतिग्रस्त होने के बाद समाधि का पुनर्निर्माण किया गया है। संपूर्ण पुनर्निर्माण कार्य प्रधानमंत्री के मार्गदर्शन में हुआ है, जिन्होंने परियोजना की प्रगति की लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की है।
प्रधानमंत्री सरस्वती आस्थापथ पर पूरे हो चुके और अभी जारी कार्यों की समीक्षाव निरीक्षण करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री एक जनसभा को भी संबोधित करेंगे। वे पूरी हो चुकी प्रमुख अवसंरचना परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे, जिनमें सरस्वती पुश्ता दीवार आस्थापथ और घाट, मंदाकिनी पुश्ता दीवार आस्थापथ, तीर्थ पुरोहित आवास और मंदाकिनी नदी पर गरुड़ चट्टी पुल शामिल हैं। इन परियोजनाओं को 130 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत से पूरा किया गया है। प्रधानमंत्री संगम घाट पुनर्विकास, प्राथमिक चिकित्सा और पर्यटक सुविधा केंद्र, प्रशासनिक कार्यालय और अस्पताल, दो अतिथि गृह, पुलिस स्टेशन, कमान एवं नियंत्रण केंद्र, मंदाकिनी आस्थापथ,कतार प्रबंधन और वर्षा आश्रय तथा सरस्वती नागरिक सुविधा भवन सहित विभिन्न परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे, जिनकी कुल लागत 180 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक है।