Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhta Pakhwada 2021 at Paradip Port Trust concludes
30 SEP 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Observance of Swachhta Pakhwada concluded at Paradip Port today with Shri AK Bose, Dy. Chairman, PPT giving away prizes to the winners of debate completion held among the local school children to mark the occasion. The observations concluded with a play “EBE NUHEN TA KEBE NUHEN” conducted by local cultural organisation “CANMASS”.
Dr. Prahallad Panda, CMO and Secretary-in-charge along with other HODs and Dy. HODs were also present on the occasion. As part of Swachhta Pakhwada various activities like Awareness drive among workers and staff of all Departments & Divisions of PPT, Swachhata Awareness hoardings, Swacchata Rath, Cleaning of Pump Houses and digital display at important locations in the township were undertaken.

पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
पारादीप पोर्ट ट्रस्ट में स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा 2021 का समापन
30 SEP 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
पारादीप बंदरगाह पर आज श्री एके बोस, उपायुक्त के साथ स्वच्छता पखवाड़े का समापन हुआ। पारादीप पोर्ट ट्रस्ट (पीपीटी) के अध्यक्ष ने इस अवसर स्थानीय स्कूली बच्चों के बीच आयोजित वाद-विवाद प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं को पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। स्थानीय सांस्कृतिक संगठन "कैनमास" द्वारा आयोजित एक नाटक "ईबे नुहेन ता केबे नुहेन" के साथ इस आयोजन का समापन हुआ।
डॉ. प्रहलाद पांडा, सीएमओ और प्रभारी सचिव सहित अन्य एचओडी और डिप्टी एचओडी इस मौके पर मौजूद रहे। स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा के अंतर्गत पीपीटी के सभी विभागों और डिवीजनों के कर्मचारियों एवं स्टाफ के बीच जागरूकता अभियान, स्वच्छता जागरूकता होर्डिंग, स्वच्छता रथ, पंप हाउसों की सफाई और टाउनशिप में महत्वपूर्ण स्थानों पर डिजिटल डिस्प्ले जैसी विभिन्न गतिविधियां शुरू की गईं।