UPSC
Result of Written Examination of Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants)- 2021
13 OCT 2021 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of written part of CAPF (ACs) Examination, 2021 held by UPSC on 08th August, 2021, the candidates with the under-mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Physical Standards Test/ Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests. The candidature of all the candidates whose Roll Numbers are shown in the list is Provisional,subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims pertaining to age, educational qualifications, community etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep the said prescribed certificates ready.
The Indo Tibetan Border Police (Nodal Authority nominated by Ministry of Home Affairs) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time & venue of the Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) & Medical Standards Tests, to be conducted by them. In case, any candidate does not receive the call letter for Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) & Medical Standards Tests (MST) in due course of time, he/she may contact the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Policeon Telephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail ID comdtrect@itbp.gov.in andU.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
The candidates who have been declared qualified in the written examination are required to get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the Detailed Application Form (DAF) ONLINE along with uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim of reservation etc. through the Commission’s Website http://www.upsc.gov.in. Online Detailed Application Form will be available on the Commission’s website from 21.10.2021 to 03.11.2021 till 6.00 P. M. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission are also available on the website.
Candidates who have finally submitted his Detailed Application Form (DAF) will be issued call letter by the Nodal Authority i.e. ITBP to appear for the PST/PET & MST. The candidates will have to produce the call letter along with hard copy of finally submitted DAF and photo identity proof viz. Aadhar card, Driving Licence, Passport, Voter I Card etc. at the allotted centers for appearing at the PST/PET/MST.
Candidates are advised to intimate change in their address, if any, to the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Police, Block No. 2, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003 or contact at Telephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail ID comdtrect@itbp.gov.in orU.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
The marks-sheets of all candidates who have not qualified will be uploaded on the Commission’s website after the publication of final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
The candidates can access their marks-sheet after keying in their Roll Number and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستہ (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) کے تحریری امتحان 2021 کا نتیجہ
13 OCT 2021 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13/اکتوبر2021 ۔ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) کے ذریعے 8 اگست 2021 کو منعقدہ مرکزی مسلح پولیس دستہ (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) تحریری امتحان 2021 کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدواروں نے فزیکل اسٹینڈرڈس ٹیسٹ / فزیکل ایفی شینسی ٹیسٹ اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرس ٹیسٹ کے لئے اہلیت حاصل کرلی ہے۔ فہرست میں دیے گئے رول نمبروں والے سبھی امیدواروں کی امیدواری، ان کے سبھی طرح سے اہل پائے جانے کے ماتحت عارضی ہیں۔ امیدواروں کو عمر، تعلیمی صلاحیت، برادری وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے دعوؤں کی تائید میں اوریجنل سرٹیفکیٹ، پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت پیش کرنے ہوں گے، لہٰذا انھیں صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ مذکورہ مطلوبہ سرٹیفکیٹ تیار رکھیں۔
بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (وزارت داخلہ کے ذریعےنامزد نوڈل اتھارٹی) اپنے ذریعے منعقد کئے جانے والے فزیکل اسٹینڈرس ٹیسٹ / فزیکل ایفی شینسی ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرس ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ، وقت اور مقام کے بارے میں امیدواروں کو مطلع کرے گی۔ اگر کسی امیدوار کو فزیکل اسٹینڈرس ٹیسٹ / فزیکل ایفی شینسی ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرس ٹیسٹ (ایم ایس ٹی) کے لئے کال لیٹر بروقت موصول نہیں ہوتا ہے تب وہ فون نمبر 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 اور ای میل آئی ڈی comdtrect@itbp.gov.in پر ہیڈ کوارٹر، ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل، انڈو تبتن بارڈر پولیس سے اور یو پی ایس سی سے خط یا فیکس کے توسط سے فوری رابطہ کرسکتا ہے، تاکہ اطلاعات اسے جلد موصول ہوسکیں۔
تحریری امتحان میں اہل قرار دیے گئے امیدواروں کو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in کے متعلقہ پیج پر پہلے آن لائن رجسٹر کرنا ہوگا اور آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی اے ایف) کو بھرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ اہلیت، ریزرویشن سے متعلق دعوے وغیرہ کی تائید میں متعلقہ سرٹیفکیٹس / دستاویزات کی اسکین کی گئی کاپیوں کو اپلوڈ کرنا ہوگا۔ آن لائن ڈی اے ایف کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مورخہ 21 اکتوبر 2021 سے 3 نومبر 2021 تک شام 6 بجے تک دستیاب رہے گا۔ تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی اے ایف) کو پُر کرنے اور کمیشن میں اسے جمع کرنے کے سلسلے میں اہم ہدایات بھی مذکورہ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔
حتمی طور پر اپنا ڈی اے ایف جمع کرنے والے امیدواروں کو نوڈل اتھارٹی یعنی بھارت تبت سرحدی پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) کے ذریعے پی ایس ٹی/ پی ای ٹی اور ایم ایس ٹی میں حاضر ہونے کے لئے کال لیٹر جاری کیا جائے گا۔ امیدواروں کو الاٹ شدہ مراکز پر پی ایس ٹی/ پی ای ٹی اور ایم ایس ٹی میں حاضر ہونے کے لئے مذکورہ کال لیٹر کے ساتھ ساتھ حتمی طور پر جمع کئے گئے ڈی اے ایف کی پرنٹیڈ کاپی اور باتصویر شناختی کارڈ جیسے آدھار کارڈ، ڈرائیونگ لائسنس، پاسپورٹ، الیکشن آئی کارڈ وغیرہ پیش کرنا ہوگا۔
امیدواروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ اپنے پتے میں تبدیلی، اگر کوئی ہو، کی اطلاع ایچ کیو، ڈی جی، انڈو تبتن بارڈر پولیس، بلاک نمبر 2، سی جی او کمپلیکس، لودھی روڈ، نئی دہلی – 110003 کو یا فون نمبر 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 اور ای میل آئی ڈی comdtrect@itbp.gov.in پر یا یو پی ایس سی کو خط یا فیکس کے ذریعے فوری دیں، تاکہ انھیں اطلاعات فوری طور پر دی جاسکے۔
جن امیدواروں نے اہلیت حاصل نہیں کی ہے، ان کے مارکشیٹ حتمی نتیجے کی اشاعت کے بعد (پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپلوڈ کئے جائیں گے اور یہ مارکشیٹ ویب سائٹ پر 30 دنوں تک دستیاب رہیں گے۔
امیدوار اپنا رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش ڈالنے کے بعد مارکشیٹ حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ تاہم یو پی ایس سی کے ذریعے امیدواروں کو مارکشیٹ کی پرنٹیڈ یا ہارڈ کاپی، امیدواروں سے ڈاک ٹکٹ لگے اپنا پتہ لکھے لفافے کے ساتھ ان کے ذریعے خصوصی درخواست موصول ہونے پر ہی بھیجی جائیں گی۔ مارکشیٹ کی پرنٹیڈ کاپی حاصل کرنے کے خواہش مند امیدواروں کو یہ درخواست، کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مارکشیٹ ڈسپلے کئے جانے کے 30 دن کے اندر کرنی چاہئے، اس کے بعد ایسی کسی درخواست پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
یو پی ایس سی کے کیمپس میں موبائل فون ممنوع ہے
نتائج کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں:
Click here for results: