Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti
11 SEP 2021 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid rich tributes to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Mahatma Gandhi described him as someone who was absolutely against untouchability, unwavering in his commitment to India’s freedom and a firm believer in non-violence as well as constructive work. He was a thinker par excellence.
Tributes to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti.
Acharya Vinoba Bhave carried forward the noble Gandhian principles after India attained independence. His mass movements were aimed at ensuring a better quality of life for the poor and downtrodden. His emphasis on collective spirit will always continue to inspire generations.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আচাৰ্য্য বিনোবা ভাবেৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
11 SEP 2021 11:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আচাৰ্য্য বিনোবা ভাবেৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁলৈ গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে।
এলানি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“মহাত্মা গান্ধীয়ে তেওঁক এগৰাকী অস্পৃশ্যতাৰ পূৰ্ণ বিৰোধী, ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ অৰ্থে অংগীকাৰত অটল আৰু অহিংসা তথা গঠনমূলক কৰ্মত দৃঢ় বিশ্বাসী লোক হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ এগৰাকী মহৎ চিন্তাবিদ আছিল।
আচাৰ্য্য বিনোবা ভাবেৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁলৈ গভীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছো।
ভাৰতে স্বাধীনতা লাভ কৰাৰ পাছত আচাৰ্য্য বিনোবা ভাবেয়ে মহান গান্ধীবাদী নীতিসমূহ প্ৰচাৰ কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ গণ জাগৰণৰ আঁৰৰ লক্ষ্য আছিল দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু নিপীড়িতসকলৰ জীৱন-যাত্ৰাৰ এটি উন্নতৰ মানদণ্ড নিশ্চিতকৰণ। তেওঁৰ সমন্বিত উদ্দীপনাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপে অনাগত প্ৰজন্মসমূহক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব।”