Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways plans to run 261 Ganapati Special Trains
Central Railway to run 201 Ganapati Special Trains, Western Railway to run 42 Ganapati Special Trains, Konkan Rail Corporation Limited (KRCL) to run 18 Ganapati Special Trains
These special trains have started its services and shall run till 20th September, 2021
These are fully reserved trains with special fare
07 SEP 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
For the convenience of passengers during Ganapati Festival and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Indian Railways will run 261 Ganapati Special trains to various destinations on Special Fare.
Central Railway to run 201 Ganapati Special Trains, Western Railway to run 42 Ganapati Special Trains, KRCL to run 18 Ganapati Special Trains . These trains have already started services from the last week of August and shall run till 20th September, 2021. Also, Sleeper class coach is augmented in various trains originating from Mumbai to clear the rush.
For detailed information regarding timings & halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
261 గణపతి ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లను నడుప‌నున్న భారతీయ రైల్వే
- సెంట్రల్ రైల్వే 201, పశ్చిమ రైల్వే 42, కొంకణ్ రైల్ కార్పొరేషన్ లిమిటెడ్ (కేఆర్‌సీఎల్‌) 18 ప్రత్యేక గణపతి రైళ్ల‌ను న‌డ‌ప‌నున్నాయి
- ఇప్ప‌టికే సేవ‌ల‌ను ప్రారంభించిన ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లు.. 2021 సెప్టెంబర్ 20 వరకు సేవ‌లు..
- ఇవి ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లు ఛార్జీలతో పూర్తిగా రిజర్వ్ చేయబడిన రైళ్లు బండ్లు
07 SEP 2021 5:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
గణేష్ చ‌తుర్థి పండుగ సమయంలో ప్రయాణీకుల సౌకర్యార్థం, పండుగ సీజన్‌లో అదనపు రద్దీని తొలగించడానికి భారతీయ రైల్వే 261 గణపతి ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లను వివిధ ప్రత్యేక గమ్యస్థానాలకు ఆయా ప్రదేశాలకు నడుప‌నుంది. సెంట్రల్ రైల్వే 201, పశ్చిమ రైల్వే 42, కొంకణ్ రైల్ కార్పొరేషన్ లిమిటెడ్ (కేఆర్‌సీఎల్‌) 18 ప్రత్యేక గణపతి రైళ్ల‌ను న‌డ‌ప‌నున్నాయి. ఈ రైళ్లు ఇప్పటికే ఆగస్టు చివరి వారం నుండి సేవలను ప్రారంభించాయి. 20 సెప్టెంబర్ 2021 వరకు ఈ ప్ర‌త్యేక రైళ్లు నడుస్తాయి. అలాగే, రద్దీని తొలగించడానికి ముంబ‌యి నుండి ప్రార‌భ‌మ‌య్యే వివిధ రైళ్లలో స్లీపర్ క్లాస్ కోచ్ పెంచారు. ఈ ప్ర‌త్యేక రైళ్ల‌కు సంబంధించిన సమయాలు & రైళ్లు నిలిచే స్టేషన్ల సంబంధించిన వివరణాత్మక సమాచారం కోసం, ప్రయాణీకులు దయచేసి www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in ని సందర్శించవచ్చు. ధ్రువీకరించబడిన టిక్కెట్లను కలిగి ఉన్న ప్రయాణీకులు మాత్రమే ఈ ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లలో ఎక్కడానికి రైల్వే శాఖ అనుమతిస్తుంది. ఈ ప్ర‌త్యేక రైళ్ల‌లో ప్ర‌యాణించ ద‌ల‌చిన వారు బోర్డింగ్, ప్రయాణం మరియు గమ్యస్థానాల‌లో అమ‌లులో ఉన్న కోవిడ్‌-19కు సంబంధించిన అన్ని నిబంధనలు, ఎస్ఓపీల‌ను పాటించాలని రైల్వే శాఖ అభ్య‌ర్థించింది.