Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
NBCC and HSCL hand over dividend cheques to the Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs
27 OCT 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
NBCC India Ltd paid a total dividend of Rs 52.24 crore to its shareholders for the Financial year 2020-21. The cheque of Rs 52.24 Crore washanded over here today as final dividend to the Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Hardeep Singh Puri by Shri Pawn Kumar Gupta, chairman and Managing Director, NBCC in the presence of Secretary MoHUA, Shri Durga Shanker Mishra. Additional Secretary MoHUA Shri Kamran Rizvi, Smt. Sokhey, Director (Finance) NBCC were also present on the occasion.
The Hindustan Steelworks Construction limited (HSCL), a subsidiary of NBCC (India) Ltd., also paid its final dividend of Rs. 4.36 Crore (includes Rs. 1.68 crore dividend and Rs. 2.68 crore as interim dividend) for the financial year 2020-21 to the Government of India.

आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
एनबीसीसी और एचएससीएल ने आवास एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्री को लाभांश चेक सौंपे
27 OCT 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
एनबीसीसी इंडिया लिमिटेड ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए अपने शेयरधारकों को कुल 52.24 करोड़ रुपये के लाभांश का भुगतान किया है। आज यहां एनबीसीसी के अध्यक्ष व प्रबंध निदेशक श्री पवन कुमार गुप्ता ने आवास एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी को अंतिम लाभांश के रूप में 52.24 करोड़ रुपये का चेक सौंपा। इस दौरान मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री दुर्गा शंकर मिश्रा, मंत्रालय के अतिरिक्त सचिव श्री कामरान रिजवी, एनबीसीसी की निदेशक (वित्त) श्रीमती बलदेव कौर सोखी भी उपस्थित थीं।
इसके अलावा हिंदुस्तान स्टीलवर्क्स कंस्ट्रक्शन लिमिटेड (एचएससीएल) ने भी भारत सरकार को वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए 4.36 करोड़ रुपये के अपने अंतिम लाभांश (1.68 करोड़ रुपये लाभांश और 2.68 करोड़ रुपये अंतरिम लाभांश के रूप में शामिल) का भुगतान किया। यह एनबीसीसी (इंडिया) लिमिटेड की एक सहायक कंपनी है।