Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Kedarnath on 5th November and inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi
PM to unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya
PM to inaugurate and also lay foundation stone of multiple key infrastructure projects
PM to review and inspect the executed and ongoing infrastructure works
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit kedarnath, Uttarakhand on 5th November.
Prime Minister will offer prayers at the Kedarnath Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi and unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya. The Samadhi has been reconstructed after the destruction in the 2013 floods. The entire reconstruction work has been undertaken under the guidance of the Prime Minister, who has constantly reviewed and monitored the progress of the project.
Prime Minister will review and inspect the executed and ongoing works along the Saraswati Aasthapath.
Prime Minister will also address a public rally. He will inaugurate key infrastructure projects which have been completed, including Saraswati Retaining Wall Aasthapath and Ghats, Mandakini Retaining Wall Aasthapath, Tirth Purohit Houses and Garud Chatti bridge on river Mandakini. The projects have been completed at a cost of over Rs. 130 crore. He will also lay the foundation stone for multiple projects worth over Rs 180 crore, including the Redevelopment of Sangam Ghat, First Aid and Tourist Facilitation Centre, Admin Office and Hospital, two Guest Houses, Police Station, Command & Control Centre, Mandakini Aasthapath Queue Management and Rainshelter and Saraswati Civic Amenity Building.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 5 નવેમ્બરે કેદારનાથ જશે અને શ્રી આદિ શંકરાચાર્ય સમાધિનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી આદિ શંકરાચાર્યની પ્રતિમાનું અનાવરણ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી અનેક મુખ્ય બુનિયાદી માળખાકીય પરિયોજનાઓનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી પૂર્ણ થયેલા અને ચાલી રહેલા કાર્યોની સમીક્ષા અને નિરીક્ષણ કરશે
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 5 નવેમ્બરે ઉત્તરાખંડના કેદારનાથ જશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કેદારનાથ મંદિરમાં પૂજા કરશે અને ત્યારબાદ તેઓ શ્રી આદિ શંકરાચાર્ય સમાધિનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે તેમજ શ્રી આદિ શંકરાચાર્યની પ્રતિમાનું અનાવરણ કરશે. 2013ના પૂરમાં વિનાશ પછી સમાધિનું પુનર્નિર્માણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. સંપૂર્ણ પુનર્નિર્માણ કાર્ય પ્રધાનમંત્રીના માર્ગદર્શનમાં કરવામાં આવ્યું છે, જેમણે પરિયોજનાની પ્રગતિની સતત સમીક્ષા અને દેખરેખ કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી સરસ્વતી આસ્થાપથ પર ચાલી રહેલા અને પૂર્ણ થયેલા કાર્યોની સમીક્ષા અને નિરીક્ષણ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી એક જનસભા પણ સંબોધિત કરશે. તેઓ મુખ્ય બુનિયાદી માળખાકીય પરિયોજનાઓનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે, જેમાં સરસ્વતી રિટેનિંગ વૉલ આસ્થાપથ અને ઘાટ, મંદિકિની રિટેનિંગ વૉલ આસ્થાપથ, તીર્થ પુરોહિત હાઉસ અને મંદાકિની નદી પર ગરૂડ ચટ્ટી પુલ સામેલ છે. પરિયોજનાઓને 130 કરોડ રૂપિયાથી વધુના ખર્ચે પૂરી કરવામાં આવી છે. તે સંગમ ઘાટના પુર્નવિકાસ, પ્રાથમિક ચિકિત્સા અને પ્રવાસન સુવિધા કેન્દ્ર, વહીવટી કાર્યાલય અને હોસ્પિટલ, બે ગેસ્ટહાઉસ, પોલીસ સ્ટેશન, કમાન્ડ એન્ડ કંટ્રોલ સેન્ટર, મંદાકિની આસ્થાપથ ક્યૂ મેનેજમેન્ટ, રેઈન શેલ્ટર તથા સરસ્વતી નાગરિક સુવિધા ભવન સહિત 180 કરોડ રૂપિયાથી વધુની અનેક પરિયોજનાઓની આધારશિલા પણ રાખશે.