Ministry of Finance
H.E. Dr. Thani Bin Ahmed Al Zeyoudi, Minister of State for Foreign Trade, United Arab Emirates, calls on Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
23 SEP 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Dr. Thani Bin Ahmed Al Zeyoudi, Minister of State for Foreign Trade, United Arab Emirates, here today called on Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Union Finance and Corporate Affairs Minister. Both sides discussed the strong economic and commercial engagement between the India-UAE and the comprehensive strategic partnership which is driving the multifaceted bilateral relations.
H.E. Dr. Thani Bin Ahmed Al Zeyoudi and a high-level UAE delegation are in New Delhi to hold talks aimed at improving bilateral economic relations, including expanding the existing trade and investment relationship. The first round of Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement (CEPA) negotiations is underway.
The regular exchange of high-level bilateral visits even during COVID-19 pandemic reflects close friendship between the two countries.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸின் வெளிநாட்டு வர்த்தகத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் மேதகு டாக்டர் தானி பின் அகமது அல் ஜெயோதி, மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமனுடன் சந்திப்பு
23 SEP 2021 3:35PM by PIB Chennai
ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸின் வெளிநாட்டு வர்த்தகத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் மேதகு டாக்டர் தானி பின் அகமது அல் ஜெயோதி, மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமனை இன்று சந்தித்து பேசினார். இந்தியா - ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸ் இடையே வலுவான பொருளாதார மற்றும் வர்த்தக செயல்பாடு மற்றும் விரிவான யுக்தி கூட்டுறவு குறித்து இருவரும் விவாதித்தனர்.
வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் முதலீட்டு உறவு உட்பட இந்தியாவுடன் இரு தரப்பு பொருளாதார உறவுகளை மேம்படுத்தமேதகு டாக்டர் தானி பின் அகமது அல் ஜெயோதி மற்றும் ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸ் குழுவினர் புதுதில்லி வந்துள்ளனர். விரிவான பொருளாதார கூட்டுறவு ஒப்பந்தம் குறித்த முதல் சுற்று பேச்சுவார்த்தைகள் நடந்து கொண்டிருக்கின்றன.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு இடையிலும், வழக்கமான இருதரப்பு சந்திப்புகள் நடப்பது இரு நாடுகள் இடையேயான நெருங்கிய உறவை வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது.