Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari says conversion of knowledge into wealth is the future
25 OCT 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union minister for Road transport and highways Shri Nitin Gadkari has said that conversion of knowledge into wealth is future,Launching knowledge App and platform CUNSULT he emphasized on, innovation,entrepreneurship ,science technology,research andskill for knowledgetransformation .He said knowledge is changing the world and cooperation, coordination and communication is very important in administrationand business organisations.The Minister also stressed upon the importance of human relationships and said that no one is perfect and one should take advise consult and learn from experience of others.
CUNSULT app is the first such global facility by which people who need information, advice, counsel, guidance can contact and call up experts in multiple sectors on-the-go. Each expert also gets a unique, exclusive page reflecting their contributions by way of articles and video-blogs – this serves as their intellectual legacy and helps to promote interest in them. CUNSULT uses the framework of context and convergence to instantly connect knowledge seekers and knowledge givers
CEO NitiAyog Shri Amitabh Kant, Secretary I&B Shri Apurva Chandra,and Former Secretary Shri Raghav Chandra were also present on the occasion.

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਦੌਲਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੀ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਹੈ
25 OCT 2021 8:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਦੌਲਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੀ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਹੈ। ਨੋਲੇਜ ਐੱਪ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਸਲਟ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਦੀ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਲਈ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ, ਉੱਦਮਤਾ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਜੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗਿਆਨ ਹੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸੰਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਪੂਰਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਲਾਹ ਲੈਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਖਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ।
ਕੰਸਲਟ ਐੱਪ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਜੰਤਰ ਹੈ। ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੂਚਨਾ, ਸਲਾਹ, ਕਾਉਂਸਲਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਹਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਲ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਹਰੇਕ ਮਾਹਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੇਖਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ-ਬਲਾਗ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਨੋਖਾ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਸ ਪੰਨਾ ਵੀ ਮਿਲਦਾ ਹੈ ਇਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਬੌਧਿਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਜ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਇੱਛੁਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਜੋੜਣ ਲਈ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਅਤੇ ਅਭਿਸਾਰਿਤਾ ਦੇ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤਾਭ ਕਾਂਤ, ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਪੂਰਵ ਚੰਦਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਘਵ ਚੰਦਰਾ ਵੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਿਰ ਸਨ।