Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 271
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 96.78 crore
More than 32 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
13 OCT 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 96 Crore (96,78,08,545) today. More than 32 lakh (32,36,997) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10375623
2nd Dose
9057764
FLWs
1st Dose
18360382
2nd Dose
15453809
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
389942616
2nd Dose
106940919
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
166945268
2nd Dose
84855744
Over 60 years
1st Dose
105311889
2nd Dose
60564531
Cumulative 1st dose administered
690935778
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
276872767
Total
967808545
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 13thOctober, 2021 (271stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
94
2nd Dose
8518
FLWs
1st Dose
536
2nd Dose
23436
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1055889
2nd Dose
1135725
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
253614
2nd Dose
388230
Over 60 years
1st Dose
154751
2nd Dose
216204
1st Dose Administered in Total
1464884
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1772113
Total
3236997
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट - दिन 271
भारत का समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज 96.78 करोड़ के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 32 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गईं
13 OCT 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 96 करोड़ (96,78,08,545) 78 लाख पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 32 लाख (32,36,997) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी जा चुकी थीं। देर रात तक आने वाली दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट में दैनिक टीकाकरण की संख्या बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीकों की खुराक का कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10375623
दूसरी खुराक
9057764
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18360382
दूसरी खुराक
15453809
18-44 साल उम्र वर्ग
पहली खुराक
389942616
दूसरी खुराक
106940919
45-59 साल उम्र वर्ग
पहली खुराक
166945268
दूसरी खुराक
84855744
60 साल से अधिक उम्र
पहली खुराक
105311889
दूसरी खुराक
60564531
समग्र रूप से पहली खुराक लगाई गई
690935778
कुल दूसरी खुराक लगाई गई
276872767
कुल
967808545
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर आज के टीकाकरण अभ्यास में हासिल की गई उपलब्धि इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 13 अक्टूबर, 2021 (271वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
94
दूसरी खुराक
8518
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
536
दूसरी खुराक
23436
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
1055889
दूसरी खुराक
1135725
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
253614
दूसरी खुराक
388230
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
154751
दूसरी खुराक
216204
कुल लगाई गई पहली खुराक
1464884
कुल लगाई गई दूसरी खुराक
1772113
कुल
3236997
देश के सबसे ज्यादा जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान चल रहा है और इसकी नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।