Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
25 OCT 2021 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217, Article 224 and Article 222 of the Constitution of India, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, has made following appointments/transfers:
No.
Name (S/Shri)
Name of High Court
1.
Uma Shanker Vyas, Judicial Officer
As Judge of the Rajasthan High Court.
2.
Vikram D Chauhan, Advocate
As an Additional Judge of the Allahabad High Court.
3.
Shri Justice JoymalyaBagchi, Judge
Transferred from Andhra Pradesh HC to Calcutta HC.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
25 OCT 2021 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1), अनुच्छेद 224 और अनुच्छेद 222 द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के साथ परामर्श के बाद निम्नलिखित नियुक्तियां/स्थानांतरण किए हैं:
क्रम संख्या
नाम (श्री/सुश्री)
उच्च न्यायालय का नाम
1.
उमा शंकर व्यास, न्यायिक अधिकारी
राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में
2.
विक्रम डी चौहान, अधिवक्ता
इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में
3.
श्री न्यायमूर्ति जॉयमाल्या बागची, न्यायाधीश
आंध्र प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय से कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय में स्थानांतरित