Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 270
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves 96 crore landmark milestone
More than 46 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
12 OCT 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 96 Crore landmark milestone (96,38,92,045) today. More than 46 lakh (46,23,892) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10375521
2nd Dose
9047630
FLWs
1st Dose
18359763
2nd Dose
15427513
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
388612517
2nd Dose
105638123
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
166622780
2nd Dose
84391671
Over 60 years
1st Dose
105117319
2nd Dose
60299208
Cumulative 1st dose administered
689087900
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
274804145
Total
963892045
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 12th October, 2021 (270th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
95
2nd Dose
10451
FLWs
1st Dose
500
2nd Dose
27194
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1679612
2nd Dose
1486314
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
439062
2nd Dose
482476
Over 60 years
1st Dose
232514
2nd Dose
265674
1st Dose Administered in Total
2351783
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2272109
Total
4623892
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 270वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 96 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 46 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
12 OCT 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए, भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 96 करोड़ के पार ((96,38,92,045) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 46 लाख से ज्यादा (46,23,892) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10375521
दूसरी खुराक
9047630
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18359763
दूसरी खुराक
15427513
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
388612517
दूसरी खुराक
105638123
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
166622780
दूसरी खुराक
84391671
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
105117319
दूसरी खुराक
60299208
पहली खुराक दी गई
689087900
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
274804145
कुल
963892045
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख:12 अक्टूबर, 2021 (270वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
95
दूसरी खुराक
10451
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
500
दूसरी खुराक
27194
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1679612
दूसरी खुराक
1486314
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
439062
दूसरी खुराक
482476
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
232514
दूसरी खुराक
265674
पहली खुराक दी गई
2351783
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
2272109
कुल
4623892
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।