Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Kedarnath on 5th November and inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi
PM to unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya
PM to inaugurate and also lay foundation stone of multiple key infrastructure projects
PM to review and inspect the executed and ongoing infrastructure works
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit kedarnath, Uttarakhand on 5th November.
Prime Minister will offer prayers at the Kedarnath Temple. He will thereafter inaugurate Shri Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi and unveil the statue of Shri Adi Shankaracharya. The Samadhi has been reconstructed after the destruction in the 2013 floods. The entire reconstruction work has been undertaken under the guidance of the Prime Minister, who has constantly reviewed and monitored the progress of the project.
Prime Minister will review and inspect the executed and ongoing works along the Saraswati Aasthapath.
Prime Minister will also address a public rally. He will inaugurate key infrastructure projects which have been completed, including Saraswati Retaining Wall Aasthapath and Ghats, Mandakini Retaining Wall Aasthapath, Tirth Purohit Houses and Garud Chatti bridge on river Mandakini. The projects have been completed at a cost of over Rs. 130 crore. He will also lay the foundation stone for multiple projects worth over Rs 180 crore, including the Redevelopment of Sangam Ghat, First Aid and Tourist Facilitation Centre, Admin Office and Hospital, two Guest Houses, Police Station, Command & Control Centre, Mandakini Aasthapath Queue Management and Rainshelter and Saraswati Civic Amenity Building.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী ৫ নভেম্বর কেদারনাথ সফরে যাবেন এবং শ্রী আদি শঙ্করাচার্য সমাধির উদ্ঘাটন করবেন
শ্রী আদি শঙ্করাচার্যের মূর্তির আবরণ উন্মোচন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী একাধিক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পরিকাঠামো প্রকল্পের সূচনা ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী একাধিক চালু ও ইতিমধ্যেই শেষ হওয়া পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নমূলক কাজকর্ম পর্যালোচনা তথা পরিদর্শন করবেন
28 OCT 2021 5:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ৫ নভেম্বর উত্তরাখন্ডে কেদারনাথ সফর করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কেদারনাথ মন্দিরে পূজাচর্নায় অংশ নেবেন। এরপর তিনি শ্রী আদি শঙ্করাচার্য সমাধির উদ্ঘাটন এবং শ্রী আদি শঙ্করাচার্যের মূর্তির আবরণ উন্মোচন করবেন। শ্রী শঙ্করাচার্যের এই সমাধি ২০১৩-য় প্রবল বন্যায় ধ্বংস হয়ে গিয়েছিল। পরে সেটি পুনর্নির্মাণ করা হয়। স্বয়ং প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই সমাধির সমগ্র পুনর্গঠনমূলক কাজকর্ম তত্ত্বাবধান করেন। তিনি নিয়মিত ভাবে এই সমাধির পুনর্নির্মাণ কাজের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা ও তা নজরদারি করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সেখানে সরস্বতী অস্থপথ সহ আরও বেশ কয়েকটি চালু ও ইতিমধ্যেই সমাপ্ত প্রকল্পের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা ও সেগুলি পরিদর্শন করবেন।
এই উপলক্ষে শ্রী মোদী এক জনসভায় ভাষণ দেবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী সেখানে সরস্বতী রিটেনিং ওয়াল অস্থপথ ও ঘাট, মন্দাকিনী রেটেনিং ওয়াল অস্থপথ, তীর্থ পুরোহিত হাউস এবং মন্দাকিনী নদীতে গরুড় চট্টী সেতু সহ ইতিমধ্যেই নির্মাণ কাজ শেষ হওয়া একাধিক পরিকাঠামো প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এই প্রকল্পগুলি নির্মাণ খাতে ব্যয় হয়েছে ১৩০ কোটি টাকার বেশি। এরপর প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৮০ কোটি টাকার বিনিময়ে তৈরি হতে চলা একাধিক প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন। এরমধ্যে রয়েছে সংগম ঘাটের পুনরুন্নয়ন, প্রাথমিক শুশ্রুষা ও পর্যটক সহায়তা কেন্দ্র, প্রশাসনিক কার্যালয় ও হাসপাতাল, দুটি অতিথি নিবাস, পুলিশ থানা, কম্যান্ড অ্যান্ড কন্ট্রোল সেন্টার, মন্দাকিনী অস্থপথ কিউই ম্যানেজমেন্ট অ্যান্ড রেন সেল্টার তথা সরস্বতী নাগরিক সুযোগ-সুবিধা ভবন।