Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
23 SEP 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 23'd September, 2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint (1) Smt. Justice Mudalikulam Raman Anitha and (2) Shri Justice Karunakaran Nair Haripal, Additional Judges of the Kerala High Court to be Judges of the Kerala High Court, with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
23 SEP 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217के खंड (1) में निहित शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए राष्ट्रपति ने23 सितंबर, 2021 को जारी एक अधिसूचना के माध्यम से केरल उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों (1) श्रीमती न्यायाधीश मुदलीकुलम रमन अनीता और (2) श्री न्यायाधीश करुणाकरन नायर हरिपाल को केरल उच्च न्यायालय का न्यायाधीश नियुक्त कर दिया है। अपने संबंधित कार्यालयों में उनके कार्यभार संभालने के साथ यह नियुक्ति प्रभावी हो जाएगी।