आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण अद्ययावत माहिती - 271 वा दिवस
भारतातील एकूण लसीकरणाने 96.78 कोटींचा टप्पा पार केला.
आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 32 लाख लस मात्रा वितरीत
13 OCT 2021 9:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 13 ऑक्टोबर 2021
भारतातील कोविड-19 लसीकरणाने आज 96 कोटींचा (96,78,08,545) टप्पा गाठला. आज सायंकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत लसीच्या 32 लाखांहून जास्त मात्रा (32,36,997) देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरा अंतिम अहवाल पूर्ण होईपर्यंत दैनंदिन लसीकरण मात्रांची संख्या वाढण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित दिलेल्या लसीच्या एकूण मात्रा खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10375623
2nd Dose
9057764
FLWs
1st Dose
18360382
2nd Dose
15453809
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
389942616
2nd Dose
106940919
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
166945268
2nd Dose
84855744
Over 60 years
1st Dose
105311889
2nd Dose
60564531
Cumulative 1st dose administered
690935778
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
276872767
Total
967808545
लोकसंख्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित आजची लसीकरणाची कामगिरी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे :
Date: 13thOctober, 2021 (271stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
94
2nd Dose
8518
FLWs
1st Dose
536
2nd Dose
23436
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1055889
2nd Dose
1135725
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
253614
2nd Dose
388230
Over 60 years
1st Dose
154751
2nd Dose
216204
1st Dose Administered in Total
1464884
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1772113
Total
3236997
देशातील सर्वात असुरक्षित लोकसंख्या गटांचे कोविड-19 पासून संरक्षण करण्याचे साधन म्हणून लसीकरण केले जात असून याचा सर्वोच्च स्तरावर नियमितपणे आढावा घेतला जात आहे आणि देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 271
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 96.78 crore
More than 32 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
13 OCT 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 96 Crore (96,78,08,545) today. More than 32 lakh (32,36,997) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10375623
2nd Dose
9057764
FLWs
1st Dose
18360382
2nd Dose
15453809
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
389942616
2nd Dose
106940919
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
166945268
2nd Dose
84855744
Over 60 years
1st Dose
105311889
2nd Dose
60564531
Cumulative 1st dose administered
690935778
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
276872767
Total
967808545
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 13thOctober, 2021 (271stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
94
2nd Dose
8518
FLWs
1st Dose
536
2nd Dose
23436
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1055889
2nd Dose
1135725
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
253614
2nd Dose
388230
Over 60 years
1st Dose
154751
2nd Dose
216204
1st Dose Administered in Total
1464884
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1772113
Total
3236997
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.