Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Kedarnath on 5th November and inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi
PM to unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya
PM to inaugurate and also lay foundation stone of multiple key infrastructure projects
PM to review and inspect the executed and ongoing infrastructure works
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit kedarnath, Uttarakhand on 5th November.
Prime Minister will offer prayers at the Kedarnath Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi and unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya. The Samadhi has been reconstructed after the destruction in the 2013 floods. The entire reconstruction work has been undertaken under the guidance of the Prime Minister, who has constantly reviewed and monitored the progress of the project.
Prime Minister will review and inspect the executed and ongoing works along the Saraswati Aasthapath.
Prime Minister will also address a public rally. He will inaugurate key infrastructure projects which have been completed, including Saraswati Retaining Wall Aasthapath and Ghats, Mandakini Retaining Wall Aasthapath, Tirth Purohit Houses and Garud Chatti bridge on river Mandakini. The projects have been completed at a cost of over Rs. 130 crore. He will also lay the foundation stone for multiple projects worth over Rs 180 crore, including the Redevelopment of Sangam Ghat, First Aid and Tourist Facilitation Centre, Admin Office and Hospital, two Guest Houses, Police Station, Command & Control Centre, Mandakini Aasthapath Queue Management and Rainshelter and Saraswati Civic Amenity Building.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நவம்பர் 5-ம் தேதி கேதார்நாத் செல்லும் பிரதமர், ஸ்ரீ ஆதி சங்கராச்சாரியார் சமாதியை திறந்து வைக்கிறார்
ஸ்ரீ ஆதி சங்கராச்சாரியார் சிலையை பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்
பல முக்கிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டங்களை பிரதமர் திறந்து வைத்து அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட மற்றும் நடைபெற்று வரும் உள்கட்டமைப்பு பணிகளை பிரதமர் ஆய்வு செய்யவுள்ளார்
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உத்தரகாண்ட் மாநிலம் கேதார்நாத்துக்கு நவம்பர் 5-ம் தேதி செல்கிறார்.
கேதார்நாத் கோவிலில் பிரதமர் பிரார்த்தனை செய்யவுள்ளார். அதன் பிறகு, ஸ்ரீ ஆதி சங்கராச்சாரியார் சமாதியை திறந்து வைக்கவுள்ள பிரதமர், ஸ்ரீ ஆதி சங்கராச்சாரியார் சிலையையும் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். 2013-ம் ஆண்டு ஏற்பட்ட வெள்ளத்தில் ஏற்பட்ட பாதிப்புக்குப் பின்னர் சமாதி புனரமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. திட்டத்தின் முன்னேற்றத்தை தொடர்ந்து ஆய்வு செய்து கண்காணித்த பிரதமரின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் முழு புனரமைப்பு பணிகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சரஸ்வதி ஆஸ்தபத்தில் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட மற்றும் நடந்து வரும் பணிகளை பிரதமர் ஆய்வு செய்யவுள்ளார்.
பொதுக்கூட்டத்திலும் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார். சரஸ்வதி தடுப்பு சுவர் ஆஸ்தபத் மற்றும் படித்துறைகள், மந்தாகினி தடுப்பு சுவர் ஆஸ்தபத், தீர்த்த புரோகிதர் வீடுகள் மற்றும் மந்தாகினி ஆற்றின் கருட் சட்டி பாலம் உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டங்களை அவர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். இப்பணிகள் ரூ 130 கோடி செலவில் முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சங்கம் படித்துறை புனரமைப்பு, முதலுதவி மற்றும் சுற்றுலா வசதி மையம், நிர்வாக அலுவலகம் மற்றும் மருத்துவமனை, இரண்டு விருந்தினர் மாளிகைகள், காவல் நிலையம், கட்டளை மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாட்டு மையம், மந்தாகினி ஆஸ்தபத் வரிசை மேலாண்மை, மழைத்தடுப்பு வசதி மற்றும் சரஸ்வதி குடிமை வசதி கட்டிடம்.உட்பட ரூ 180 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான பல திட்டங்களுக்கும் அவர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவார்.