Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari says conversion of knowledge into wealth is the future
25 OCT 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union minister for Road transport and highways Shri Nitin Gadkari has said that conversion of knowledge into wealth is future,Launching knowledge App and platform CUNSULT he emphasized on, innovation,entrepreneurship ,science technology,research andskill for knowledgetransformation .He said knowledge is changing the world and cooperation, coordination and communication is very important in administrationand business organisations.The Minister also stressed upon the importance of human relationships and said that no one is perfect and one should take advise consult and learn from experience of others.
CUNSULT app is the first such global facility by which people who need information, advice, counsel, guidance can contact and call up experts in multiple sectors on-the-go. Each expert also gets a unique, exclusive page reflecting their contributions by way of articles and video-blogs – this serves as their intellectual legacy and helps to promote interest in them. CUNSULT uses the framework of context and convergence to instantly connect knowledge seekers and knowledge givers
CEO NitiAyog Shri Amitabh Kant, Secretary I&B Shri Apurva Chandra,and Former Secretary Shri Raghav Chandra were also present on the occasion.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कहा कि ज्ञान को सम्पदा में परिवर्तित करना ही भविष्य है
25 OCT 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने कहा है कि ज्ञान को सम्पदा में परिवर्तित करना ही भविष्य है। नॉलेज ऐप और कंसल्ट प्लेटफॉर्म की शुरुआत करते हुए केंद्रीय मंत्री ने ज्ञान के रूपांतरण के लिए नवाचार, उद्यमिता, विज्ञान प्रौद्योगिकी, अनुसंधान तथा कौशल विकास पर जोर दिया। श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि ज्ञान ही दुनिया में बदलाव ला रहा है और प्रशासनिक एवं व्यावसायिक संगठनों के लिए सहयोग, समन्वय तथा संचार बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने मानवीय संबंधों के महत्व पर भी जोर दिया और कहा कि कोई भी व्यक्ति पूर्ण नहीं होता है और हमें दूसरों से सलाह लेनी चाहिए तथा दूसरों के अनुभवों से सीखना चाहिए।
कंसल्ट ऐप पहली ऐसी वैश्विक सुविधा युक्ति है जिसके द्वारा सूचना, सलाह, परामर्श एवं मार्गदर्शन की आवश्यकता वाले लोगों को सहायता प्राप्त होती है और वे कई क्षेत्रों के विशेषज्ञों से संपर्क कर सकते हैं तथा उन्हें कॉल कर सकते हैं। इसमें प्रत्येक विशेषज्ञ को लेखों और वीडियो-ब्लॉग के माध्यम से उनके योगदान को दर्शाने वाला एक अनूठा व विशिष्ट पृष्ठ भी मिलता है-यह उनकी बौद्धिक विरासत के रूप में कार्य करता है और उनमें रुचि को बढ़ावा देने में मदद करता है। कंसल्ट प्लेटफॉर्म ज्ञान प्राप्त करने के इच्छुक लोगों और ज्ञान प्रदान करने वालों को तुरंत जोड़ने के लिए संदर्भ एवं अभिसारिता के ढांचे का प्रयोग करता है।
इस अवसर पर नीति आयोग के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी श्री अमिताभ कांत, सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री अपूर्व चंद्रा और पूर्व सचिव श्री राघव चंद्रा भी उपस्थित थे।