Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
25 OCT 2021 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217, Article 224 and Article 222 of the Constitution of India, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, has made following appointments/transfers:
No.
Name (S/Shri)
Name of High Court
1.
Uma Shanker Vyas, Judicial Officer
As Judge of the Rajasthan High Court.
2.
Vikram D Chauhan, Advocate
As an Additional Judge of the Allahabad High Court.
3.
Shri Justice JoymalyaBagchi, Judge
Transferred from Andhra Pradesh HC to Calcutta HC.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
25 OCT 2021 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 25 اکتوبر 2021:
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے آئین کی دفعہ 217 ، 224 اور 222 کی شق (1) کے تحت دیے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا سے مشورے کے بعد مندرجہ ذیل تقرری اور / تبادلے کیے ہیں:
نمبر شمار
نام (جناب /محترمہ)
ہائی کورٹ کا نام
1.
اوما شنکر ویاس، جوڈیشل آفیسر
بطور جج ، راجستھان ہائی کورٹ
2.
وکرم ڈی چوہان، وکیل
بطور اڈیشنل جج، الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ
3.
محترم جسٹس جوئے مالیا بگچی
آندھراپردیش ہائی کورٹ سے کلکتہ ہائی کورٹ میں تبادلہ کیے گئے۔