Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways plans to run 261 Ganapati Special Trains
Central Railway to run 201 Ganapati Special Trains, Western Railway to run 42 Ganapati Special Trains, Konkan Rail Corporation Limited (KRCL) to run 18 Ganapati Special Trains
These special trains have started its services and shall run till 20th September, 2021
These are fully reserved trains with special fare
07 SEP 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
For the convenience of passengers during Ganapati Festival and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Indian Railways will run 261 Ganapati Special trains to various destinations on Special Fare.
Central Railway to run 201 Ganapati Special Trains, Western Railway to run 42 Ganapati Special Trains, KRCL to run 18 Ganapati Special Trains . These trains have already started services from the last week of August and shall run till 20th September, 2021. Also, Sleeper class coach is augmented in various trains originating from Mumbai to clear the rush.
For detailed information regarding timings & halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

ریلوے کی وزارت
انڈین ریلوے کا 261 گنپتی اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلانے کا منصوبہ
سنٹرل ریلوے 201 گنپتی اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلائے گا، ویسٹر ریلوے 42 گنپتی اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلائے گا، کونکن ریل کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ (کے آر سی ایل) 18 گنپتی اسپیشل ٹریں چلائی گی
ان اسپیشل ٹرینوں نے اپنی خدمات کا آغاز کردیا ہے اور یہ 20 ستمبر 2021 سے چلائی جائیں گی
یہ خصوصی کرائے والی پوری طرح ریزرو ٹرینیں ہیں
07 SEP 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 7 ستمبر 2021، گنپتی تہوار کے دوران اور تہوار کے سیزن میں زیادہ بھیڑ بھاڑکو کم کرنے کے لئے انڈین ریلوے خصوصی کرائے پر مختلف مقامات کے لئے 261 گنپتی اسپیشل ٹرینی چلائے گا۔
سنٹرل ریلوے 201 گنپتی اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلائے گا، ویسٹر ریلوے 42 گنپتی اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلائے گا، کے آر سی ایل 18 گنپتی اسپیشل ٹریں چلائی گی۔ ان اسپیشل ٹرینوں نے اگست کے آخری ہفتے میں اپنی خدمات کا آغاز کردیا ہے اور یہ 20 ستمبر 2021 سے چلائی جائیں گی۔بھیڑ بھاڑ کو کم کرنے کے لئے ممبئی سے چلنے والی مختلف ٹرینوں میں سلیپر کلاس کوچ کا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔
اوقات اور ٹھہرنے کے مقامات سے متعلق مفصل معلومات کے لئے مسافر برائے کرم www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inدیکھیں۔ یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ ان خصوصی ٹرینوں میں سوار ہونے کی اجازت صرف انہیں مسافروں کو دی جائے گی جن کے پاس کنفرم ٹکٹ ہوں گے۔ مسافروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ ریل گاڑیوں میں سوار ہونے، سفر کرنے اور منزل مقصود پر کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تمام شرائط، ایس او پیز پر عمل کریں۔