Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Vigilance Awareness Week begins at Paradip Port Trust
26 OCT 2021 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
As per the directions from Central Vigilance Commission, Paradip Port Trust (PPT) is observing Vigilance Awareness Week from 26th October to 1st November 2021. Centered on the theme “Independent India@75: Self-Reliance with Integrity”, the week-long function started with administering pledge by Shri P.L. Haranadh, Chairman, PPT to the employees, this morning adhering to the Covid-19 protocols. Following the pledge, a spot quiz contest on vigilance knowledge was held among the employees.
Further, with an aim to bring transparency and improve efficiency in the PPT billing system, Shri Haranadh launched “Online Bill processing and payment system” for contactors and vendors of PPT. With induction of the new digital platform the complete billing cycle will reduce to mere two days. Since, it is online system, so the bill processing will be done in a transparent manner with minimal manual interference.
During week long celebrations of Vigilance Awareness Week, online debate competition among the local school students and other activities related to Vigilance Awareness are scheduled. PPT employees are also taking integrity e-pledge through PPT Website and the Website of CVC. Each department of PPT is also conducting stakeholders meet during the week for awareness on corruption issues relating to the functioning of their particular departments. Several Hoardings have been displayed in the locality for creating awareness among the public. The Valedictory function will be held on 1st Nov. 2021, wherein the prizes will be distributed.

கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
பாரதீப் துறைமுக பொறுப்பு கழகத்தில் கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம் தொடக்கம்
26 OCT 2021 4:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையத்தின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் படி, 2021 அக்டோபர் 26 முதல் நவம்பர் 1 வரை கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரத்தை பாரதீப் போர்ட் டிரஸ்ட் அனுசரிக்கிறது.
“சுதந்திர இந்தியா@75: ஒருமைப்பாட்டுடன் தன்னம்பிக்கை” என்ற கருப்பொருளை மையமாகக் கொண்ட வார முழுவதற்குமான நிகழ்வு பாரதீப் துறைமுக பொறுப்பு கழகத்தின் தலைவர் திரு பி எல் ஹரநாத்
உறுதிமொழியை நிர்வகிப்பதன் மூலம் தொடங்கியது.
கொவிட்-19 நெறிமுறைகளைப் பின்பற்றி நடைபெற்ற இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பணியாளர்கள் உறுதிமொழி ஏற்றதை தொடர்ந்து, ஊழியர்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வு குறித்த வினாடி வினா போட்டி நடைபெற்றது.
மேலும், பாரதீப் துறைமுக பில்லிங் அமைப்பில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்துடன், குத்தகைதாரர்கள் மற்றும் விற்பனையாளர்களுக்காக “ஆன்லைன் பில் செயலாக்கம் மற்றும் கட்டண முறையை” திரு ஹரநாத் அறிமுகப்படுத்தினார். புதிய டிஜிட்டல் தளம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டதன் மூலம் முழுமையான பில்லிங் சுழற்சி இரண்டு நாட்களாக குறையும். இது ஆன்லைன் அமைப்பு என்பதால், பில் செயலாக்கமானது குறைந்தபட்ச தலையீட்டுடன் வெளிப்படையான முறையில் நடைபெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1766637