Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
13 OCT 2021 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notification dated 13.10.2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 and Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judicial Officers/Advocates as Judges/ Additional Judges of the following High Courts w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices: -
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Name of High Court
1.
Smt. P. SreeSudha, Judicial Officer
As Judges of the Telangana High Court.
2.
Dr. (Smt.) C. Sumalatha, Judicial Officer
3.
Dr. (Smt.) G. Radha Rani, Judicial Officer
4.
M. Laxman, Judicial Officer
5.
N. Tukaramji, Judicial Officer
6.
A. Venkateshwara Reddy, Judicial Officer
7.
Smt. P. Madhavi Devi, Member (ITAT)
8.
Mruganka Sekhar Sahoo, Advocate
As Judges of the Orissa High Court.
9.
Radha Krishna Pattanaik, Judicial Officer
10.
Sashikanta Mishra, Judicial Officer
11.
Chandrasekharan KarthaJayachandran, Judicial Officer
As Additional Judges of the Kerala High Court.
12.
Smt. Sophy Thomas, Judicial Officer
13.
PuthenVeedu Gopala Pillai Ajithkumar , Judicial Officer
14.
Smt. Chandrasekharan Sudha, Judicial Officer

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
13 OCT 2021 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) और अनुच्छेद 224 द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए दिनांक 13.10.2021 की अधिसूचना के जरिए राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के साथ परामर्श के बाद निम्नलिखित न्यायिक अधिकारियों/ अधिवक्ताओं को निम्नलिखित उच्च न्यायालयों के न्यायाधीशों/अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों के रूप में नियुक्त किया है, जिनकी नियुक्ति उनके संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तारीख से प्रभावी होगी:-
क्रम संख्‍या
नाम (श्री / सुश्री)
उच्च न्यायालय का नाम
1.
श्रीमती पी. श्रीसुधा, न्यायिक अधिकारी
तेलंगाना उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में।
2.
डॉ. (श्रीमती) सी. सुमलता, न्यायिक अधिकारी
3.
डॉ. (श्रीमती) जी. राधा रानी, ​​न्यायिक अधिकारी
4.
एम. लक्ष्मण, न्यायिक अधिकारी
5.
एन. तुकारामजी, न्यायिक अधिकारी
6.
ए. वेंकटेश्वर रेड्डी, न्यायिक अधिकारी
7.
श्रीमती पी. माधवी देवी, सदस्य (आईटीएटी)
8.
मृगांका शेखर साहू, अधिवक्ता
उड़ीसा उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में।
9.
राधा कृष्ण पटनायक, न्यायिक अधिकारी
10.
शशिकांत मिश्रा, न्यायिक अधिकारी
11.
चंद्रशेखरन कर्ताजयचंद्रन, न्यायिक अधिकारी
केरल उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में।
12.
श्रीमती सोफी थॉमस, न्यायिक अधिकारी
13.
पुथेन वीदु गोपाल पिल्लई अजितकुमार, न्यायिक अधिकारी
14.
श्रीमती चंद्रशेखरन सुधा, न्यायिक अधिकारी