Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
NBCC and HSCL hand over dividend cheques to the Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs
27 OCT 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
NBCC India Ltd paid a total dividend of Rs 52.24 crore to its shareholders for the Financial year 2020-21. The cheque of Rs 52.24 Crore washanded over here today as final dividend to the Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Hardeep Singh Puri by Shri Pawn Kumar Gupta, chairman and Managing Director, NBCC in the presence of Secretary MoHUA, Shri Durga Shanker Mishra. Additional Secretary MoHUA Shri Kamran Rizvi, Smt. Sokhey, Director (Finance) NBCC were also present on the occasion.
The Hindustan Steelworks Construction limited (HSCL), a subsidiary of NBCC (India) Ltd., also paid its final dividend of Rs. 4.36 Crore (includes Rs. 1.68 crore dividend and Rs. 2.68 crore as interim dividend) for the financial year 2020-21 to the Government of India.

வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஈவுத் தொகையை வழங்கின என்பிசிசி மற்றும் எச்எஸ்சிஎல் நிறுவனங்கள்
27 OCT 2021 5:11PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய கட்டிட கட்டுமானங்கள் கார்பரேஷன் நிறுவனம் (என்பிசிசி) மற்றும் அதன் துணை நிறுவனமான இந்துஸ்தான் ஸ்டீல் வொர்க்ஸ் கட்டுமான நிறுவனம் (எச்எஸ்சிஎல்) ஆகியவை தங்களின் ஈவுத் தொகையை வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரியிடம் வழங்கின.
என்பிசிசி இந்தியா நிறுவனம், 2020-21ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கு, தனது பங்காக ரூ.52.24 கோடி ஈவுத்தொகையை வழங்கியது. இதற்கான காசோலையை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரியிடம், என்பிசிசி தலைவர்திரு பவன் குமார் குப்தா வழங்கினார்.
எச்எஸ்சிஎல் நிறுவனம் தனது இறுதி ஈவுத் தொகையான ரூ.4.36 கோடியை மத்திய அரசுக்கு வழங்கியது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1766945