Ministry of Commerce & Industry
AEPC organizes training Session for budding exporters at “Vanijya Utsav”
22 SEP 2021 5:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
As a part of ‘Vanijya Saptah’ being observed by Department of Commerce, a training session for budding exporters was today organized at AEPC Apparel House Gurugram, Haryana. Dr LB Singhal, Secretary General, Apparel Export Promotion Council (AEPC) enlightened the exporters on Production Linked Incentive scheme, which is an export facilitative instrument. Prof MP Singh and Prof Harkirat Singh, guest speakers from Indian Institute of Foreign Trade (IIFT), also attended the session.
Guest Speaker Prof Harkirat Singh during the training session
Dr L B Singhal, Secretary General, AEPC during the training session
The training session was followed by a panel discussion on 'Export Opportunities and Challenges: Sector Specific Issues'. It had representatives from Okhla Garment & Textile Cluster, APEDA, Jindal Basmati Pvt Ltd, EEPC, BCCI Bahadurgarh, Sampla and Rohad Industries Association, and Handloom Manufacturing Association, Panipat.
The Department of Commerce is observing the ‘Vanijya Saptah’ (Trade & Commerce Week) during the period 20-26 September, 2021. A slew of programmes and events are being organized across the country highlighting Aatmanirbhar Bharat, Showcasing India as a Rising Economic Force and Green & Swachh SEZs besides handholding sessions focusing on ‘From Farm to Foreign Lands’ and exporter conclaves, ‘Vanijya Utsav’, covering all 739 districts of the country.

வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வணிக மற்றும் வர்த்தக வாரம்: வளர்ந்துவரும் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்குப் பயிற்சி அமர்வு
22 SEP 2021 5:35PM by PIB Chennai
வர்த்தகத் துறையின் வணிக மற்றும் வர்த்தக வார கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, வளர்ந்துவரும் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கு ஹரியானாவின் குருகிராமில் ஆடை ஏற்றுமதி வளர்ச்சிக் கவுன்சில், பயிற்சி அமர்விற்கு இன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
ஆடை ஏற்றுமதி வளர்ச்சிக் கவுன்சிலின் பொதுச்செயலாளர் டாக்டர் எல்.பி. சிங்கால், ஏற்றுமதியை ஊக்குவிக்கும் உற்பத்தியுடன் கூடிய ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டம் குறித்து ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களுக்கு விளக்கமளித்தார். வெளிநாட்டு வர்த்தகத்திற்கான இந்திய நிறுவனத்தைச் சேர்ந்த பேராசிரியர்கள் திரு எம்.பி.சிங் மற்றும் திரு ஹர்கிரத் சிங் சிறப்பு அழைப்பாளர்களாக இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டார்கள்.
பயிற்சி அமர்வைத் தொடர்ந்து, ‘ஏற்றுமதி வாய்ப்புகளும், சவால்களும்: துறை ரீதியான பிரச்சினைகள்என்ற தலைப்பில் குழு விவாதமும் நடைபெற்றது.
விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மஹோத்ஸவத்தைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் வர்த்தகத் துறை, இம்மாதம் 20 முதல் 26-ஆம் தேதி வரை நாடு முழுவதும் வணிக மற்றும் வர்த்தக வார நிகழ்ச்சிகளை நடத்தி வருவது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757043