Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Swachhta Pakhwada 2021 at Paradip Port Trust concludes
30 SEP 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Observance of Swachhta Pakhwada concluded at Paradip Port today with Shri AK Bose, Dy. Chairman, PPT giving away prizes to the winners of debate completion held among the local school children to mark the occasion. The observations concluded with a play “EBE NUHEN TA KEBE NUHEN” conducted by local cultural organisation “CANMASS”.
Dr. Prahallad Panda, CMO and Secretary-in-charge along with other HODs and Dy. HODs were also present on the occasion. As part of Swachhta Pakhwada various activities like Awareness drive among workers and staff of all Departments & Divisions of PPT, Swachhata Awareness hoardings, Swacchata Rath, Cleaning of Pump Houses and digital display at important locations in the township were undertaken.

بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
پردیپ پورٹ ٹرسٹ میں سوچھتا پکھواڑہ 2021 اختتام پذیر ہوا
30 SEP 2021 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 30 ستمبر پردیپ پورٹ ٹرسٹ (پی پی ٹی) کے ڈپٹی چیئرمین جناب اے کے بوس کی صدارت میں آج پردیپ پورٹ پر سوچھتا پکھواڑہ اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ پی پی ٹی کےڈپٹی چیئرمین نے اس موقع پر مقامی اسکول کے بچوں کے درمیان منعقدہ مباحثے کے فاتحین کو انعامات دیے۔ مقامی ثقافتی تنظیم "کین ماس" کے زیر اہتمام ایک ڈرامے" ایبے نوہین تا کیبے نوہین" کے ساتھ اس پروگرام کا اختتام ہوا۔
ڈاکٹر پرہلاد پانڈا ، سی ایم اور سیکرٹری انچارج سمیت دیگر ایچ او ڈی اور ڈپٹی ایچ او ڈی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ سوچھتاپکھواڑہ کے تحت پی پی ٹی کے تمام محکموں اور ڈویژن کے کارکنوں اور عملے کے درمیان بیداری مہم ، سوچھتا آگاہی ہورڈنگ، سوچتا رتھ ، پمپ ہاؤس کی صفائی اور ٹاؤن شپ میں اہم مقامات پر ڈیجیٹل ڈسپلے جیسی مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئیں۔