Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Kedarnath on 5th November and inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi
PM to unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya
PM to inaugurate and also lay foundation stone of multiple key infrastructure projects
PM to review and inspect the executed and ongoing infrastructure works
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit kedarnath, Uttarakhand on 5th November.
Prime Minister will offer prayers at the Kedarnath Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi and unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya. The Samadhi has been reconstructed after the destruction in the 2013 floods. The entire reconstruction work has been undertaken under the guidance of the Prime Minister, who has constantly reviewed and monitored the progress of the project.
Prime Minister will review and inspect the executed and ongoing works along the Saraswati Aasthapath.
Prime Minister will also address a public rally. He will inaugurate key infrastructure projects which have been completed, including Saraswati Retaining Wall Aasthapath and Ghats, Mandakini Retaining Wall Aasthapath, Tirth Purohit Houses and Garud Chatti bridge on river Mandakini. The projects have been completed at a cost of over Rs. 130 crore. He will also lay the foundation stone for multiple projects worth over Rs 180 crore, including the Redevelopment of Sangam Ghat, First Aid and Tourist Facilitation Centre, Admin Office and Hospital, two Guest Houses, Police Station, Command & Control Centre, Mandakini Aasthapath Queue Management and Rainshelter and Saraswati Civic Amenity Building.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୫ ତାରିଖରେ କେଦାରନାଥ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଦି ଶଙ୍କରାଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସମାଧିକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଦି ଶଙ୍କରାଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିକୁ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଚାଲୁରହିଥିବା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡିକର ସମୀକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଯାଞ୍ଚ କରିବେ
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୫ତାରିଖରେ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡର କେଦାରନାଥ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେଦାରନାଥ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିବେ । ଏହା ପରେ ସେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଦି ଶଙ୍କରାଚର୍ଯ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସମାଧି ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଦି ଶଙ୍କରାଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ । ୨୦୧୩ ବନ୍ୟାରେ କ୍ଷତିଗ୍ରସ୍ତ ହେବାପରେ ସମାଧିକୁ ପୁନଃ ର୍ନିମାଣ କରାଯାଉଛି । ସମଗ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ତତ୍ୱାବଧାନରେ ଚାଲିଛି, ଯିଏ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଉପରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ନଜର ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସରସ୍ୱତୀ ଆସ୍ଥାପଥ ସମେତ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମୀକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଯାଞ୍ଚ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ସମାବେଶକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ । ସେ ସରସ୍ୱତୀ ରିଟେନିଂ ୱାଲ୍ ଆସ୍ଥାପଥ ଏବଂ ଘାଟ, ମାନ୍ଦାକିନୀ ରିଟେନିଂ ୱାଲ୍ ଆସ୍ଥାପଥ, ତୀର୍ଥ ପୁରୋହିତ ଘର ଏବଂ ମନ୍ଦାକିନୀ ନଦୀରେ ଗରୁଡ ଚଟି ସେତୁ ସମେତ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭିତ୍ତଭୂମି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୧୩୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମାପ୍ତ ହୋଇଛି । ସେ ସଙ୍ଗମ ଘାଟର ପୁନଃ ବିକାଶ, ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ଚିକିତ୍ସାସେବା ଏବଂ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ସୁବିଧା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଦପ୍ତର ଏବଂ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ୍‌, ଦୁଇଟି ଗେଷ୍ଟ ହାଉସ୍‌, ପୋଲିସ୍ ଷ୍ଟେସନ୍‌, କମାଣ୍ଡ ଆଣ୍ଡ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ୍ ସେଣ୍ଟର, ମନ୍ଦାକିନି ଆସ୍ଥାପଥ କ୍ୟୁ ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ ଆଣ୍ଡ ରେନସେଲ୍ଟର ଏବଂ ସରସ୍ୱତୀ ସିଭିକ ଆମେନିଟି ବିଲିଡିଂ ସହିତ ୧୮୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଏକାଧିକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ପାଇଁ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ।