Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
NBCC and HSCL hand over dividend cheques to the Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs
27 OCT 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
NBCC India Ltd paid a total dividend of Rs 52.24 crore to its shareholders for the Financial year 2020-21. The cheque of Rs 52.24 Crore washanded over here today as final dividend to the Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Hardeep Singh Puri by Shri Pawn Kumar Gupta, chairman and Managing Director, NBCC in the presence of Secretary MoHUA, Shri Durga Shanker Mishra. Additional Secretary MoHUA Shri Kamran Rizvi, Smt. Sokhey, Director (Finance) NBCC were also present on the occasion.
The Hindustan Steelworks Construction limited (HSCL), a subsidiary of NBCC (India) Ltd., also paid its final dividend of Rs. 4.36 Crore (includes Rs. 1.68 crore dividend and Rs. 2.68 crore as interim dividend) for the financial year 2020-21 to the Government of India.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
این بی سی سی اور ایچ ایس سی ایل نے ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے وزیر کو منافع کے چیک سونپے
27 OCT 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 اکتوبر 2021:
این بی سی سی نے مالی برس 2020۔21 کے لئے اپنے حصہ داروں کو 52.24 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کا مجموعی منافع ادا کیا۔ کمپنی کے آخری منافع کے طور پر 52.24 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کا چیک این بی سی سی کے منیجنگ ڈائرکٹر جناب پون کمار گپتا کے ذریعہ ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری کو سونپا گیا۔ اس موقع پر ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب درگا شنکر مشرا، ایم او ایچ یو اے کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب کامران رضوی اور این بی سی سی کی ڈائرکٹر (خزانہ)محترمہ سوکھے بھی موجود تھیں۔
این بی سی سی (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ کی ذیلی کمپنی ہندوستان اسٹیل ورکس کنسٹرکشن لمیٹڈ (ایچ ایس سی ایل) نے بھی حکومت ہند کو مالی برس 2020۔21 کے لئے 4.36 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر (اس میں 1.68 کروڑ روپئے بطور منافع اور 2.68 کروڑ روپئے بطور عبوری منافع شامل ہیں)کمپنی کا آخری منافع ادا کیا۔